6,200-plus Huskers named to spring Deans' List (2022)

More than 6,200 University of Nebraska–Lincoln students have been named to the Deans’ List for the spring semester of the 2021-22 academicyear.

Qualification for the Deans’ List varies among the eight undergraduate colleges and the Explore Center. Listed below are the minimum requirements for each entity and the name of its respective dean or director. All qualifying grade-point averages are based on a four-point scale and a minimum number of graded semester hours. Students can be on the Deans’ List for more than onecollege.

  • College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, 3.75; Dean TiffanyHeng-Moss.

  • College of Architecture, 3.75; Interim Dean SharonKuska.

  • College of Arts and Sciences, 3.7; Dean Mark E.Button.

  • College of Business, 3.6; Dean KathyFarrell.

  • College of Education and Human Sciences, 3.75; Dean SherriJones.

  • College of Engineering, 3.5; Dean Lance C.Pérez.

  • College of Journalism and Mass Communications, 3.7; Dean ShariVeil.

  • Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, 3.7; Interim Dean ChristopherMarks.

  • Explore Center for undeclared, pre-engineering, pre-health and pre-law students, 3.6; Senior Associate Vice Chancellor and Dean of Undergraduate Education AmyGoodburn.

Following is a list of honorees by hometown, state and country. The first section is for students from Nebraska, the second is for students from elsewhere in the United States, the third is for international students, and the fourth is for students who chose not to have their hometowns listed. Some international students are listed under their adopted hometowns in the UnitedStates.

Nebraska

Adams:

  • Austin Hennecke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Josh Kester, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,philosophy.
  • Holden Ruse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Ainsworth:

  • Rebecca Anne Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalscience.
  • Samuel Duane Wilkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.

Albion:

  • Bailey Lynn Choat, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ethan Thomas Dozler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Kaitlyn Dozler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Dylan Gentrup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Katie Goodwater, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Carsen J. Grape, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kelly Kleffner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.
  • Ryan Kramer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Jenna Kramer , senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).

Alda:

  • Dulce Garcia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, andjournalism.

Allen:

  • Ashley June Kraemer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science and technology, andmicrobiology.

Alliance:

  • Madison Elizabeth Adam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Lane Patrick Applegarth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Cameron John Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Maycee Quick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Elise Stoike, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning(9-12).

Alma:

  • Sadie Grace Ritter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies andRussian.
  • Ehren Smolik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Alvo:

  • Hank Ball, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Sierra Lynn Umland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Amherst:

  • Riley Lynn Adelung, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Aquinnah Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Breanna Lynn Trampe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, coaching and work-based learning(9-12).

Anselmo:

  • Jalea Chandler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Seth Aaron Chandler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.

Ansley:

  • Alyssa C. Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Reid Allan Brockmeier, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Jackson Henry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Emily Marie Jonas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Matthew Frank Reed, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Archer:

  • Faith Blauhorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.

Arlington:

  • Claire Elizabeth Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Justin Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media andcommunication.
  • Nolan Henry Gottsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Chloe Iossi, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Josh Iossi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclaredundergraduate.

Arnold:

  • Jadeyn Bubak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Landyn Leigh Cole, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Tatum Jolynn Cool, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Ashland:

  • William Henry Danielson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Alexa Nicole Edmisten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Cole Frye, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Terrence J. Gude, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Nolan Matthew Kasuske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Gabe Lyons, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Elizabeth Malousek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and women’s and genderstudies.
  • Kieran James McWilliams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Lauren Moor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ashleigh Pike, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Carlee Jo Riddle, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Gabriela Rodriguez-Reverol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Jacob Ernest Sauer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Matthew Schuster, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Thomas Scott Schwab, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Halle Starns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Nick Starns, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Anna Vavak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Hayden Robert Wall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Katie Wall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Susie Marie Welker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Lydia Taylor Yost, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.

Ashton:

  • Maria Dominguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.

Atkinson:

  • Lindsey Kate Jelinek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Will Thiele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Auburn:

  • Joshua Barker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kierra Glenn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Kathryn Hart Kudrna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Kole D’Angelo Ligouri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Bekah Lynn Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Hunter Oestmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Meadow Rightsell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Beau Yoesel, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.

Aurora:

  • Courtney Lyn Arnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Andrew Michael Bell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jadyn Ann Cattau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Raina Lynn Cattau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Anna R. Crist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geography.
  • Emily Rose Donnell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Paxtyn Jane Dummer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.
  • Jayson Havens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • John Thomas Helzer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jameson Herzberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ryan Robert Marlatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Helen Annette McClure, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Sydney Laine Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Tanner Lynn Ohlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Abby Ostdiek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Scott Ostdiek, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Courtney Oswald, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jeremy Oswald, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Garen Alexander Quandt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Allison Lynn Saddler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Levi Joseph Schulze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Colin Roy Thieszen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Colin Roy Thieszen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Levi James Vinkenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Ellie Wanek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Jane Kimball Wanek, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.

Axtell:

  • Jaron Bergstrom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Jacob Wendell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Ayr:

  • Elizabeth Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Nathan Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Hunter A. Collins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Jake Fleischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and communityforestry.

Bancroft:

  • Leigh Jahnke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andSpanish.

Bartley:

  • Jadyn Lynn Brooks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Bassett:

  • Jillian Mckenna Buell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Brandie Rae Messersmith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religiousstudies.

BattleCreek:

  • Andrew John Lutt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Caydon Neal McCracken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

Beatrice:

  • Kirsten Baete, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), andcoaching.
  • Shaydan Bayless, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Logan Henry Damme, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Holly Brooke Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Kayla Marie Gaertig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Zack Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Dawson J. Huls, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Connor Robert Husa, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Trenton Chad Jurgens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Hannah Louise Kassmeier, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Max Lawrence Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Cole Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Roel Navarrete, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Payton Neunaber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Chad Niemeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Devin Paul Norris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jace M. Pethoud, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Avery Plessel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Steven Ray Powers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ashton Sandman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Whitney Elizabeth Schwisow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Sydney Southwick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kaden Joseph Strubel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Katelin Teet, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Addy Timmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

BeaverCrossing:

  • Jackson Lee Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Erika Cast, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Logan Cast, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Aly Timmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Kendal Woodward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Bee:

  • Austin Dawe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ruth Ann Plasek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Belden:

  • Emmalee Kay Harder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Bellevue:

  • Nicole Rachelle Ashcraft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Emeral Ann Bagby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Caitlyn Bargstadt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Abbie Mae Bartmess, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Lauren Helen Baxa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Michael L. Bean, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Jackson Christopher Beck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • David Berger, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Max Bielstein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Matthew James Bigge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Ethan Bradly Boerner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Anna Braxton, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Katie Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jessica Carrier, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Grace Ann Chandler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Kira Clark, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Mary Connot, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Carley Megan Conover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Ellenna Divingnzzo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • William Duralia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Caleb Julio Joaquin Esquibel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,physics.
  • Ellie Foral, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and supply chainmanagement.
  • Tyson Forbes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Anne Gallagher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Teagan Marie Gaul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Robert Richard Gottfried Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Olivia Graesser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Madeleine Lenore Grimm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Nicholas Louis Guida, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Cami Nicole Harris, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Katie Marie Harris, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Genevieve Grace Hawkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Haylee Jayne Heim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Wes Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Alexia Jacobmeier, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Tessa Jacobmeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies andSpanish.
  • Ryan Craig Karl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Isabella Marie Kerby Kessinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Nick Armynd Kleinschmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Andrew J. Kowalski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Nathaly Larios-Vasquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,Spanish.
  • Jacob Lee Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Maddy Madsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Makenzie Kaitlyn Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Caesar Manongas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Alex Jacob Marley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanicalengineering.
  • Zach Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Hannah McArthur, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Morgan McArthur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Brooke McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Graham Michael McVicker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religiousstudies.
  • Jack Tyler Mettin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Cristian Moreno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kara Morgia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Eric Morris, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Casey Benjamin Nolte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Allie Otto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Mia Michael Pancoe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Nate Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Noah Vincent Rachwitz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Ashleigh D. Ragone, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Isaac Donovan Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Christian Lara Remollena, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Daniel Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Nathan Aaron Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electricalengineering.
  • David Michael Ryckman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Maren Schuttler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Maggie Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Elena Patricia Simpson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Nick Sippel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Annika Sjostedt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Kieran Strawmier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Rhiannon Rae Strazdas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ciara Noelle Stueve, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Jaclyn Suzanne Taggart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Emily Lauren Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Ethan N. Tomlinson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Pierce Ashton Tomlinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Gabriel Ricardo Valadez-Robles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Audra VanArsdale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Sara Nicole Vance, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Breanna Lynn Vasquez Glover, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Jessica Taylor Warak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Josh Abraham Welling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Kyle Wessling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Tristan Robert Wilkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Breanna Renae Wilkinson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Owen Ryan Woodard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarialscience.
  • Emily Woodsmall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Bellwood:

  • Jadyn Ann Krafka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Shawn Shonerd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Belvidere:

  • Isaac Robert Else, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • TaraLee Marie Hudson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics and animalscience.

Benkelman:

  • Kaylin Jean Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sable McKenna Lambley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

Bennet:

  • Anya Etha Bogen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Brandon Thomas Hart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Riley Ray Ruisinger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Amber Camilla Tannehill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Danny Charles Versaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

Bennington:

  • Sophia Berglund, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Luke Michael Brainerd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Bromm, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Payton Elizabeth Burch, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • James Coddington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Caitlin Copenhaver, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Jenica David, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jaron David Nallathambi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Sean Donnelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Stanley Mitchell Drvol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Dillon Michael Falkinburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electricalengineering.
  • Ben Ferguson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Cecilia Maria Ferrer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Caroline Marie Friend, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Lexi Gutschow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Ethan Heinemann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jordan Jean Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Hannah Howatt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kylie John, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Cambelle Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Nia Lynn Kaufmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insectscience.
  • Ashley Kelly, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Claire Elizabeth Lech, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Katie Liske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.
  • Michael J. Mancuso, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • John Martin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Trent McElmury, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Seth McRobert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Stanford Max Meradith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kaylen Michaelis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andSpanish.
  • Thara Elisabeth Michaelis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andSpanish.
  • Elijah Dean Morton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Emma M. Oquendo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Mackenna Joy Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Joiner Pfister, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Makayla Ann Reavis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sajal Risal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Hailey Josephine Roop, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Lydia Claire Saltz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Mackenzie L. Schmidt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Grant Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andhistory.
  • Abbey Schwarz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Dalton Aaron Sedlacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Trenton Sedlacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Jack Svoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Rachel Taylor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Grace Marie Thomsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Alek Raymond Keenan Timm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Brody Tretheway, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Zach Utech, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sidney Marie Wade, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Tomas Weekly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Vanessa Wise, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Matthew Thomas Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Whitney Wullenwaber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Benjamin Louis Zwiener, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Bertrand:

  • Jackson Furlong, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Atlee High, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Natalie Renee Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Miles Matthew Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.

Bladen:

  • AJ Niemeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.

Blair:

  • Dylan Berg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ryan Brunkhorst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Colby John Camelin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Riley Camelin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Emma Marie Cox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Ryan James Eastman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Brendon James Gibson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Margaret E. Haase, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Cecilia Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Caeden Hoffschneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Alison Houser, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kailynn Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Ashley Jonas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and globalstudies.
  • Sloan Audrey Lammers, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Nick LaPlante, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Samuel Lawton, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Erica A. Lock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andbiochemistry.
  • Abby Jo O’Brien, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Michaela Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Ryan Joseph Philby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jessica Ashley Sahm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Joanna Sandvold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • David Schumacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Lauryn Shaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kaia Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Eric Woods, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Karli Workman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

BlueHill:

  • Erica Allen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Brianna Danehey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kaelyn Aliese Drury, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Josh Gilbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Andruw J. Hiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Britney Toepfer, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.

Brady:

  • Radley Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Kendal Wahlgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning(9-12).

Brainard:

  • Justin Dvorak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Elizabeth Nicole Pernicek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ryley Spatz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems and animalscience.

Bridgeport:

  • Kaitlyn Ann Nein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jocelyn Pohl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.

BrokenBow:

  • Josie Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Ryan Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Cade O’Neil Chapin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Drew Robert Drake, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Abby Flint, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kate Holcomb, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Kalayah Ann Ironshell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Frazier Kaelin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland systems and animalscience.
  • Bradon Parr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Lauren Reynolds, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Cami Schweitzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Isela Tercero, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and appliedscience.
  • Cole Jeffrey Ulmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Gracie Senamarie Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.
  • Griffin Lee Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science andcoaching.

Brule:

  • Rachel Orth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Bruning:

  • Caden Norder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Nolan Matthew Weber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Bruno:

  • Jackson Samuel Jakub, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.

Burwell:

  • Anna Gideon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Emma Hoffschneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, animal science and agriculturaleconomics.
  • Blake Mann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Gracie Lee Stout, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

Butte:

  • Melissa Sextro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.

Cairo:

  • Breanna Rose Fanta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Evan Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Cambridge:

  • Sarah Cope, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Shane Eldon Horwart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Ian Tomlin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Carleton:

  • Sena Petersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Emilie Grace Schardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Carroll:

  • Faith Louise Junck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

CedarBluffs:

  • Ryan Patrick Gaughen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Skylar Shanahan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

CedarRapids:

  • Emily Groeteke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

CentralCity:

  • Cayden Homolka, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Ceresco:

  • Colton Bridger Arias, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Zoe Bohaty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Kelsey Bouc, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Matthew Joseph Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Abi Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Katie Lilly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), andcoaching.

Chadron:

  • Ethan Fox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Jameson Clark Margetts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Maddi Pelton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Zach Wordekemper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Chapman:

  • John Hosch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Chester:

  • Justin Lee Tietjen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.

Clarks:

  • Xavier Richard Herman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Lincoln Kelley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education andcoaching.

Clarkson:

  • Korbin Kudera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

ClayCenter:

  • Margaret Elisabeth Rieckman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andanthropology.

Clearwater:

  • Kierra Lynne Bearinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Lauren Behnk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andSpanish.
  • Alyssa Marie Moser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Andrew Leroy Steskal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Julia Isabel Thiele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Coleridge:

  • Jersey Jansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Colon:

  • Myles Richard Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Trevin Luben, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Columbus:

  • Jaleigh Sue Adams-Tuls, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Logan Carol Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Malia Ann Bloemker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Emma Brownlow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Caitlin Buck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Kaleb Buck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Amber Dawn Buhman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Cole Douglas Demuth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Blaney Dreifurst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Isaac Joseph Dreifurst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Ashlyn Rane Dykstra, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Rylee Dykstra, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Jake Edins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Sadie Evans, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Allie Gotschall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ashley Lea Jakubowski, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Alexis Jeffryes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Paige Elizabeth Jeffryes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Marina Jimenez Caballero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ben Kamrath, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Hannah Knepper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Kendra Korger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media andcommunication.
  • Sarah Jane Kwapnioski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Braden Edward Labenz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Maddie Luebe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Alexis Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Massman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Avery McMeekin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Declan McPhillips, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Kyle Wayne Mohrmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Eric Mustard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Jenna Jean Nekl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sam Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Winston Thomas Obal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Aliya Oceguera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Anthony Oceguera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Chloe Odbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Cameron Pospisil, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Yeimi Ramirez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Cordell Rhoads, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Amber Ann Schaad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Camden Jon Schefus, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kate Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Landon Donald Sokol, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Mason Joseph Stahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Blake J. Sucha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Ashley Thalken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Autumn May Tindall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Carly Irene Trebac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Alex Jacob Uhlig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • will Whited, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Taylor Wilke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Abbie Elizabeth Zoucha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Cortland:

  • Larsen Jorgensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sean Kile, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Tyler Dean Pester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Ben Van Brocklin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Zach Van Brocklin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry andmicrobiology.

Cozad:

  • Maguire Bartlett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Cameron Allen Brock, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Chandler Brock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Alexandra Faith Coen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Abigail Ann Cornelius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Landry Geiger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Lauren Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Olivia Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sydney Lindstedt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Cassie Martinez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Evan Thome, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Abby Thramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.

Craig:

  • Gavin Enstrom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Creighton:

  • James Edward Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Katharina Rice, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Crete:

  • Ebben Xavier Lee Blake, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Ilysa Blake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Kevin Joseph Coffey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletictraining.
  • Izzy May Eltze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Dillon Feeken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Paul Richard George, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Kendall Le Phung, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Vanesa Lopez Franco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Cesar Lopez Herrejon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Favian Mendez Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Tram Bich Ngo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Ethan Rasgorshek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Ryan Rockenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Danny Schroeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Alana Walenta, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Crofton:

  • Quinn Paulsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Curtis:

  • Nadia Renae Campbell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Ali Cottrell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andmarketing.
  • Tzi Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Davenport:

  • Brett Douglas Holtzen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Jennifer Holtzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Haley Michelle Pena Lopez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.

Davey:

  • Dex Dexter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Ethan Leigh Gunderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Ella Grace Kehr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Cicely Jane Pickel, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Sierra Lynn Sander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Kelbie Ann Schnieder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

DavidCity:

  • Amanda Marie Aerts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Spencer Nicholas Allen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Olivia Bell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Luke Olson Burwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Sarah Marie Burwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Maria Jacinta Carter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Isabel Coufal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Emily Marie Dalton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Matt Janak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Spencer George Maguire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Daniel Patrick Stara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Katie Elizabeth Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Dianna Vicente, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Decatur:

  • Cleve Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

Denton:

  • Nich Bennetts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Abigail Bennetts Burkey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, law andpsychology.
  • Tegin Marie Dubbs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Karl Ring, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Jenna Roquelle Wolfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.

Deshler:

  • Braelyn Michelle Isernhagen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Kara Kniep, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Paige Kniep, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Jenna Lemke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Kayla Oakman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Adam Charles Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Mason Roth, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Tyra Lynn Schardt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

DeWitt:

  • Taylor Cammack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Savannah Kay Gerlach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Linda W. Gibbs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Savannah Lee Holly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communicationstudies.
  • Shae Wattjes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.

Diller:

  • Spencer Douglas Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology andmathematics.
  • Jadyn Arianna Schultis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Dodge:

  • Casey Lawrence Doernemann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Christopher Michael Pieper, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Hunter James Poland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

Doniphan:

  • Kelton Joseph Baxter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Maddie Fitch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Griffin Hendricks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Madelyn Nicole Stock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Christian Gilbert Valverde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Isaiah Valverde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Abby Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Dorchester:

  • Jaki Acosta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Holly Nigh, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.

Douglas:

  • Hanna Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • McKayla Marie Clark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Jessie Grieser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

Dunbar:

  • Morgan Richardson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Eagle:

  • Cody Alan Bye, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Marshall Caddy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Hannah Elisabeth Coleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Joe Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Peyton Leigh Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Charlie Fankhauser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Kila Paige Jordon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education, work-based learning (9-12) andcoaching.
  • Trent Joseph Lockard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ethan Newland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Harper Odom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Nate Palm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Mackenzie Post, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Clayton Jurgen Riley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Jacob Schilling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Mackenzie Steckelberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Eddyville:

  • Tennyson Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.

Elgin:

  • Hunter Reestman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Skylar R. Reestman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Grace Anne Rittscher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Allyson Wemhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Elkhorn:

  • Brooklyn Hope Allison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Marie Dawn Alukonis-Pfannenstiel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • JP Paul Aurit, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Dylan Tyler Bay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Lexi Nicole Bay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Anna Grace Bazata, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jayden Anthony Boesch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Teju Boinpally, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Molly Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Parker Nicholas Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Rachel Marie Bruner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Caleb Burbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Andrew Butler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Torrie Alyssa Cammack, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Bailey Nadine Canine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Jason Christopher Carlos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Julia Rosemarie Claassen-Criscuolo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Kate Cordes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Ashlyn Roddy Dickmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program ofstudies.
  • Lauren Diederich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Joel Dizona, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ava E. Dross, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kate Drueke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Carter Eades, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Samuel Anthony Edstrand, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics, accounting andfinance.
  • Caitlin Elser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Johanna Elizabeth Epp, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Steven Faltas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Grace Lynn Faltin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Olivia S. Fiore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashion design; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Tessa Fiore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Kennedy Fisher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Amy Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Emily Katherine Francis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ashley Ann Franzen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Sydney Fulton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Andrew Paul Georgi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Ellie Goble, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Taylor Goodrich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Carly Nicole Gove, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Rachel Marie Greufe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Joshua Gromowsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and politicalscience.
  • Morgan Habrock, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Ben Hastreiter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Ben Michael Hauger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Hannah Kaye Headley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Zach Headley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andSpanish.
  • Audrey Hertel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Arabella L. Hodges, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Matt Hotovy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Hailee Janousek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Jennifer Christina Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Hailey Just, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Megan Anne Kanger, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Brian Kardell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Blaine Kaup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Michael Patrick Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Josie Ann Kenkel, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Kelsie Anne Konen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Olivia Sue Krause, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Ally Kruid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Nathan James Kurz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Caleb Laible, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Tyler Anthony Lampkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Joshua James Landers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Max James Lofgren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Elaina Diane Lundquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ethan Patrick Ma, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Sydney Mack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Mason Sebastiano Mandolfo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and biologicalsciences.
  • Blake Joseph Manternach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Avery Marquis, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Caroline Marshall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Kate Marie Mathison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Aislin Marie McClarnon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Bridget Nicole McFayden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Dacoda C. Mickelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Alexandria Elizabeth Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Brooke Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Franklin Delano Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Madeline Diane Moats, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Alyssa Jade Morgan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Shivani Mudhelli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Alex Christian Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Makena Ninete, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • William Fox Nixon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Leah Nordstrom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Kyle Ryan O’Connor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Lauren Elaine Ostrowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Brogan Leo Posey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jaedyn Powers, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Gabriel Wayne Ramsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.
  • Chris Rasmussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golfmanagement.
  • Madeline Marie Reisbig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ashley Mae Reniker, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-law.
  • Hailey Rae Revord, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Caden Reynolds, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Riddell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Camden Yayle Roncka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Nora Santelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Trygve Lukas Santelman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jonathan Robert Schlott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Isabelle Ashley Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Kate Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Nick Shely, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Casandra Ramona Solis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Logan Alexander Spanel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Sydney Karen Spanel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Alex Michael Stodden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Bradley Stephen Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Emily Ann Tanner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Eric Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Megan Thiebauth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarialscience.
  • Haley M. Thompson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Reise Thomsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ella M. Turley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jacob Michael Voigt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Benjamin Leo Wingerter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andeconomics.
  • Ryan Casey Winkel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Morgan Zuerlein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

ElmCreek:

  • Hallie Jane Gutzwiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Lane Edward Gutzwiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Malina Jo Lindstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Azia Marie Ourada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Kara Mae Stone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Bailee Anne White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Elmwood:

  • Hayden David Ernst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Colin Jacoby Hendrickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Gianna Nielsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Alice Jean Richter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Maggie Richter, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Brianna Beth Scattergood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Taren Rose Stander, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.

Elsie:

  • Juliana Faith Rosentrater, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.

Elwood:

  • Taylor Hickey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Emerson:

  • Taylor Lee Daum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Blake David Rapper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Joshua Ervin Sebade, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Emmet:

  • Chandra Rae Spangler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

Eustis:

  • Karissa Ann Hodge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Maggie Walker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Ewing:

  • Rachel Ann Dierks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.
  • Sidney Stallbaum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Exeter:

  • Caitlin Rose Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarial science and mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Patrick Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Fairbury:

  • Taylor Gustafson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Toriann Faith Likens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Erica Raine Mosher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Brynn Novotny, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Izze Schwab, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Fairfield:

  • Chase DeVries, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Fairmont:

  • Mitchell James Manning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Riley Edward Moses, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

FallsCity:

  • Brady Allan Keller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Firth:

  • Maisie Christine Boesiger, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Taylor Douglas Boudreaux, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Chloe Ruth Bowman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Rayley Noel Burnside, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Cagney Ehlers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Aleisha Marie Gottwald, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Riley Hestermann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Hannah Hurt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Morgan Alexis Koehler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Cashel Quin Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Daniel L. Oldemeyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Emily Logan Sheets, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jacob John Skretta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Laurel Patricia Wheeler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.

Fordyce:

  • Jackson Kendall Eickhoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Brianna Hopping, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

FortCalhoun:

  • Clayton Marion Bolen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kenzie Cottle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Kyle Mason Deyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Chloe Joan Herbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andgeography.
  • Delainie Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology, and women’s and genderstudies.
  • Kayla Marie Kremke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andphilosophy.
  • Wylie Miles Oliver, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Tanner Skelton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Taya Skelton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • John Smith-Wiese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Troy Russell Teeter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Frank Timperley, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.

Foster:

  • Nick Reikofski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.

Franklin:

  • Abby Cleveland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.

Fremont:

  • Griffin Zachery Barrett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Brady Benson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Maria del Cielo Bernal Delasancha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Alex Berry, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Haley Marie Bogenreif, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Deven Ryan Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Lauren Clapper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Edvin Julian Cortave, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Giovanni A. Cortave, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Andrew Michael Cusick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Shandra Dauel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Jackson Decker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Megan E. Demuth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Tyler J. Downey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Payton Mackenzie Eyler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Morgan Nadean Filter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Joe Fisher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Dawson Glause, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Mitchell Clayton Glause, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Daniel Godoy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Joseph Thomas Gurnon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, international business andaccounting.
  • Raegan Mae Hoyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Maddie Rae Jones, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Nicholas Wilbur Kutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Kaila Ann Lorence, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Kendra Jean Lorence, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Shane Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Madison Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Mason James Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Katelyn Louise Morton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Logan Nole Mueller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Emily Nau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Anna Nolasco, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Meghan Riley O’Brien, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Holly Jane Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmathematics.
  • Alex Rosales, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Anthony Siemer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Noah Sorensen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmathematics.
  • Taylor M. Sorensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Sebastian Villagomez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Sarah Ione Wulf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.

Friend:

  • Emma Niemeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Josie Jean Vyhnalek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Fullerton:

  • Elizabeth Ann Cunningham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Jaxon Jens Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • James Owen Wetovick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Garland:

  • Samantha Josephina Oborny, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

Geneva:

  • Brock Anthony Godown, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Koby Head, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golfmanagement.
  • Lauryn Monteforte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andmanagement.
  • Jake Nichols, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Macy Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Rhiannon Rose Shaner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Jake Stoner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.

Genoa:

  • Alexis Cherry, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Natalie Held, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Tate Gerard Koziol, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Catherine Laska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Dylan Loewe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, work-based learning (9-12) andcoaching.
  • Kelsey Swantek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Samantha Weeder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Gering:

  • Morgan E. Baird, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Nathan Mark Cantor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Andrew Howton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Spencer Coletrain Lenoir, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Megan Maser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Anna Katherine Ossian, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Emme G. Parker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Bianca Quintana Quezada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Paige Schneider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.

Gibbon:

  • Daniela Corona-Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

Gilead:

  • Jarod Thomas Hergott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Giltner:

  • Aubrianna Grace Leichty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Glenvil:

  • Sarina Janssen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Gothenburg:

  • Neligh Quin Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • William Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Ali Jo Bartels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Seth Alan Daup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Jaiden Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Ryan Healey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kori Kowalewski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Allison Nichols, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Nataleagh Alane Sitorius, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Kayla Ray Weyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

GrandIsland:

  • Diana Paola Alvarado Ramos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,philosophy.
  • Makayla Opal Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Damon J. Bennett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Amy Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Daniela Chavez, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art, and art history andcriticism.
  • Zach Claassen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Heidi Lorraine Cooper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Maria Cotom Pacheco, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Brooks Jerold Douglass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Faviola Erives, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,Spanish.
  • Rodrigo Bernave Fajardo Jr., junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Yohanna Flores, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Eli Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Jarod Fox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Lauren Anne Frankforter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Miranda Frerichs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kale Gardner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Carly Eve Gartner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Vanessa Gonzalez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Benjamin Andrew Griess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Jay Z. Gustafson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Darian Hadenfeldt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Claire Hake, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Kyle William Hancock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Isaac Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Camdyn Leigh Hehnke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Abigail Kathryn Hornady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Abigail Adair Javier-Paxtle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Hope Elizabeth Jensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Emmy Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jacque Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Will Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Thayer Jonak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Allison Renee Kalvoda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Avery Judith Kalvoda Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Maggie Keslar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Haley Rene Ketteler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Abbey Kathryn Kneale, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Blake Kokes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Adrian Lazalde, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Rebecca Ann Liebsack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kaitlyn Lilly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Gabrielle Lockard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • John Lonowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.
  • Idaly Lucas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Brent Lee Lucke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Victor Antonio Machado Berrios, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Carli N. Maier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Gladys Martinez Cruz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Adrian Che Melgoza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Elizabeth Lesli Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Mohler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Deanna Esther Montanez Mendoza, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Ben Morse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jordan Nicole Muirhead, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • German Geovanny Murcia-Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Skylee Dawn Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Christopher Lee Tran Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Grant Logan Ocana, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Emily O. Orona, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Ivan Palma Vargas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Osvaldo Palma Vargas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Maricela Paramo Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • David Jon Perez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electricalengineering.
  • Dominic Joseph Pfeifer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Kamirus Puente, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.
  • Mainor Yobani Ramirez Tercero, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Leavitt Reno, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Joey Rodriguez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ricky Romero, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Cindy Salas, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Monica Samaniego, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Cynthia Serrano-Ortega, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Kyle Scott Sextro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • David T. Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Kylee Danielle Sodomka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Viangri Eudelia Sontay Lopez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Kate Alexandra Springer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Cari Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.
  • Courtney Toner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Nayla Torres Ruiz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology andSpanish.
  • Molli Makenzie Turek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Tanner Douglas Turek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Dalton Vieth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Isabelle Eleanor Vlach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Stacy Wells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Gabe Wemhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kristian Hope Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Jaime L. Zamarripa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Grant:

  • Evan Robert Sestak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Peyton Woodmancy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.

Greeley:

  • Cayton Butcher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Greenwood:

  • Justin Linn Book, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Benjamin Richard Reisen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Zane Ryan Rikli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.

Gresham:

  • Chaylee Tonniges, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • William Wilton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning(9-12).

Gretna:

  • Chelsea Leann Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Meghan Casey Arena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Carson James Beard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Emma Elisabeth Bitterman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Brynn Boes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Travis LeRoy Bond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Kyla Morgan Bronson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Cameron Clay Cerny, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Avery Clason, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Margaret Eileen Cook, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Lindsay Crook, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Mayson Custer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Catharine Marie Decker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Alisa Ann Dierkhising, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Broderick Diez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Maggie Driewer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Hannah Helaine Dudrey, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Spencer Riley Duff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Justin Scott Dyke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Caylin Brooke Eastridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jake Essink, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Arden Fechtmeister, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Trent Fechtmeister, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Sarah Feuker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Grace Olivia Fuller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Morgan Ashley Graham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Gracyn Nicole Green, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Maddie Gulizia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ally Heisler, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Sophia Louise Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Lauren Elayne Holke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Sam Ingledue, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Camden Mercy Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Ashley Nichole Kellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Katie Kersten, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Sydney Kimnach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Kayla Nichole Martin, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Jake McMahon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ashley Mitchell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Kaylee Moore, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Josh Stuart Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kolton Reese O’Neal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Sidney Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Atticus Poling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Natalie Rose Pond, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensicscience.
  • Anna Grace Real, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Cody Jake Riepl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Bailey Jean Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Eric James Schlautman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Colby Scholl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Gwyneth Eileen Semanisin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Payton Elise Shoup, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Garrett Michael Sila, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Gavin Michael Skoumal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Mark Staley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Alex Story, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Keegan James Towey, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Zac Voss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sydney Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Sarah Marie Weber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Julia Zeleny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Reid Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Lauren Zych, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Hallam:

  • Cassidy Skillett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Halsey:

  • Madison Marten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.

Harrison:

  • Joel David Parker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.

Hartington:

  • Sara Marie Burbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Maizie Saffron Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Hunter Gavin Heimes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Owen Christopher Lammers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Justin James Lange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural economics andagribusiness.
  • Willa Scoville, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Carissa Wintz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

Harvard:

  • Ashley Ruth Nierman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Ray Harley Nierman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Hastings:

  • Teagan Abbott, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Emma Mae Arthur, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Brooke Marie Aspen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Ken Bartling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Matt Boyd, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscapemanagement.
  • Natalie Elyse Brandt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Calan Brant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jacob Brouillette, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Mason Ryan Brumbaugh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Christopher David Carpenter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jared Coe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Gabe Conant, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Alex Curtis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Gracie Ryan Daly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Noah Daly, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Libbie DeBusk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Kate Delaney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Stefan Do, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Madison Rose Douglas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Lauren Dunn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Allison Renae Everhart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Aubrey Fangmeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Micah Ray Gengenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Gilliyan Annalee Hueske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jack Marcus Gust Keller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,economics.
  • Alayna Kyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Makena K. Lindblad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Kolby Lintz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and politicalscience.
  • Nathan Robert Nordby-Bryson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Karley Oberheide, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kevin V. Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Christine Phuong, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Thomas Blaise Redinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Gabriel Bennett Reiman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Luke Rodriguez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Haley Renee Schram, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Caitlyn Ann Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Jillian Mae Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Spilinek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Nathan Carl Starr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Luke Stevens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Nicholas Tyler Theoharis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ayden Uerling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Ryker John Van Brocklin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Drake Cole Vorderstrasse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Angela Nguyen Vu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Anna Mae Wibbels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Hebron:

  • Hannah Cooper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Peyton Dubbert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics andcoaching.
  • Brennan Harms, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sydny Havel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • McKenzie Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Emily Nicole Welch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Logan Wiedel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Henderson:

  • Odessa Ohrt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Herman:

  • Max Christopher Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Luke Matthew Mathiesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Garrison Potadle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Hershey:

  • Brooke Ashley Bode, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ryan Eshleman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sam Mackley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Hickman:

  • Breann Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Austin Burk, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Shaun Michael Edgecombe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andfinance.
  • Hannah Gutzmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Elena Mae Kernes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Paige Nicole Liesveld, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Creighton McNeil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Evan Melcher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Madysen Patire, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Tyler Scott Rice, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Grace Anne Van Cott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Ellie Woody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and politicalscience.
  • Evvie Yendra, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.
  • Chanasei Meena Maeann Ziemann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andbiochemistry.

Hildreth:

  • Paige Ashlyn Lindau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Brooke Ann Quadhamer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.
  • Claire Elise VanLaningham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Holdrege:

  • Lanre Bakare, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Alexa Clare Berney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Amya Bliven, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Hunter Brenn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Kailyn Drain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andanthropology.
  • Emily Gustafson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golf management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Trent Hoeft, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Carly R. Janssen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jacob Lee Janssen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Nick Janssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Addison Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Alivia Claire Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Cassidy Newth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Khaleb Lee Pafford, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Yvette Pearson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Holland:

  • Grace Vande Griend, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Holmesville:

  • Dawson Matthew Saathoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.

Holstein:

  • Riley Eckhardt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.

Hooper:

  • Taylor Renae Gregory, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Alex Michael Hagerbaumer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Preston Kotik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Garrett Kriete, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Joel Norman Weitzenkamp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Nick Weitzenkamp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Hordville:

  • MaKenna Marie Clinch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Cara Mae DeMers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Hoskins:

  • Lindsey Marotz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Humboldt:

  • Cheree Joy Rist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Abby Lynn Stalder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grasslandsystems.
  • Joe Stalder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Matilyn Irene Stalder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Will Stalder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Humphrey:

  • Danie Brandl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and appliedscience.
  • Peighton Ann Eisenmenger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Riley Timothy Huettner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Mikayla Martensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Matthew Emmert Wegener, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Dylan Wemhoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Imperial:

  • Austin Jay Bubak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Indianola:

  • Kailey Wilcox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Ithaca:

  • Caleb Dickes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Jackson:

  • Tim Hayes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • JD Reid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jacob Statema, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Julian:

  • Elizabeth Jean Hodges, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

Juniata:

  • Luke Dwayne Krabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Brooke Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jared Prevette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education andcoaching.
  • Elisha E. Reiners, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Amelia Stoner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

Kearney:

  • Alex Aistrope, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies andSpanish.
  • Sydney Aistrope, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kaitlin Morgan Berck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.
  • Anna Boyd, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jayven Mekhi Brandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science andcoaching.
  • Eli Cordes, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Trevor John Cumpston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Matthew Dahlke, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Brooke Marie Eschenbrenner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Geoff Exstrom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Peyton Elizabeth Geiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andsociology.
  • Matt Girard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalscience.
  • Carter Goff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Kaden Grabenstein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Zoe Graham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Coleden Michael Grassmeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Darian Hakl, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Andrew William Harms, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.
  • Andres Hayes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Makenna Henning, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Halle Marie Janke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andSpanish.
  • Wyatt Jelden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Lindsay Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Colin A. Jones, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Hannah Jorgenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Chris Kingsley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andpsychology.
  • Addison Kinnaman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Grant Grant Kowalski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Josie Kracl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jace Kratzenstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Maddie Krueger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Bethany Kate Krull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Kenzie Lewis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Joslyn Loewenstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Maria Loya-Perez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Ryan Mahalek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Carsyn Mae Manary, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Anna McBride, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ashton Leigh Mehlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Molly Mitchell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management andmanagement.
  • Jacee Nore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Evan Frederick Palmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Makenna Sue Peters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Julia Lee Poggioli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Guy Marcel Richard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Cassandra Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Kalon Rohde, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jaiden West Schilke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andEnglish.
  • Emily Rae Schomburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Elijah Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Claire Sorrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Maddie Steele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Kaleb Strawhecker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Chloe Rose Isis Strecker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Harry Strong, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Emma Tate, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Aly Troudt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Joseph Vanderbeek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Mary VanIngen-Schade, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Jacquelyn vonAschwege, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, interdisciplinarystudies.
  • Maddie Wegner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science, pre-veterinary medicine and animalscience.
  • Maguire Widdowson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Hayden Jo Ann Wulf, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Liz Young, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, andbroadcasting.
  • Angie Zheng, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.

Kenesaw:

  • Tyson James Burr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Deric Alan Goldenstein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.
  • Alex Eugene Heier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems and animalscience.

Kennard:

  • Josh Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ryan Frederick Schumacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Cole Jacob Wilkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

LaVista:

  • Sarah Emily Altman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Lauryn Anglim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Emily Barajas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Rosie Brokke, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Lauren Sidney Chubb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Alexis Mai Delos Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Cali Jo Engel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Braeden James Evenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanicalengineering.
  • RJ Froehlich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Caden Fuqua, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Cristian Gonzalez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kenzie Horihan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalscience.
  • Lindsey Johnston, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Madeline Marie Keeler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Matthew Eugene Keller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Nathaniel John Kielian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Peyton Thomas Leute, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • K R. Lichtas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Brianna Loza, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Michael Joseph Lukaszewicz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Thomas Anthony Lukaszewicz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Zoie Ann Malesker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Dylan McMullin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Graham Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science, global studies andSpanish.
  • Beth Ann Myre, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Adam Nebelsick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Cody Niemiec, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jack Patzner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Halle Reafleng, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Amy Elisabeth Roach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Arianna Serow, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletictraining.
  • Mike Sheridan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Hannah Shin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jacob Lee Sims, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Nolan John Stengel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kaylee Elaine Stover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Devin Vetter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Delani Sinclair Watkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Abbie Wolfe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andhistory.
  • Alyssa Reese Zabawa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.

Laurel:

  • Tyler Owen Lubberstedt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Brian Lee Potts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.

Lawrence:

  • Riley Alexander Kucera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Kevin Jacob Schroer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

Leigh:

  • Logan Zachary Becher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Cassidy Hoffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Lemoyne:

  • Sheridan Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grasslandsystems.

Leshara:

  • Peyton Weiss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Lexington:

  • Leslie Con, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Diego Escobar-Lam, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Xavi Alesandro Galvan-Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Natalie Renteria-Novak, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Sam Sarratt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Austyn Stewart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Celia Elizabeth Wightman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Lincoln(A):

  • Sylas Abarr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Maria Adnan Abbas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Fatima Abdulaali, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Peyton Michael Abendroth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Samuel Mato Abourezk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,philosophy.
  • Eva Achtenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Andrew Adam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Elizabeth B. Adamowicz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Habiba Aden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • James Peter Admiraal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Maddie Aerts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Gaby Aguilar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Nik Ahlschwede, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Ahmed Ahmed, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Tyler Jeffry Ailes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Asama Said Saleh Al Azri, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Azzan Anwar Saleh Al Farsi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Samar Abdulla Mubarak Al Foory, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Noor Nasr Said Al Maamari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Asama Younis Said Mohsin Al Quwaitai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Saleh Masoud Saleh Rehen Al Subeihi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Amean Sadiq Al-abij, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Bakir Mohammed Al-Ameri, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ruqyia Haider Al-ghareeb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Ameneh Al-Haidari, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Sukaina Al-Hamedi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Sarah Al-Hilfy Leon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Zahraa Al-Jabery, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Fatima Al-Jayashi, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Kadeja M. Al-Kanass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Mohammad Hashim Al-Robaie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science and mechanicalengineering.
  • Zhraa Hashim Al-Robaie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry andpsychology.
  • Fatima Maitham Ahmed Al-Sammak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Monica Aldrighetti, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Chad Alexander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Emily Alexander, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jafer Alkanass, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Maed Alkoutaini, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Joseph Michael Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics andeconomics.
  • Lanie Jo Allen, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Spencer Earl Allgood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Christopher Alvarez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Kristina Marie Amato, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Odelia Y. Amenyah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Maddie Ames, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Manal Amon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Cassandra Joy Amsden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Benjamin Jon Anderjaska, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Jane Cartwright Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Luke Mayo Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Myah Anderson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Nikola Andrejevic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Maya Anthens, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Yuan Ao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Sophia Marie Applegate, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and art history andcriticism.
  • Andrew Appleget, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ellie Carmen Arauza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Rachel Arens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Rana Basem Aribi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Breanna Raye Armstrong, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Grady Arndt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Angelea Taighlor Arnett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,physics.
  • Tyler Arnold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Adam Omar Arslan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Audrey Aschoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sameera Abdi Askar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Samiya Askar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Brittany M. Athan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Marusha Ather, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Duong Au, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Sydney Auxier, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Celina Lianne Avila, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Sara Maria Avila Varon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, economics and politicalscience.
  • Mariano Azurduy Castellanos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.

Lincoln(B):

  • Swsan Baapir, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Kumo Babe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Alexis Badura, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Noella A. Bahatsi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Yichen Bai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Brooks Bevin Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Macy Lynn Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Aingaran Bala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Drew Baldridge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Shelby Lee Bamesberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Darius Banks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ryan Thomas Barent, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Gabriel Joseph Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Evie Claire Barnett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Jaylen Xavia Barrett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ally Barry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.
  • kelsie lynn Bartek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Leah Bassett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Richard Herman Batelaan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Carlie J. Bates, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Mitchell Baughman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Jenna Marie Baum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Akilah Chanique Baxter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Manny de Jesus Becerra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Dylan Gregory Beck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Allison Nicole Becker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Kaiden Michael Bedient, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Becky Bedolla, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Caitlyn Beecher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Rhoderick Jerome Beery IV, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Lauren Behn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Madisen Avery Bell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,French.
  • Myah Analiese Beltran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Ali Anne Benda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Natalie Catherine Bender, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Michaela Jewel Benes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Mo Benes, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Ali Bengtson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Jarod Bengtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ben Benimana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Elise Benson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Rose Cathryn Beran, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Olivia Berck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscape architecture; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,Spanish.
  • Annika Faith Berggren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Santanna Berghuis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Cayden Alan Bergt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Lauren Claire Berke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Teryn Jae Berks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Rhett Allen Berstler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Isabelle Monica Bertrand, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Payton Betzold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Madi Paige Beuning, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Melissa A. Bevins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ateev Bhandari, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and businessadministration.
  • Dominic Xavier Bhola, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Sharoon John Santino Bi, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Lauren Marie Bieber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Madeline Ruth Birch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • LJ Bird, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Luke Birkett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Grady James Bischof, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Nathan Richard Bischoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,microbiology.
  • Nicholas Anthony Bisesi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Riley Joan Bittner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biologicalsciences.
  • Brandon O. Blair, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Henry Michael Blankenau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and politicalscience.
  • John James Blatchford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Lindsey Blehm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Matthew Blome, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Shelby Bloom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Tucker Bloomfield, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Pete Blumenstock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Dorian Anah Bobbett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Zennith Michael Boerger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Caden Ty Boesiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Karissa Boesiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Kyra Boesiger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Trevor J. Bogle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Henry Bohac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sophia Lee Bolubasz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Julia Bond, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Charlie Bonk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Olivia Marie Bonta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Max Booher, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Camryn Boone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,ethnicsStudies.
  • Maddie Boothe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Jake Borgmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and ethnicstudies.
  • Sarah Marie Borovich, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Barret Boudreau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Brayden Boudreau, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Haley Marie Bourassa, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Erin Kathryn Bousquet, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Grant Michael Bowden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies andRussian.
  • Drue Bower, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Pierce Bower, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,philosophy.
  • Leah Marie Bowman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Savana Brakeman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andpsychology.
  • Nataliya Brana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Jordan Daniel Brandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,Spanish.
  • Meredith Elizabeth Brandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Lexi Brannon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Oliver Brauning, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Emily Nicole Bray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Carly Bredthauer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Katelyn Elizabeth Breitbarth, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Alex Briones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Derek Lee Brockhaus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kaylee Mae Brodd Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Josh Brooks, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Paige Alexandria Brophy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Eli Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Joseph Bruner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Grant Buda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Devan Jordan Donald Buescher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and internationalbusiness.
  • Luke C. Buettner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Aaron Bui, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andpsychology.
  • Brandon Bui, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Hung Duy Bui, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Janae Bunstock, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kaitlyn Elizabeth Burback, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jonas Luke Burgher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Landon WesleyBryan Burk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Jocelyn Burke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Kristin Burkhardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Payton Burklund, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Isis Amil Burks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Katie Burmeister, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sarah E. Burr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.
  • Mason Burress, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • McClain John Burton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Todd Anthony Bush, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Robert Joseph Busk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Malea Monet Bussard, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Hunter Bussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Noah Daniel Byers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Lincoln(C):

  • Hailey Cabela, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Isabel Mariah Cabrera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Addyson Reese Calfee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Miranda Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Nina Campbell, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Traiven Campbell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Peter Cao, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Susan Cao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Bryce Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geography.
  • Grace Ann Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Taylor Carlson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Adam Carmack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Mayra Carmona Ponce, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • John David Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Katie Carpenter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Madlyn Claire Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Karenna Yvonne Carroll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Erika Elisa Casarin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Markus Alexander Case, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Valentina Catalano, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Kayleigh Caulder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Madison Elizabeth Cave, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Caleb Grant Cecava, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Daniel Franjo Cerni, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Juan Cervantes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Abraham Cervantes Garcia, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Hudson Chadwick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Makayla Ann Champoux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Aidan M. Chandler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Cammie Kay Chandler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Parker Kent Chandler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Dylan Andrew Chapin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Jack Christian Charlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Riley Kent Chase, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Tristan Jay Cheeseman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jessica L. Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Emma Katherine Chesley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Payton Ann Chmelka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Ivy Chobanyan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Hannah Choi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Hannah Chramosta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ella Renae Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jesus Cisneros, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education (7-12) andcoaching.
  • Patrick Clancy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Averie Elyse Clanton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Thomas David Clare, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Gabriel Allen Clark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electrical engineering and softwareengineering.
  • Karina Lin Clark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, German andcoaching.
  • Bridget Clarke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Colton Eston Clarke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Honoria Clarke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • McKellan Xavier Ferris Clarke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Brady Michael Classen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Haley Claussen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ashley Clegg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jac Clements, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ethan Clinchard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andphilosophy.
  • Karley Ann Coday, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Ryan Cody, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Carly Coen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • McKenzie Clare Coffee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Anna Coffey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jordan Patrick Coffey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Camden Cohn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Blake Austin Collier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golfmanagement.
  • Andrew James Colling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Maddie Condon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Danae Contino, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Kiley Marie Conway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Marissa Grace Cooley, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Kimberly Michelle Cooper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Adrian Cordero, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Emma Mae Cornell, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Evan David Cornwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Crispin Angelo Corpuz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Riley Cosson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Marcela Cota Inzunza, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Taylor Lynn Courtney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Stella Criswell, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Carly Aspen Crow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Marco Cuaran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.
  • Allison Cuciti, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Calvin Cuddy, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Molli Elisabeth Curry, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Jackson Clay Curtis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religiousstudies.
  • Benjamin Thomas Czapla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, social science and speech(7-12).

Lincoln(D):

  • Adam Dahlman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Kolby Douglas Daily, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Andrej Dakic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Josiah Michael Dames, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Amy Ngoc Dang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Tien Dang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Anh Hao D. Dao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Calvin Dao, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Humoom Darweesh, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Madelyn Davenport, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Kianie Bianca David, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Davidson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Madeline Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Nicole Davis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Chloe Elizabeth Deabler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Noah Deans, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Tyler Degner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Emily Jean DeGraff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Nathalie DeJesus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Chase Alexander DeLancey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • John Peter Delfosse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Abigail Delzeit, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • McKenna Mae DeRiese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jade Marie DeRock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jenna Derowitsch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Carson Dettmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Adam Deutsch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Bella Devney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Jordan DeVoogd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Morgan Danielle Dickey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Matthew Dickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Anna Elizabeth Diederich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Jutta Dieterich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jaden Daniel Dietlein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Andrew Joseph Dilley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Peyton Russell Dilly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-biological systemsengineering.
  • Shelly Nhu Dinh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program ofstudies.
  • Anna Dirrim, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Brooke Nicole Dlouhy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jillian Christine Dlouhy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Harry Do, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Austin Charles Dobrusky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Emily Dohmen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Hannah Marie Dohmen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Matthew Brian Dohmen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Kynsli Dohrman, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Milana Done, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Matthew Donsig, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Micah Dostal, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Sidney N. Doty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Tyler James Dougherty, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Dylan Vijay Downes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Kasey Dresser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Jillian Marie Drozda, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • David Y. Dubchakov, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Kaydin Dudek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jenna Marie Duensing, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Amanda Mae Duffy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Lydia Claire Duffy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Sophia Rose Duggan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jacob Randall Dugger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Matthew Andrew Duhs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Cheyenne Amie Ke Anue Nue Dunn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, appliedscience.
  • Jacy DuPont, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Lincoln(E):

  • Sydney Lynn Earleywine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Alexa Kathryn Easley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Sam Easley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Harris Ebrahim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Michelle Reha Ebrahim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Morgan Edwards, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Julia Kay Ehlers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Allie Eilers, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-law.
  • Paige Lauren Eilers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Rylie Ann Eilers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Connor Matthew Eitzmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Maddie Elbracht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Camdynn Ellis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Carson Craig Emeigh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Michael Endacott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Harry E. Endrulat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Breanna Nicole Epp, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history and criticism, and graphicdesign.
  • McKenna Lyn Eppenbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • David Antonio Estrada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Evan Paige Etzelmiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Nicholas Scott Euter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Annika Marie Evans, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Griffin Robert Everitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Benjamin Michael Everts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Zachary Alexander Everts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jacob Christian Evertson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Everson James Ewoldt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Lincoln(F):

  • Sara J. Faripour, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Luke Eugene Slocum Farritor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Brandon James Faulkner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Brady James Fehlhafer, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Sam Feilmeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and communityforestry.
  • Braeden David Ferryman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Renna Fielder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Kennedy Filbrandt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Walter Fitzsimmons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Azcia Diane Fleming, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Dominic Ray Flores, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Whitney Kathryn Florom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Andrew Michael Foley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Julia Nansy Fomenko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Annette Foreman, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Brett Andrew Foster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kayla Foster, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Kyle Fowler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, individualized program ofstudies.
  • Maddie Frank, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Charis Joy Franks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Melissa French-Sloan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology, and women’s and genderstudies.
  • Lexis Olivia Friesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sidney Claire Froistad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Reece Allan Fuchs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Brynn Marie Fuelberth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Monica Jane Fujan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Savannah Brook Fulton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jamie Fuqua, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plantbiology.

Lincoln(G):

  • Emma Rose Gabel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Valerie Marie Gabel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), andcoaching.
  • Michael Gaer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Bella Galindo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Maddie Galusha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Anjaneshwar Ganesan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics andphysics.
  • Misha Gansvind, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • J.R. Gantt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Maria Garcia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Andrea Marie Gardner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.
  • Chris Gardner, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jess Gardner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Madison Garrow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Morgan Gaspar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andeconomics.
  • Samantha Marie Gates, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management andmarketing.
  • Meredith Erin Gaura, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Erika Gearhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Brady Joseph Gebbie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Alex Macgregor Gee, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Chris Geis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Chengyin Geng, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Ben Gerdes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Rachel Laura Gerdes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Jampe Peter Gergen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Erin Geschwender, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Saba Nejat Ghaffar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ritsa Giannakas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andeconomics.
  • Lilliana G. Giesemann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Alix Gifford, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Samuel Edward Gillan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Caleb Ginting, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Caitlyn Marie Gish, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • John Glaser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Maddie Glock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jeanette P. Glover, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jeanetta Idonya Goc, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Emma Kathryn Goeden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Grace Gokie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Caroline Gomel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Savannah Sue Gomez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andchemistry.
  • Jr Gonzalez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kaled Gonzalez Montoya, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • John Goodwin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Ashley Goodyear, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Robert Wesley Gosselin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • August Fredrick Gower, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Teresa Gramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Jake Greisen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Riley Matthew Grennan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Tavin Xavier Grey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Hollan Griesch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Dylan Kit Grieser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Kennadi Griffis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalscience.
  • Kylie Kay Gropp, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Taylor Alexis Groppe, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Samantha Marie Grove, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism andbroadcasting.
  • Sydney Gubbels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Jack Gude, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Sam Gude, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Erica Rose Guenther, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Caitlyn Marie Guerra, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Brooklyn Dawn Guess, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Maria Guiza Beltran, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art and graphicdesign.
  • Miriam Guiza Beltran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Dameer Gustafson, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Mitchell Guynan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Juan Jose Guzman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Flora Sangwa Gwaneza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Lincoln(H):

  • Phuong Uyen Le Ha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Hailey Katherine Haar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Haley Habrock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Aaron Titus Haeffner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Megan Haeffner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Ella Sophia Hagen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Brittany Anne Hahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Norah Catherine Hahne, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Emma Jane Hain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Josina Hain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sam Haire, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Abby Hall, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Ally Hall, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Cameron Wayne Hall, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Haley Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Joshua Hall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Kenesha Marie Hallwas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Matthew Halouska, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Kaila J. Halpine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Sophie Halsted, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Abdullah Hamad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • James Hamlette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Lauson Hammer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Amanda Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Aidan Hand, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Ritvik Handa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Joseph Alexander Handy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kayla Hans, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Natalie Lynn Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Olivia Jewell Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Monica Marie Hanus, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Lauren Hargreaves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jessie Harlan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and politicalscience.
  • Emma Harner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Allison Leigh Harrington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Bailey Harrington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Breanna P. Harris, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Nicolas Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Moriah Hart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Ghazwan Hamza Haskan Sr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ryan Douglas Haskell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Zahra Hasnawi, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Abby Hastings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Stewart Haszard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Margaret Grace Hatfield, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Alie Hausmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Grant Thomas Haussler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ellie Hauth-Schmid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Bree Havlat, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Olivia Mae Hayes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Riley Hayes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Abbey Carol Haymond, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ling He, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Nolan Healy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Allison Rose Hearty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Morgan Ann Heasty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Sydney Dallette Heaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Graham Robert Hedstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Abby Heffner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Lillian Belle Hefner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andpsychology.
  • Amy Heiden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Joe Heim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Josiah John Hein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Chloe Ann Heller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Ella Hendricksen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Hannah Darlene Henrickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Elizabeth Herbin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Jake Daniel Hering, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Mar Hermosillo, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Mariela Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Miguel Angel Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Stephanie Herridge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Nick Heser, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Aden Thomas Hester, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Rachel Heyne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Shannon Rose Hicks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Delanie Noel Hiemer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Dani Higgins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Will Highfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Petra Hiles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Sutter Lujan Hill, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in ActuarialScience.
  • Thomas Hillebrandt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Ellie Jo Hilton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Jenna Leigh Hilton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kylie Dawn Hinton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, appliedscience.
  • Lauren Hinton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communicationstudies.
  • Natalie Christine Hitch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Dietrich Joseph Hitt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Trent Hixson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Kimmy Hoang, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Thi V. Hoang, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Madison Rose Hodge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Nathan Kyle Hoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Olivia Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Zane Hoffman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ian Hogeland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Emily Ann Hogg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Jacob Hohl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Caleb Holmbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Clayton R. Holt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Julia Holz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Solana Marie Honda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Andre Honz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Malachi Robert Hood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Caitlin Hoppe, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Delaney Hoppes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Jared William Hott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Winston Lin Xiang Hou, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,physics.
  • Seth Aaron Householder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies andEnglish.
  • Kathleen Lene Howland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Jaevyn Atom Hoyt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Kennady Hoyt, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Kaianna Hraban, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Amy Renee Hruby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Amel H. Hskan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ealynn Hsu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer science; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Gregory Dennis Hubbard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.
  • Lucas William Huber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Thomas Jon Hudson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Violet Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Alex Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Greta Genevieve Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sydney Huls, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Alex Hunzeker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Linda Hussein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Olivia Hutchison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Damon Huynh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sydney V. Huynh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Dominique Helen Hyler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).

Lincoln(I):

  • Bousaina Ibrahim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Alliance Igiraneza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Johanna Ilves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Lishanna Ilves, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Blake Michael Ingamells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Maicee Ingwerson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Joy Ishimwe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Rosmine Ishimwe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Jasur Iskandarov, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Caiden Iske, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Rukhshona Islamova, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Randa Kamal Ismail, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andFrench.
  • Dylan Zachary Ives, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Trevor A. Ives, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

Lincoln(J):

  • Diego Jacobo Rios, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Clair Louise Jantz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Cyrus Jarrett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Karson T. Jeffrey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Olivia Mary Jenkins, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Will Jennings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Amanda Dawn Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Laura Elisabeth Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Reis Jensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Skylar Rose Jilg-Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Alyssa Kristine Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Bryce Henry Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Carly Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Dominic Xavier Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Greg Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Hannah Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Janelle Marie Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Margo Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Nicholas Michael Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Noah Fitzgerald Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies andGerman.
  • Sally Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sam Johnson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Sheradyn Bailey Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Zoe Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Dale L. Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Annica Jane Jonson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • elsa Jonson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Emily Grace Jordan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.

Lincoln(K):

  • Trent Kadavy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Anisha Kadubandi, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Ashley Nicole Kallhoff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Gisele Kamanzi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Kelly Christine Kamrath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,French.
  • Eleana Ren Wei Kang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • McKenzie Marie Kapperman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Karissa Lynn Karg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Faiza Shamo Kari, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Christopher Steven Karmazin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Tenley Katt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Samee Kaus, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Chase Kavanaugh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Caden Kearns, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golfmanagement.
  • Zoe Keese, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jacob Kelly, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Thomas Kerr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ali Keshk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Kareem Keshk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Molly Magdalena Khan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Janana Khattak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Ayhan Elias Khudhur, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jiha Kim, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Yoobin Kim, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Nathan Ryba Kimminau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Norine Charlotte Kingery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Nicholas Leo Kinzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Kathryn Kirschbaum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Payton Robert Kirstine, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Hiroki Kitamoto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Isaac Klar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Brandon Earl Kleen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Gavyn Daine Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Jacob Harrison Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Matthew John Klein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Derek Kluck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Tyler Kluthe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Aiden Knopik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Lane Knott, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Bridget Leigh Knudtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Isabel Faith Knutson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Cassidy Jane Kobza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Gillian Kohl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Nathan Justin Kolbas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Megan Kolbe, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Brighton Nathanael Kollipara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Joseph James Kopetka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Emily Korinek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Hayden Pierce Korn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Ella Kostal, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Andrew Charles Kotopka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Rose Kottwitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Emily Rose Kraai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Keelie Shea Kraft, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Isaac Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Lydia Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Madelyn Kreifels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Dariya Krestovsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Gavin Kreycik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Audrey Krieger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Rachael Kathryn Krinke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kyle James Krueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Seth M. Krull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • James Kruml, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Graydon Rayn Kruse, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Claire Mary Kubicek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Kyla Kubik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Elaine Kugler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Jake Raymond Kumke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Noah Alexander Kumpf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,economics.
  • Marina Kushner, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Angela Bala Kwambamba, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.

Lincoln(L):

  • Watson Robert La Vie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Christian Edward Lampe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Rosie Lang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Mikaylah Grace Lange, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Mitchell James Lange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Conner Patrick Lardenoit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Logan Jesse Larsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Charlie Larson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Payton Larson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science and environmentalstudies.
  • Drew Lauby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Caleb Laurence, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Alexander James Lautenschlager, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Summer Rose Lauterbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalscience.
  • Matthew Joel Lavicky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Mikaela Lawrence, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Gabi Lawrey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Angela Nguyen Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Anh Ngoc Le, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Eric Tan Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • John Heaven Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Kathy Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kyana Hieu Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Phuong Minh Nhut Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Thanhloi Phouc Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Tiana Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Eamonn Michael Leahy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Benjamin Samuel Leathers-Arnold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.
  • Sean Lebita, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Cara Brooke Lechtenberger, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Hana Lee, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jane Lee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Minju Lee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Olivia Louise Lempka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Brett Lenners, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Erica Leon, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Adam Mark Leppky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Paul William Leschinsky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Isabella Rose Lesiak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Maya Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletictraining.
  • Travis John Lien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Autumn Renee Light, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • John Teral Liliedahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Bryan Lima Orellana, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Katie Storm Lindenmuth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Aaron Linnell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Justine MacKenzie Linscott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Yi Sheng Liong, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Meigan Sanae Liska, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Cody Matthew Liske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Brian Peter Liston-Clark, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Paul Litherland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Helen G. Little, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Xinxin Liu, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Matt Lobmeyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Velma Tomasova Lockman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian, history, and women’s and genderstudies.
  • Jonathan Logan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Alura Daphne Long, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Anders Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Neil Long, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Maya Michelle Longoria, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Mei Fong Looi, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in ActuarialScience.
  • Luz Lopez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Emmanuel Lopez Mateo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Maddy Lorenze, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Christina Rose Lorenzen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kristen Elisabeth Loudon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Sarah Lowderman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Leila Loya-Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Chao Lu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Thoai Luu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jack Lyon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Cameron Lyons, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.

Lincoln(M):

  • Kasey Ma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Devyn Maaske, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,Russian.
  • Chandler Elisabeth MacDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Jessica MacDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, andjournalism.
  • Nyantiop Mading, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Morgan Madsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.
  • Aubrey Magner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Kody Maguire, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Mark Mahdi, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Anna Mai, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Doan Mai, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Kaitlyn Quynh Nhu Mai, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Le T. Mai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Lily Mai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Theresa Mai, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Tristan Jacob Maiefski, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Guilherme Mainieri Eymael, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Mohammad Jafar Majid, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Nashaat Haji Majo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Alex Malone, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Ian Carl Maltas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communicationstudies.
  • Hayley Manzer, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Anthony John Marfisi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Nicole Lynn Marienau, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Corie Marr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Kendra Marshall, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Catherine MaryAgnes Marsolek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Taylor Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Taylor Martin, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Alexis Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Helen Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Jaqueline Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Michael Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Bradley John Martins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Macy Elizabeth Maschka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Paige Marie Maschmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Logan Massey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Ava Masten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kathryn Ann Masters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Kylee Matousek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Jon Matulka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Abbey Maul, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Brenna Mazour, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Mya McAlpin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Emerson Lynn McClure, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Maxwyll James McConnell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Carina Marie McCormick, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Emma Stenvald McCormick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Olivia McCown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Connor Michael McCratic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Callie Anna McCright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Jordan Tyre McDowell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Nicholas Mark McElroy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Brady Lee McGerr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Gavin McGerr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Anna McLain, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Patrick Oliver McManigal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Kaleb McQuillan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Brooklyn Meers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Adi Mehlin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies, Spanish and politicalscience.
  • Brooke Lynn Meinecke, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Britney Meints, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Elias Charles Melendez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Freddie Mendoza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Gabriella Menezes da Silva, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kaleab Amare Mengistu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Abby Meyer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Jacob W. Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jessi Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jules Meyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Grace Michael, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Evan Joseph Mielak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Collin Micheal Miigerl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jessica Joy Miles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Aleah Sue Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and biologicalsciences.
  • Alec John Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andSpanish.
  • Brianna Jenai Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Elissa Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Harry Miller, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Logan Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Mattie Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Mya Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Nadya C. Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andEnglish.
  • Shelby Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Sydney Anne Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Kate Rhianne Millington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and speech(7-12).
  • Kira Mills, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Lena Mae Millwood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Drew Minard, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Andrew Michael Minchow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Mason Ryley Minchow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Cayden Lancing Mitchell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Martae Mitchell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Dak Mlnarik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Mackenzie Modde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Adrienne Shae Moening, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Tony Mollhoff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Kasey L. Moomau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jordan Kay-Hayden Moore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Eduardo Mora, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Destini Faith Dezerai Morales, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Alicia Moreno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Victor Moreno Lozano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Miguel Angel Moreno Tenorio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Josiah Morgan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Kalea Morgan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Kataryna Morton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and communicationstudies.
  • Zoey Josephine Moser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Alexis Elaine Moslander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Kaleb James Moural, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Maurice Mpanguhe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Cade Alan Mueller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Talon Mark Mues, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Kate Mulloy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Callie Jo Mulnix, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Marissa Lynn Munch, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Maggie Mundt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Sebera Pamela Munezero, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Ikhlaas Ahmud Mungloo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Sammie Munn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Umayah Hamo Murad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Morgan Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Lindsey Kate Musil, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Ethan Edward Mustard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Lincoln(N):

  • Dominick Rafael Naegele, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Muhammadkhon Nasimkhonavich Nasimov, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religiousstudies.
  • Matthew Naumann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.
  • Roberto Nayituriki, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Elysee Ndayishimiye, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Brandon Neary, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religiousstudies.
  • Claire Nicole Neemann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Graham Michael Nelsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Alena Dee Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Laurel Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Katelyn Paige Neumann, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jake Newman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Alex Thien Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Alex Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Andre Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Andrew Hai Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Andy Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Anh Quynh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Anna Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Ashley Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Bac Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Bich Nhu Thi Nguyen, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Binh Duc Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Brandy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Carlene Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Charlie Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Dan Vu Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Daniel Minh Tu Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and politicalscience.
  • Elizabeth T. Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Elvin Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Giang Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ha Ngoc Thanh Nguyen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Hannah Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • James Hoang Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Jessie Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • John Hoang Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Ka Ti Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Kathleen Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kayleen Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Kimberly Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kristie Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kylie Nhat Vy Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Layla Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Lewis P. Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Lindsey Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Michelle Anh Thu Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Mina Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ngan Kim Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ngan Le Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Nhat Minh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andphysics.
  • Phuc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andRussian.
  • Tam T. Nguyen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Thinh Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Thuyen Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Vivian Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Whitney Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Alexis Nguyen Lovan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Saahil Niazi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Megan Nickolite, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Niedergeses, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Felicity Anne Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Raenie Nielsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,French.
  • Riley James Nigh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andpsychology.
  • Viet Ninh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Keegan Nitsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Damien Niyonshuti, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Emma Noack, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Morgan Kay Noble, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Sam Noel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jack Nolley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Alisson Ntwali, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Landon Nuss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Mark Robert Nusterer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Savant Nzayiramya, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Lincoln(O):

  • Abbey O’Brien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology andEnglish.
  • Nicholas Russell O’Shea, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.
  • Taylor Lauren Oberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Daryen Ocegueda Gomez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Hailey Olberding, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Rowan Grant Olmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Calen Mitchell Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Drew Patrick Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Jordan F. Olsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Justus Wayne Olsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Caleb Shane Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jason Olson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jessica Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Leah Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Soffi Mae Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Tyler A. Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Sarah Omar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Karam Omari, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Tony Ong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Karla Alexis Ortiz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Carrie Marie Osborn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Garrett Osborn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Caleb Alexander Osmond, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Daisy Ostiguin, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Sydney Rebecca Ostler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,French.
  • Reagan Ostrander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Brennon Michael Overbeek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Rachel Roseanne Overton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Lincoln(P):

  • Luci Jean Birdsall Packard, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Lorenzo Paissan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andfinance.
  • Kenneth Michael Palausky Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Melissa R. Palausky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Pranav Palli, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Evada Palmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kori Mae Palmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Anthony Palmesano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Rachelle Helen Palser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Trent Mitchel Papstein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Makenna Vail Parker, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Tadhg Zachariah Parks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andphilosophy.
  • Vashti Damaris Parks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Alec Patel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscapemanagement.
  • Christian Thomas Patrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Zachary Wilson Pauley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Jace David Pauli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Taytum Pearl, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Lars Elling Pedersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.
  • Avery Michael Penn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Hyacinth Christina Percell, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Stephanie Perez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Azzariah Perry, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Lizeth Pesina Cruz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Brenden Jacob Peters, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Chloe Sophia Peters, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and genderstudies.
  • Callie Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Danny Petersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Max Petersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Blake Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Claire Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Connor Owen Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Finley Kane Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Haley Peterson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Bailey Petit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Jett Easton Petit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Chase Pettit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Laura Pfeifer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Caitlyn Marie Pfeiffer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Sarah Pfeiler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Ann Hoang Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kenny Pham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kiley Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Nga Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Uyen Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Tan Phan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Monipenh Pheak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Abbie Philmalee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agribusiness and animalscience.
  • La’Rae Devina Pickens-Bonebright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Jackson Bernard Pieper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Michael Pieper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics andphilosophy.
  • Cade Maguire Pilkington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Isabel Pletcher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Brendan Plummer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,Spanish.
  • Madelaine Antonia Polk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Sophie Polk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Sean Poppens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Meryn Potts, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Spencer Prenosil, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Ethan Priebe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Addison Quinn Priess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Macy Priess, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Lexi Priest, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Carter Allen Probst, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.
  • John Lawrence Protopopov, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Caleb John Pruss-Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Molly Rita Ptacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Alex Puls, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Caden Punteney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Bhagyalakshmi Pushkaran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andmathematics.

Lincoln(Q):

  • Juliana Quattrocchi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,economics.
  • Francisco Quintana Espinoza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Istar Quintero, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.

Lincoln(R):

  • Nicholas Milton Radmilovich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Samavi Rafique, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Tre-Vawn William Rainey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Divith S. Rajagopal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Pranav Rajan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Pooja Rajeev, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Alexa Ramirez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Alley Ramos Hernandez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ben Ramsey, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Sarah Rachel Raphael, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Ashlyn Rebecca Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andSpanish.
  • Jadyn Lily Rasmussen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Ella Mary Rawlings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Hannah Marie Ray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jessie Renee Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology andanthropology.
  • Justin Glen Reed, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Rosie Reese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Lydia Sage Regier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plantbiology.
  • Ethan D. Reida, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Jamie Reigert, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Laura Ann Reiling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Lewis Reimer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biologicalsciences.
  • Maricel Reinhard, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Meredith Reiter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Monserrat Rendon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Amy Guadalupe Renteria, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Courtney Rice, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Samuel Walla Rice, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Alex Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • AJ Richerson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Dillon Richert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ella Ridge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Daniel Scott Riedel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Ethan M. Riegsecker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Gwynnivere Angela Riethoven, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andEnglish.
  • Elijah Riley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Erica Riley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Kyle Riley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • TJ Ripperda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Isaac Lucius Rippeteau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kennedy Elizabeth Rittscher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Muranmok Riyangow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Taylor Jade Robb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kelsey Ashlyn Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Maxwell Robeson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Elena Roeder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Brianna Roenne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Emmelia Ellen Rogers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religious studies, and art history andcriticism.
  • Jason Prescott Rogers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Sam Rojewski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • AJ Romano, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Cooper Rome, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kyle Bradley Ronspies, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Shaun Dexter Rosada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Cory S. Rosendale, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Tyler James Rosenlof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Greta Rosno, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jenica Suci Ross, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Allison Rossman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Ally Rowland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Elizabeth Rowley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Andrew Ruiz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Kylie Rung, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Madalyn Noelle Rushing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Emma Rust, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Emma Cailyn Ryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Michael Ryan, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Hailey Grace Ryerson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.

Lincoln(S):

  • Elijah Salinas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kloee Sander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • George W. Santarpia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Anshul Saraf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Payton Christine Schaefer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Madison Rose Schafers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sophia Schell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Hudson Scherer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Maddie Schiltmeyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Grace Beth Ann Schirmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Darin Schlautman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Nora Schlegel, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Ethan Joseph Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Mercedez Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Nash Gregory Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Roman W. Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Katherine Josephine Schmit, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Madeline Pauline Schmit, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Peter Nicholas Schmit, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Katie Schmitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Alora Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Hannah Marie Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Katy Lissette Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Megan Lauren Schneider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Shelby Lea Schoen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jordyn Bailey Schommer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Eli Schoneweis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jordan Schrader, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Hannah Schreck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Sawyer Schroder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Briana Schuette, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jordan Lee Schuetze, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Madison Brooke Schuller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Mallory Schultz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Cora Scott, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Gracyn Scott, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Kendall Marie Scott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Robert Scott Sears, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jacob Sedlacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Grace Elizabeth Seeman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Rose Seeman, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Jake Anthony Seip, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Camryn Elizabeth Self, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Tyler James Senne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Jordyn Marie Senstock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Nico Sepahpur, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Isabella Shaddick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jen Shaffer, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Cole Shandera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Campbell Jordan Sharpe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Haley Marie Shaw, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Wren Shawhan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Nate Shelbourn, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Travis Thomas Sherbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Tyson Shields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Jaedynn Shively, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Keegan John Shuck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Emily Siebenhor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Brandon James Siefkes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Matthan Isaac Sigowa, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kayla Jo Simnitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Angela Singh, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jada Micole Skalak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Canyon James Skare, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andpsychology.
  • Alesha Skoda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Quinlan Marie Sleddens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Will Sleddens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Justin Charles Slepicka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Joslyn Small, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Anya Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Audrey Rose Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Avery Emma Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Henry Halsey Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • James Henry Christopher Smith, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Scott Smith, post-caccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Carson Snow, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Jack Christian Snyder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Mandy Lyn Snyder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Andrew Socha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Abigail Anne Soden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Katie Softley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Megan Elizabeth Soldatke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Timofey Valerievich Solodovnik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Minjae Song, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Rosemary Grace Sorensen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Miguel Andres Soto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Lillian Juliette Soucie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Emma Catherine Soukup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religiousstudies.
  • Pablo F. Souto, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Cameron E. Spangler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Taylor Spatz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Sam Spethman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies and politicalscience.
  • Haley Sprackling, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Abbie Squier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Nick Staab, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Elizabeth Ann Stacy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Aussia Marie Stander, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Keanna Stanley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Eric Starks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Iris Elliot Starlin-Hintz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Jude Robert Steffen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ry Steffen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Avery Grace Stege, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Trenton Steinbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Haley Lynn Steiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Till Steinforth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Andrew Dozler Steinhausen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Blake A. Steinke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Emily Stepanyuk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ellen Stephens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Anna Stephenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Julia Elyse Stephenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andphilosophy.
  • Aaron Stewart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-engineering.
  • Cyphers Stewart, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Jack Wayne Stewart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Jason Westley Stewart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Garrett Michael Stigge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Margaret Marie Stoltenberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Isaiah Scott Stone, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Izzy Stone, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Emily Stoner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Kennedy Kathryn Stormberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Shy Anne Strahm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Aedan Zane Strauss, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and theatre(7-12).
  • Claire Streeter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Zachary M. Streich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Ryan Strom, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Jack Strong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Reiah Stroup, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Sophia Marcelle Stueven, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Lily Cheri Sturek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kennedy Blair Stutzman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Derek Suckow, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Mason William Suey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • William Suh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Zainab Suleiman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Abby Jo Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Scott Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Khalilullah Sultani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Anna Carolyn Suppes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Hadley E. Susie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Jonathan David Svoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Jordyn Diane Svoboda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kate Swan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Hayden Micheal Lester Swanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,physics.
  • Skylar Nevaeh Swanson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Sophia Swanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • David Joseph Swotek, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Jacob W. Synowicki, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Kateryna Mykolayevna Syrota, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Lincoln(T):

  • Rohan Tatineni, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Patrick Scott Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Tristan John Taylor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Kira Grace Elena Taylore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Serena Tenhumberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Nguyen Hai Dang Thai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Cora Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Venus Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Victoria Thomas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Sean Thompsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jaiden Malik Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jenna Victoria Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Shea L. Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Kaleigh Thrash, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Sophi Throener Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andSpanish.
  • Annie Timmerman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • John Raymond Tines, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscapemanagement.
  • Victoria R. Titsworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Jamie Titus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Benjamin Charles Toalson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscapemanagement.
  • Matthew Toland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religiousstudies.
  • Grace Michelle Toomey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Edgar Torres, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Dana Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Danny Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Dennis Tan Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Han Kim Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Hanna Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Helen Tran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Helena Tran, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Kim Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Linh Gia Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Raymond Q. Tran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Vi Lam Tran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Yavin Troung Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Hunter Michael Traudt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Carson Stone Trego, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Nate Trenhaile, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ethan Burke Trout, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Alexa Trucke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Luis Felipe Trujillo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Kaylie Trumble, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Paige Denise Trutna, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and sports media andcommunication.
  • Daniella Tumusiime Norah, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Tanner Nicolas Turgeon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Ieva Turke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Rylee Joann Turner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology andhistory.
  • Simon Gold Turner, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Trey Nicholas-Kim Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Walter Eric Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Brice Richard Tyrrell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, Earth and space science(7-12).

Lincoln(U):

  • Lillyan Uhlmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and globalstudies.
  • Celeste Muriel Uiterwaal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Tyler Ulrichson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Khondamirkhon Umarov, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Ilya D. Ungurian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Shanna Lee Utecht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Caprice Taylor Uttecht, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Jeannette Uzamukunda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Lincoln(V):

  • Joseph Craig Vacek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Lauren Vagts, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Hailey Ann Van Genderen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.
  • Brayan D. Van Meter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Karlie Ann Van Meter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Gabby Van Nurden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Matthew Alan Van Pelt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Brandyn Nichols Van Tassell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Gerald Henry Van Tassell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Lauren Van Treeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andhistory.
  • August Jackson VanCleave, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Eric Vander Woude Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Tyler Joshua Vander Woude, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Cole Varicak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Prema Vasudevan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Dominic Vavala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Jenifer Velazquez-Perfecto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Oksana Vetsalo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Vera Vetsalo, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Avry Elaine Victor, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Avery Vieregger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Cristina Villa-Huerta, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Danny Vinton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Trinity Vinton, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Sebastian E. Vladimir, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Andy Vo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Jason Vo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Nam Vo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Peter Gregory Voigt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jacob Vollbrecht, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jaden Don vonRentzell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Grace Marie Voss, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Mai Thi Hoang Vu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Lincoln(W):

  • Claire Monroe Wackel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Kai Waddell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Shaylee Micael Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Lay Wah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Tutu Wah, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Gracia M. Waite, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Raelie Walczyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Madeline Walker, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Maggie Wallace, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Nicholas Gerald Wallenburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Annika May Waller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Emma Wallin, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Max Walters, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Joanna Elise Walton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,German.
  • Tyler Walvoord, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Dietrich Zephyr Wanamaker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Kate Wandsnider, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Danni Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Anthony Patrick Ward, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Eli Waring, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Shelby Warrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Keyaun Lorenz Washington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Mara Wasserman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Jared Watermeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Anna Watson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Zayne Watson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Chloe Abigail Wearne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andeconomics.
  • Ethan Robert Weber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Jacob E. Weber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Carrie Wehrman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Bruno Weiss Salles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Ashleigh Marie Welch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andSpanish.
  • Cole Jon Weller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Zoe Ann Marie Wells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Caleb Paul Welsh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Ethan Welsh, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Faith Welton, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Bryce Alexander Wemhoff, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Zach Wendling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Connor Werfelmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and theatre(7-12).
  • Kevin Kelvin Wertz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Jesse Alan West, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Owen Ryan West, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Jack Weston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Leighanne Wetta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Connor Weyers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Ryan Michael Weyers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Luke Andrew Whipple, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Jacob Whiston, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Nicholas Garrick White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • William Stuart White, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jayne Ellin Whitman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Austin Whitmire, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science inFinance.
  • Noah Whyrick, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Sophie Widman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jozy Wiechman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Morgan Wieman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Trent Wiens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Elise Marie Wilhelm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Braydon Shane Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Emma Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Isis Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and gender studies, andpsychology.
  • Josh Williams, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Katie Williams, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Michael Scott Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Philomena Rose Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Rylee Jo Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Katherine Lynn Willoughby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Talley Freimund Wills, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Andrew Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Emma Nicole Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Sierra Rose Wilson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Jessi Dyan Wiltshire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Maggie Winklepleck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Payton Winkler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Ryan Edward Winkler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Eli Wirth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Edgar Wisniewski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Gage Witcig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Haeley June Wittenhagen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Damon Woehr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Nadia Wojcik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Connor Wolf, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Allison Marie Wood, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Isabel Woolway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Grace Elaine Wooten, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Brock Wordekemper, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Grady Works, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ben Wortman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Reid Samuel Wortman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Joseph Wayne Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Kelsey Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Maddi Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

Lincoln(Y):

  • Taylor Nicholle Yakel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Huaiyu Yan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Sidney L. Yant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Pierce Yates, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Eric Yim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Antonia Bridget Yost, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Emily Marie Yost, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Gianni Briscoe Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Lillian Diane Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andphilosophy.
  • Mimi Yu, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology andpsychology.

Lincoln(Z):

  • Joseph K. Zakaria, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism andbroadcasting.
  • Luiza Zambelli, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Henry A. Zander, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Jordyn A. Zehr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Kyle Jerrold Zeleski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Anamaria Mia Zeljko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Bella Zeljko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Lilly Zhou, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,microbiology.
  • Caden Zimmer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Zoe Elizabeth Zingler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry and environmentalstudies.
  • Kirby Jarod Zinniel, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Hannah Lynn Zywiec, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Lindsay:

  • Dylan Dean Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Preston Edward Sueper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.

Linwood:

  • Ashley Marie Humlicek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

LongPine:

  • Logan Kenneth Hafer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.

Loomis:

  • Liv O’Clair, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Louisville:

  • Abby Caswell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Gage Nicholas Crowell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Jennifer Ann Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Sophie Habrock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Meagan Ann Hay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Langdon Chadd Kohn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Alexander Ryan Schrier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Blake P. Simpleman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

LoupCity:

  • Sadie Sue Ference, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grassland systems and animalscience.
  • Kennedy Lyn Lewandowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Lynch:

  • Jayla Maxine Froman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.

Lyons:

  • Arizona William Roger Riecken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.

Madison:

  • Kendry Lazaro Arrazcaeta Duray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Mario Esquivel Jr., senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Blake Freudenburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Morgan Michaela Holdorf, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Yesenia Torres, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jessica Giovanna Zuniga, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Malcolm:

  • Trentyn Beekman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Colton Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Connor Todd Ruth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Malcolm Vaughn Saltzman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Grace Schleining, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.
  • Anna Jean Schroeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • McKenzie Jo Teten, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Cordell James Vrbka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Heidi Lynn Wessel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Manley:

  • Cole Christian, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Marquette:

  • Harley Dean Beckman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Benjamin Janssen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plantbiology.
  • Morgan Kristine Twiss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Martell:

  • Kylie Marie Gana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Luke Harms, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Colton J. Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electricalengineering.
  • Claire Meinke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Tanner William Spence, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Maywood:

  • Von Fritsche, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Sydney Sue Veldhuizen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.

McCook:

  • David James Brewster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Alexis Dawna Goodenberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Andrew Graff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andphilosophy.
  • Sage Graves, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kylee Hauxwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Lexi Hauxwell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Shayann Parlier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Thomas Edward Peck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Gabe Sehnert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Elsa Jean Wilcox, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Mead:

  • Ethan Sandford Dyas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Emily Jean Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Abby Marie Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural education and animalscience.

Merna:

  • Dawson David Duryea, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Milburn:

  • BaiLee Ann McMillan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.

Milford:

  • Cecelia Bialas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Molly Bousquet, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Abby Jean Houk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Luke Daniel Landkamer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Lukas Steven Lorenz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Abbie McGuire, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Calyn Jo Mowinkel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Katie Ann Patton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Logan Roth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Makena Ryane Stutzman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Ethan Jay Zegers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Milligan:

  • Trever Andrew Zelenka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

Minden:

  • Leah Azalia Boudreau, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Cayley Ann Carpenter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), andcoaching.
  • Jake Kuehn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Janessa Lynn Madsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Emma Rutt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Mitchell:

  • Caleb Koranda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Brandon Salome Ramos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

Moorefield:

  • Sabra Cheyenne Schmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

MorseBluff:

  • Zach Borer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Mackenzie Kay Brabec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Joel Hines, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • James Robert Seymour, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Bret Robert Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Murdock:

  • Brent Nicholas Fairchild, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Grace Lauren Jacobsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Spencer William Warner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Murray:

  • Tobias Jacob Nolting, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kelsi Rae Weilage, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.

NebraskaCity:

  • Taelyn Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Renee Elizabeth Box, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Grace Briley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Addie DeFreece, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Althea Gay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Ellie Higgins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Nick Allen Maddox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Elaina Rose Madison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Lauren Nanninga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Luke Partsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Vinh Q. Phan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Christian Tietz, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Nicholas Aaron Zaroban, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Neligh:

  • Allie Rebecka Dahl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Calli Krebs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Claire Whitesel, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Nelson:

  • Mackinley Thayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Nemaha:

  • Kylie Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Newcastle:

  • Jessica Louise Buckles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Benjamin Ronald Finnegan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

NewmanGrove:

  • Evelyn Estrada Gonzalez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnicstudies.
  • Haley Fleetwood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Nickerson:

  • Shelby Kaup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Norfolk:

  • Eric B. Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Halle Jade Berner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Riley Cole Berner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Andy Bettenhausen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Hope Danielle Blomenberg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Cassie Bos, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Lauren Bosh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Jordyn Nicole Branz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Zach Broders, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Logan V. Brtek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Benjamin Jay Bugenhagen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Daphne Morgan Buss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Taylor Lee Butterfield, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Carlie Cahoy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ethan J. Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Kellen Patrick Carney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Mallory Easland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Braden Joe Fink, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Courtney Marie Flohr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Kylie Jeanne Gall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Allison Glaser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Skyler A. Gubbels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Hannah Rose Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Isaac John Heimes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Marissa Rose Heimes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Zach Hintz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Brady Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Karly Kalin, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Adam Kester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Josie Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Josie Liess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Cole Michael Long, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Jack Thomas Marsden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Juan Fernando Martinez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Karen Victoria Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Blake Edward McDonald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Rebecca Grace Metcalf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Ethan Joseph Piper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science(7-12).
  • Colton Kyle Price, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Joel Sanchez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Griffin Paul Saunders, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Josh Schrader, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jagger Lee Spiering, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Haley Elizabeth Storovich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Chelsea Strom, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Chase Thramer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Gage Tighe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • MaKinzie Jo Walton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Luke Joseph Weidner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, andjournalism.

NorthBend:

  • John Francis Emanuel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Lauren Emanuel, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Hadley Lauren Hiatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Eli Martinez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Megan Marie Ortmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Elsa Fern Rasmussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Carli Shae Rush, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

NorthLoup:

  • Haley M. Witthuhn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

NorthPlatte:

  • Rachel Abbott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, appliedscience.
  • Ciera Kyann Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Jack Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Alex Lee Christenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Rachele Marie Dailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, appliedscience.
  • Alex Davies, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Jaden Feeney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Haeley Elisabeth Folk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Nathaniel Dean Franz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Hope Katherine Gustason, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kaitlyn Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Rachel Marie Hatch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Rachel LeeAnn Heiss, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Haley Marie Jackson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ashleigh D. Jay, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andhistory.
  • Megan Ashley Jerabek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies andEnglish.
  • Benjamin A. Knudsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Haiden Kreber, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Maggie Grace Lashley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Maya Lashley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Max McIntosh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Kasch Morrison, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Ainsley Kristeen Nichols, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism(7-12).
  • Steffani Jae Nolda, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Maddie Ochsner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Ethan Patrick Ramsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andmicrobiology.
  • Jaylee Sheets, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Julie Slattery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Keifer Shawn Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Clay Robert Stone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Jake Swift, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Annie Von Kampen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Katie Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Tanner Lynn Woodward, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

O’Neill:

  • Justin Appleby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics andcoaching.
  • Nikki Gotschall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Claire Elizabeth Morrow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kallum Osborne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Taylor Peter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Presley Pribil, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Lillian Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Grant Edward Winkelbauer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Oakland:

  • Cole Kenneth Bures, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Tyson Brian Harney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Elizabeth Karnopp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Samantha Ellen Linder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jared Richard Mulder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Valerie Uehling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

Oconto:

  • Isaac Martin Stallbaumer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Odell:

  • Melina Rae Kostal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Offutt Air ForceBase:

  • Alexia Woodall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.

Ogallala:

  • Russell Maxwell Branting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Paris Brooks, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Samantha Lynn Byrd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Ryanna Marie DeVries, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Miah Gabrielle Therese Hoppens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Mikah Krystianna Regina Hoppens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Emma Christine Krab, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Kinsy Kay Tuma, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Ohiowa:

  • Glenn Gorlyn Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Omaha(A):

  • Ashton Abdul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Caroline Abels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Chelsea Abels, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Jaelyn Laura Adams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Taylor Adams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Alexa Aesoph, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Amjad Muslem Said Muslem Al Humaimi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Maria Nicole Alessandro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Ian Taylor Allen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Anthony Tristan Allmaras, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Torri Jolene Almond, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Claudia Alvarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Samantha Alvarez-Olvera, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Dana Andersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andgeology.
  • Joe Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • John Christopher Andersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Audrey Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Griffin Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kierin Andrews, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Syrah Rose Andrews, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Britney Angeles-Ayala, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Courtney Archer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Owen Thomas Archer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Zoey Taylor Armstead, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Emily Catherine Arnold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Kelly Nicole Arnold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Molly Arnold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Spencer Arnold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ashley Ruth Arp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andanthropology.
  • Lauren June Ashley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geography.
  • Jacob Ashmore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Andrew Asplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andeconomics.
  • Daniela Juliet Asplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andSpanish.
  • Samuel J. Atkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Jennifer Au, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Kyle A. Auman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Tyson Jude Avard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Omaha(B):

  • Lloyd Dany Ba Oumar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Babcock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Joshua Bruno Baesler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Edwin Ivan Bahena Flores, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Maddy Baier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Dan Bailey, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Ethan Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Caden Shea Ballard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Tyler Bandiera, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Jaynie Barber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Vince Barger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Ben Michael Barnes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Haile Bartlett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Kelcie Bartlett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andpsychology.
  • Daniel Bartolomei, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jadon Cage Basilevac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Will Bauer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ciara Adrianne Baumert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Thomas Joseph Baumert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ben Bausback, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Dylan Charles Bayles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Christopher Bayliss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Josh Bearden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Alivia Bechler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Andrew Bednar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Danny Begley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Sawyer Belair, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Ella Bellinghausen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Layton Michael Belohrad, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kianu Cadan Benigno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Kaitlyn Christine Benjamin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andsociology.
  • Jaccob Daniel Clayton Bennett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Logan Berggren, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Cole D. Berrett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and supply chainmanagement.
  • Austin David Berry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Gage Bertucci, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Alyssa Paige Betterton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Sarah Betts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Grace Annelise Birkland, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Crew Joshua Bischof, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Alyssa Lynn Bizzarri, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Ashley Rose Blimling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Halle Boccovi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Lexy Deanne Bodfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Ryan Bollish, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Clint William Bolln, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Tommy Bonebrake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Dylan Kelley Bonner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Nicole Danielle Borcyk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Trent James Bostwick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Joe Thomas Boulay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Alyx Bousquet, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Diana Maria Brailita, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Sydney Braley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Baylor Brannen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Casey Brattain, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,philosophy.
  • Haley Brezack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Hayley Michael Briganti, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Nick Brokaw, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Seth Robert Brokaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Alec Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Lindsey Michelle Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Madison Carrie Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Amara Caitlin Bryant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Madi Buda, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Jillian Bunjer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jessica Burd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Macy Byars, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism andbroadcasting.

Omaha(C):

  • Vinny Cacioppo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,physics.
  • Karsyn Cahill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Michael Camenzind, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Madeline Elise Campbell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Misty M. Cao, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Eylon Caplan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics and computerscience.
  • Joe Carew, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Rhiannon Elizabeth Carlile, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalscience.
  • Jenna Nicole Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Trey Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Devyn Carmichael, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Meg Carney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies andSpanish.
  • Dylan Carpenter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Ashley Carroll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Sarah Carron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Ma’Kiya LynnVonshay Carter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Megan Cary, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Patrick D. Cash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Emma Kate Cavalier, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and politicalscience.
  • Brooklyn Renae Cerny, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Shreya Reddy Chada, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Brooke Chambers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Nicholas S. Chambers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Saurabh Chandra, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biologicalsciences.
  • Sanjulaa Chanolian, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and politicalscience.
  • Lesli Chaparro-Gonzalez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Lucy Chapman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Karston Chase, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Victoria Chin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Andrew Chlebinski, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Nicholas Allen Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sam Michael Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Drew Christo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Katherine Ciesielski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Lauren Circo, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Jael Elizabeth Clark, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies andpsychology.
  • Carson Patrick Clarys, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Joseph Brian Clayton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jacob Andrew Cleveland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Savannah Clites, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Nic Cloyd, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Lillian Cohen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Sam Cohen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Hannah Isabelle Coldiron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Amelie Cole, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Austin Neil Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Emma Sabine Collins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Aidan Colyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jared A. Colyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Caden Patrick Connealy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jack Connealy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Nolan Patrick Connor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jacob Conway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Will Cook, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Samantha Josephine Corey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Abby Cota, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andeconomics.
  • Sara Elizabeth Coughlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Cade Covington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Brandon Alexander Cox, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Rhyan Crall, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Nate Cronin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Morgan Riley Cude, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Kayla Lynn Cull, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Niki Cundiff, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Tristan Micah Curd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Zach Andrew Cutler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.

Omaha(D):

  • Naomi Dang, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Miqaela Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Amelia Nicole Day, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Michael B. Day, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Tyler Ryan Day, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Sabrina Jo DeGeorge, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Naomi Delkamiller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Sid Isaac deMayo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Rachel Dempsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Vanessa Rose Denton, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Lucy DePooter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Megan Dervin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Sebastiano Di Ruocco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.
  • Grisela Diego-Mateo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Katrina Dienstbier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Greyson M. Diers, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Raven Marie Diers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Mandy DiMauro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Anna Rose Dimig, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Divine Divine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • George Owen Dixon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Ethan Alexander Domsch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Emma Dougherty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Katelyn Elaine Doyle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Ryan Doyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andmarketing.
  • Darian M. Draft, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jacy Renee Dragsten, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Karina Dudley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Anna Dukart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Grace Mei-Yu Dunbar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Zaria Dunbar, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Ethan Dunn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andphilosophy.
  • Joshua Taylor Dunn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ava Marie Dunne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Eleanor Dunning, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Omaha(E):

(Video) This Brady Bunch Photo CAN'T be Unseen! | Crazy Brady Bunch Facts

  • Jayden Christopher Eakin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Ben Earhart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Oz Eckhorn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ollie Grace Edwards, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Riley Efaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Sadie Rose Eggerling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Alexander Ryan Eisele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Kaelynn Eisele, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Will Turner Ekborg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • McKenzie Noel Elliott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Grace Kathryn Ellis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Kylee Ellison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and globalstudies.
  • Ryne Emanuel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Joel Embury, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Evelyn Lucile English, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Olivia Eno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Tara Danielle Erker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Emilie Erland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Emily Erlbacher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Katie Lynn Erlbacher, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Anna Zheng Ervin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Brannon Janae Evans, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Ellen Paige Everett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Adam O. Everitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Phillip Edwin Ewing, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Omaha(F):

  • Gracie Fagan, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Joey Falk, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jackson Farho, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Mikayla Jane Fees, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Tyler Jacob Fendrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Erica Delaney Fenn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Josh Ferguson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Paige L. Ferguson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Nina Ferrara, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Morgan Ferrin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Alexis Finch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Alyssa Grace Finch, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Taylor Rae Finkenbiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kyle Reagan Fitch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Nora Fitzsimmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Victor Hugo Flores, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Yessenia Flores-Santiago, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kaylee J. Flynn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Makena Foley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.
  • Wisdom Euloge Folly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Adam Jay Folsom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andmanagement.
  • Rachel Ann Folts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Andrew Robert Forbes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Roslyn Patricia Forsberg, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Seth Forsberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Megan Michelle Forst, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Michael Fosheim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.
  • Connor W. Fowler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jake Fox, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Elaina Franzen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Charles Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Katie Marie Estelle Frey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Elise Fricke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Hannah Friedt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Justin Alexander Fristoe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Trevor Fristoe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Olivia Lynn Froelicher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Katelyn Fucik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Colin James Fuelberth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Rachel Aurora Fuelberth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Micah Fullinfaw, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.

Omaha(G):

  • Mikaela Lynn Gaeth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Gabe A. Galas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Kaitlyn Gallis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.
  • Kaylee Galloway, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Himanshu Gandhi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology andEnglish.
  • Ronit Gandhi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmathematics.
  • Michelle Garcia, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Mia Carolina Garcia- Amador, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jake Garlock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Sabrina Lea Gates, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Ricardo Gato Gil, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ry Gaughan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Grace Lauren Gawecki, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sydney Virginia Gerace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Bridget Gerards, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Josh Geske, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Sharon Gilmond, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Noah Leone Giron, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Sam Gittelman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Miles T. Godfrey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Kaitlin Marie Goehring, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Jess Goeller, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Ben Goeman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Angie Gomez-Job, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kylie Gonsior, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Shelby Goodman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Grant Robert Goodrich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Haley Gosch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Noah Conrad Goulette-DelaTorre, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Sophia Grayce Grabowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Sophie Grace, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Skylar Rose Gracey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jon Grant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Tanner Grant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Leah Grace Grauman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Joe Graves, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Alexis Marie Gray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Eliot Wilson Gray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology andpsychology.
  • Jaden Green, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Jay Gregor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ann Catherine Gregory, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Amy Grieb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Isaiah Duane Burson Griffith, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Logan Groesser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Claire Marie Grosskopf, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Natalie Guenther, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Allie Margaret Guido, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • AJ Gullie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) andcoaching.
  • Cody Gulseth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Thomas Shane Gunderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Alice Guo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Michaela Mary Gurnett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Morgan E. Gurwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Sam Gustafson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Sarah Guyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.

Omaha(H):

  • Pyper Abigail Haarala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Addi Haas, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Peyton E. Hainline, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • LJ Hajduch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Andrew Hall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andmanagement.
  • Kira Elizabeth Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalscience.
  • Ethan Halsey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Jason Q. Han, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Grant Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Kyle Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Maddie Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jackson Eli Hanus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Cheyenne Margaret Harms, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Will James Harr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kalyn Harrington, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Luke Robert Hartman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Michael Harwood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Samantha Hasebroock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Haley Rose Hatcher-Storm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Hugo Lawrence Hausman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics andSpanish.
  • Ally Hausmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Matthew Hazel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Landon J. Healy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Samuel Padraig Heffron, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Paul M. Heires, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Emry Grace Heiss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Abby Hellman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Erik B. Henry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Marissa Marie Henthorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Carter Herchenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Madi Herchenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Makenna Herdzina, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Alex Herman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Brittany A. Hernandez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Rita Herrera Villado, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Bryce Koerner Herrington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.
  • John Paul Hertzel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Zachary Hess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Clara Jo Hetherington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Matthew Robert Heywood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Davis M. Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Noor Himdan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, pre-mechanicalengineering.
  • Izzy Hinrichsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German andpsychology.
  • Rebekah Grace Hitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Steffanie Hitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Hope Hixson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Dung L. Hoang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Emily Hodges, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Nate Hoesing, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Alex Sage Hoffman, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Caleb Scott Hofmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Joshua Thomas Hoins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, science(7-12).
  • Audrey Ann Holbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Nathan David Hollenbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Melissa Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Parker J. Holzworth, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Julia Anne Homan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Samuel Hoops, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Wyatt J. Hopper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Mike Joseph Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Dillon Lee Howell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Claire Elise Hrlevich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ryan Michael Hruby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Abby Huff, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Kaden Brock Hufstedler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Amy Grace Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Creighton Hughes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Justin Matthew Hultquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Guy Larsen Hunt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Michael Ted Hunteman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Madison Mary Hurst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Kaitlin Dawn Hurt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Cate Huse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Francesca Anne Hutchings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sam Hutchison, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Omaha(I):

  • Michael Grant Ilg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Chika Diamond Izuegbunam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andfinance.

Omaha(J):

  • Bennett Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Madeleine Sophie Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.
  • Vivian Victoria Jacobitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Samantha Ann Jaeke, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Aditya Jain, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jonny Janecek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Savana Leah Jeffrey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Rachel Jendro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Molly Jenkin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Meg Jenkins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • JP Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Gianna Mary Jergovic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Leah Jesske, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Yvonne Jiang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Bryan Jimenez-Adan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Emily Jinings, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Morgan Jirovsky, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Rachel Marie Johnsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • AJ Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jack Thomas Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jack Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Kaitlynn Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Nieve Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Nolan Michael Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Denae Ashley Jones, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Shayla Ann Jorgenson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Megan Joyce, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Figs Ju, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Spencer Volt Justesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Omaha(K):

  • Kennedy Kadlec, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Travis Kahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, classics and religiousstudies.
  • Nicole C. Kallio, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology andSpanish.
  • Jay Kannapareddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ceyenna Jyade Kanne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Le Kar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jamison Christine Karas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Riha Karney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Mariah Suzanne Kaup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Eliza Katina Kawa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Burke Wade Keane, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sarah Kee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Mya Keetle, senior, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Lanie Kegley, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Kaitlin Nicole Keleher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Benjamin Victor Keller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Jon Scott Keller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Maeve Kelly, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Mesa Danielle Kelly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Hannah Faye Kennedy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Elizabeth Kenney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ryan William Kenney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Maddie Kent, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Megan Claire Kerns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Gracie Kerr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Jake Eugene Keyser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ahmed Khalil, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Madison Patricia Kielty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Alex Kiihne, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Shawn Michael Kilgore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Gracie Killgore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Bayley Kimball, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Colton Kinen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Nickie King, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Grant Kingston, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Hannah M. Kinkaid, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Hannah-Kate Kathryn Kinney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jack Kinney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Caden Joshua Kirby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Joseph Aaron Kirshenbaum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Kathleen Kirshenbaum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Laura Tompkins Kirshenbaum, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmathematics.
  • Isha Apurva Kishore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andmanagement.
  • Aiden Kitchen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Sora Kittikhankul, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Sam Klemme, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Dawson Kline, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Chase Kling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Tyler Zachary Kloewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kailee Klostermeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Noah Ripken Knoell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Meghan Knudson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Isabelle Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Bridget Koenig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Josiah Thomas Kolar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Isabel Margaret Kolb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Jacob Konecky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Erik James Konnath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Alex Kopf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Emma Marie Kopplin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and graphicdesign.
  • Kale Kosiski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Krishna Kundan Kotha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Kelly Kozol, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Jude Jude Kraft, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Katie Krager, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Molly Kramer, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Clare Kramper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Micki Kratina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Phil Joseph Krause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ian Krenzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Peter Krenzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Ellie Kripal, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Harish Krishnappan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Lauren Ann Kruger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Nathan Lee Krusemark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Jake Kudron, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Sam Kudron, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Cassidy Kugler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Grant Michael Kwapniowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Omaha(L):

  • Jackson Lagemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Magdelina M. Laham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Hassib Latifi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Spencer Latimer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • John Latta, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Andrew Lavender, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Bobby Francis Lawton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Daniel Thai Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Justin Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Vivian Le, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Xuan Le, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Easton Kaden Lemmon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Elliott Lenz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jonah Benjamin Letak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Jessica Zeta Leung, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Doug Robert Lewandowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Luke James Lewandowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Cameron Lewis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andhistory.
  • Ilana Lewis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jasmine Li, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andeconomics.
  • Xinyi Li, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Laura Lienemann, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Allison Lierz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Lies, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and politicalscience.
  • Samuel Joseph Lilly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Aj J. Lincoln, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kyle Linnell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Madelyn Little, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Summer Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Promise Lloyd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Nicole Loeffler, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Emeliann Lonas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Mary Lonergan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Kaji O. Loro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Claire Marie Lortz, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Max Frederich Lovegren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Jordan Lovely, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Allison Laurene Lund, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Samantha Marie Lydiatt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kelsey Anne Lytle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Omaha(M):

  • Camryn Lee Maass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Stephanie Anh Mac, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Abigail Marlene MacIntosh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Will Andrew Mack, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Riley Charles Macy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Maggie Lou Madej, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Abdirahman Madobe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Colin Raymond Mallisee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Sydney Mallum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Elijah Levi Marburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Lucy Marquez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,Spanish.
  • Lauren Victoria Marshall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Zack Ryan Marshall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Bobby Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Carter Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jordan Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Maggie Martin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Trey Robert Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Haley Makenna Maschka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Alexander Charles Masek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Robbie Masek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Maggie Massey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Wesley James Matheny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Amy Mattern, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Caroline Mattern, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • John Thomas Mausbach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Mark Andrew Mausbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andmarketing.
  • Madeline Elise McCabe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Megan Marie McCall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Jake McCann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Will McCann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Marcus McCaskill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science, pre-veterinary medicine, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Matt McCaslin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Claire Marie McClannan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Ellie McDonald, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Morgan McDonnell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Kyndra McDuffee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Evan Daniel McFadden, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Ruby McFadden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Matthew McGovern, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Molly Michelle McGraw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Devin Patrick McGuire, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Anna McIver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Austyn McKee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.
  • Gabrielle Gene McKenna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jordan Elizabeth McLaughlin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • William John McQueney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Kaelyn McShannon, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Jacob Michael Meade, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Brody Barada Medhi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Sarah Meeves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • David Eric Meisgeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Luke Meisgeier, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Daniel Alejandro Mejia-Hernandez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Connor Eric Mensch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Haley Nicole Mercer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andphilosophy.
  • Murphy Mertz, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Alessandra Meza, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Morgan Nicole Mihm, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Brent Jacob Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ellie Reece Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jason Douglas Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Nolen J. Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Riley Morgan Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Shauntee Renee Mims, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Mekhi Mitchell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Andrew Joseph Mize, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Molly Monahan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Colin Monie, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Noah J. Monzu, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Jacob Bruce Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies and politicalscience.
  • Zach Taylor Moore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • David Morcous, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Nick Michael Moresette, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Kal-El Morman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Eddie Morrissette, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Justin Morrow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Arman Moussavi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Megan Moy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • April Alexia Mull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Jackson Christopher Mulligan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Dillon Thomas Mundy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Reese E. Munson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Maddie Murcek, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Vanessa Murillo-Guerrero, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Abbi Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and communicationstudies.
  • Maggie Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Joel Myers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

Omaha(N):

  • Dalia Ahmad Nabulsi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Abbie Nadgwick, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Aaryan Naik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Naren Narasimhan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Zaina Nasser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Maggie Sofia Nava, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Kaycie Negus, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Annie Morgan Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • August B. Nelson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Kate Susanna Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies and environmentalscience.
  • McKenzie Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies andGerman.
  • Trevor Nelson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Delanie Ness, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Grant Neuverth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Emily Newman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Alice Vy Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Van Phuc Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Vivian N. Nguyen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andpsychology.
  • Cole B. Niebur, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Elizabeth Marie Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Michael C. Nigrila, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Grace May Nodes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Sam Nodes, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Anjali Nooka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Daniel Noon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Allee Norvell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Tessa Mae Nuismer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ryan P. Nyffeler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.

Omaha(O):

  • Connor Paul O’Doherty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Grant O’Doherty, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Josie Odermatt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Laura N. Oetter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jordyn Rae Oliver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Grace Olsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Grant Olsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Carl Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Ovie Omadevuae, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Jacob ONeill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jared Scott Onken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jacob Onstead, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Rose Onyango, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and globalstudies.
  • Emma Osborne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Jared William Ott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,biology.
  • Wade Ott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Paul M. Owens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Omaha(P):

  • Michael James Palacio, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Elizabeth Marie Pallesen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Michael Charles Pallesen Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Diego Paniagua, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Alex Papa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Lucy Parizek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Nolan Richard Parks, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Grace Elizabeth Parolek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Angelina Marie Pattavina, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Connor Patterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Jenna K. Paul, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Andy Pawloski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Jolie Catherine Peal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism andbroadcasting.
  • Paul Thomas Pechous, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • Tori Pedersen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Kara Peightal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Magdalene Marie Peklo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Charlie Lizheng Peng, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Jhovani Perez-Morales, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Laura Perez-Villagomez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology andpsychology.
  • Danny Perry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Drew Perry, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Silas Reed Perry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Andrew James Persson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Bridget Peterkin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Cole Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Gavin Connor Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Haley Barbara Petri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kayli Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Martin Phan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Blake Austin Phillips, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • McKenna Elizabeth Phillips, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Ellie Pamela Pichler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Reese Turner Pichler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Lizzie Pickering, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Lanie Pielstick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Aaron Pierce, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Emily J. Pietrzak, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Joshua Pillard, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Michael Joseph Pineda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Daniel Pinto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Chaitra Pirisingula, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Cara Pisasale, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Molly Jordyn Plahn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Rebecca Podariu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Hannah Rose Pokharel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Parker Poledna, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Niheala Ponnatha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Kashish Poore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Teagan Powers, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Shruti Pradeep, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kiersten Marie Preuss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kylee Preuss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Anna Caroline Prinz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Michael Pritza, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Jenna Nicole Prochnau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andsociology.
  • Ashley Prow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Zoey A. Punteney, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Nick Pusateri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Olivia Smith Putnam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Allie Pyle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Omaha(Q):

  • Zuha Ahsan Qadeer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Benjamin Quinlan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.

Omaha(R):

  • Samuel Xavier Raabe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Mitchell Mitchell Rachow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Phoebe Renee Rackliffe, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Shriya Singh Raghuvanshi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andhistory.
  • Rahim Rahmanzai, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Bryan Alexander Ramirez Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • JoJo Randby, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Jasmine Ranjbari-Sisan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Elliott Rankin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jack Rankin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Jordan Matthew Rasmussen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Grace Adair Rath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Danika Sonjai Ratnapradipa, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Leo Ray, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Grant Leo Reeves, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.
  • Ana Edita Reiff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Elise Marie Reiling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Isabella Grace Reilly, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Karmen Reimer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Nick Reinert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jenna Reynolds, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Aaron Jacob Rezac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Luke Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Eva WeiShan Richter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Olivia Noelle Rickley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Nate Rider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Gerald Righter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jackson Timothy Riha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Amelia Atziri Rincon Hernandez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Nolan Rinn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andmanagement.
  • Nathan John Ritterling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and globalstudies.
  • Sarah Lois Ritterling, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Javier Joseph Rivera, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Selvin Alexander Rivera-Varela, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Isabel Grace Robb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Katja Roberts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Lindsay Roberts, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Morgan Robinette, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Jayden M. Rocha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Hope Rodenbarger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Katie Rodis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Karen Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy andsociology.
  • Cooper R. Rohde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Justin Allen Rohrig, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Natalie Rojo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Holly Rooney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Kara Roos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Russell Ross, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Madison Rossitto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Matt Rothgeb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Jailaiyah Tashontii Rouse Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Tyler Bradley Royal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Isaiah Elias Rubio, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Grace Joan Ruff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Madi Ruhga, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Hannah Rush, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Omaha(S):

  • Josh Daniel Sabata, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Maddie Sabus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Arianna Kristin Saettele, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Grace Ellen Sagert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Audrey Elizabeth Salber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and women’s and genderstudies.
  • Stephanie Michelle Salerno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Drew C. Samuelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Vanessa Sanchez, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Tristan James Sarvis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jackson Gregory Sash, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Delaney Saucier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Mia Schaeppi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Paige Elizabeth Schettler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Liv Schicke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jake Schlosser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Emily Lin Schnepel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Daniel Schnoor, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Simon Nicholas Schoenbeck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • MacKenzie Kay Scholl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Aiden Schollmeyer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Evan Schroder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Nick Schroeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geography.
  • Zoey A. Schultz, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jeff James Schulz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Leo Schumacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Sydney Marie Schumacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Carson Scott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Alexander Jonathan Seagren, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ruby Secora, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-law.
  • Avery Elisabeth Sedlacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Sara Hee Jin Segal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Abigail Seibel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Timothy Carl Seipel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education, work-based learning (9-12) andcoaching.
  • Hannah Zaher Serhan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Elsa Eloise Sewell, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Sophia Sgourakis, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Drew Ryan Shafer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Augustus Daniel Shald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Jack Robert Shanno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Madeline Sharp, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jack Shaver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Paul Shawhan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Hailey Elizabeth Shotbolt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,Spanish.
  • Emily Ann Shurtliff, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ricardo Israel Sidon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ellie Sidoruk, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Morgan Sila, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Thomas W. Simon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Beau Simone, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Sean Sindt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • William Patrick Singh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Koamivi Tafide Sipokpe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Johnna Sisneros, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Luke Skrabal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andhistory.
  • Kai Skrivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Max S. Sladovnik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Cassidy A. Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Claire Sandahl Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Connor Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Erika Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Hunter Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Sean Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Adella Marie Smolsky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Amanda Sue Smolsky, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Justin Solheim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Pranay Somavarapu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Rebecca Anne Sowl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Will Jameson Spech, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Evan Spellerberg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Samantha L. Spencer, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Cameron Louis Spiegel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Taylor Hope Srygley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Jackson Curtis Stalnaker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Makenzie Starlin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry and biologicalsciences.
  • Jenna Ann Stevens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Mia Stiles, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Reegan Gracie Stocker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Brent Stonacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Katherine Margaret Stoneburner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Jacob Patrick Stover, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Adria Grace Straka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Owen Strazdas, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Megan Streiff, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Gavin Struve, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Anna Louise Stuckwisch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Jackson L. Stull, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German andmusic.
  • Jessica Lauren Stump, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andpsychology.
  • Luke Stursma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Paul Suder, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy and biologicalsciences.
  • Craig Sullivan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Dan Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Olivia Anne Sullivan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andEnglish.
  • Louis Charles Sully, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Dana Summers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Landon Sunde, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, political science, and classics and religiousstudies.
  • Karlie Sunderman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Tessa Kay Sutfin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Gage Walter Sutherland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Owen Mark Sutherland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ashley Svik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Reghan Svoboda, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Dylan Swaney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jared Swartwood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Carson Alan Swartzbaugh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Sophie Lyn Swartzendruber, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Kelly Sweigard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Clay Swoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • William David Synowiecki, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Bella Syslo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Dorothy Szto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Adam Jacob Szwanek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Omaha(T):

  • Ashvin Tadiparthi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Gabriel Talkington, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Jordan Micheal Talmon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Haley Tejral, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • AnnaLeesa Sawyer Telford, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Josselyn Yanisbeth Telule, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Simon Joseph Thengvall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ellie Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jacob Lloyd Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • William L. Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Rachel Anya Thomson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Michael William Timm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Emma Todd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Nick Anthony Tomasello, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Laura Anne Tooley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Abi Torrez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Joseph Pennington Toth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sapphire Skye Toth, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Mary Elizabeth Trainer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Natalia Sophia Trejo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Hannah Elizabeth Troshynski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Sarah Yvonne Troshynski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Aiden Trumble, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Morgan Nichole Trumm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Jill Tucker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Franny Tvrdik, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology andpsychology.
  • Ethan Scott Tylski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Jacob Tyrcha, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Omaha(U):

  • Anna Ulferts, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andsociology.
  • Aliya R. Underwood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Caroline Unger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Maddy Unger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jacob Urban, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Omaha(V):

  • Cendle Vacanti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jose Eduardo Valente Soriano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Elizabeth Valerio-Boster, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Allison Van Haren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Allison Rose Vana, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Deja VanOrsdel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Cole Patrick Vaske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Cindy Joanna Vasquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Zury Anthony Vasquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Madison Elaine Vater, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Abigail Marie Vaughan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Matthew Jeffrey Vavricek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Jose Vazquez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Maddie Veller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Peyton Leigh Venneman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Alex Ventura, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Thomas Bjarne Vierk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Jaime G. Villagomez, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Drake Gerald Vincentini, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Noah Anthony Voi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Lan D. Volberding, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Grace Vollmuth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Arya Volvoicar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Shane Michael Vrbicky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Ella Vyhlidal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

Omaha(W):

  • Spencer Ray Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Say Wah, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Austin Gerald Wahl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Samantha Jo Wahl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Trevor Michael Wald, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Sara Rose Wallace, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Alyssa Morgan Waller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Grace Walsh, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Nolan Walz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Annie E. Wang, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Faith C. Wanninger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Hannah Warner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Joe Warren, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Melia Watson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Jordan Wattles, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Naomi Rose Weak, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Maddie Wederquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Amanda Marie Weidenfeller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and politicalscience.
  • Lily Jane Weindel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Cass Weishahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Aidan Weskirchen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jordan Daniel West, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Michael Theodore Westberg II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Adham Xavier Westbrook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Delaney Wetjen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Olivia Whalen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Lizzie Wheeler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Logan Joseph White, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Ben Wichert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Abbie Widhalm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Tobin John Widhalm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ella Wieczorek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Trey Wilbeck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Blake J. Wilber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Shannon Wilcox, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Spencer Clark Will, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Megan Luv Willburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andEnglish.
  • Sam Willburn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Tauhni Renee Willenborg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Cassandra Rose Willey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Dywan Williams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Tim Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Catie Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Connor Joseph Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Maci Marie Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Ryan Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and environmentalstudies.
  • Campbell Windrum, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Hudson Windrum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.
  • Adam Mitchell Winkelbauer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Winquest, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Davey Winter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Alex Robert Wissing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Matt T. Wissing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Jenna Wohlers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Huey-Xian Kelly Wong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andpsychology.
  • Bryson Wood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Joree Wood, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Lauren Woodard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Kennedy Woodle, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Shannon Patrice Woodward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jonah Jay Woosley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Bennett Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Brenna Shea Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Morgan Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Palmer Andrew Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Shannon Kay Wurtele, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.
  • Anthony Thomas Wynegar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Paul M. Wynegar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Omaha(Y):

  • Rachel Yang, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Ethan Thomas Yaroch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andeconomics.
  • Ryan Yetts, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Anna Maria Youell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Alexia Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Alice Maggie Morrison Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Courtney Alexis Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Easton J. Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Elizabeth Janean Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies andSpanish.
  • Jackson Roberts Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

Omaha(Z):

  • Kelsey Cecelia Zach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Teri Zanker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Allison Maurine Zetterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Brooklyn Rose Ziegler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Brandon Patrick Zohlen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.

Ord:

  • Emma Lee Cline, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Katie M. Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Meo E. Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Cooper Kenneth Sheets, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Osceola:

  • Benjamin Lohrman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.

Osmond:

  • Zachary Curtis Alderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Vee Gansebom, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Madeline Huwaldt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Kennedy Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Cortney Oltjenbruns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Landon Stelling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Brittani Marie Wacker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.

Otoe:

  • Dannielle Schutz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Overton:

  • Morgan Wallace, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Page:

  • Avery Claire Cheatum, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.

Palmer:

  • Allie Kunze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), andcoaching.
  • Anna Thede, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education andcoaching.

Palmyra:

  • Jeff Church, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Daniel Frey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Sam Kirchner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Gwen Leuschen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Isaac Thomas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Elena Thomson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish, Russian andeconomics.
  • Delanie Bree Tinnerstet, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Papillion:

  • Chloe Adamson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Parker Allen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Mafor Anuh-Ndumu, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Dylan James Araujo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Jace Andrew Armstrong, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Dayton Robert Bailey, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Quentin Dechatorn Bair, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Samantha Florea Bannister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Molly D. Beck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Nicole Sierra Bender, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ella Benson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Olivia G. Benson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Bailey Nichole Birkholtz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Sydney Bode, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Drew Borchers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Carter Reece Brehm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Tanner Charles Brickman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kenzie Bruck, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Cassandra Lee Byrne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Addie Carlson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Anna Jo Carlson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Caden Caverzagie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Erinne Charleston, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Grace Monae Charlesworth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kelsey Jane Clark, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ashton Michael Cook, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Benjamin Kenneth Cook, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Charlie Croteau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jena Cruse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Skylar Dasovic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Megan Emily Davey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Eric Steven Davis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Sophie Denker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Laura Diemer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Carolyn Dillman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Abby Kristine Dostal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Parker Dushan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Elizabeth Kally Eidem, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Katya Faber-Quimby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology andSpanish.
  • Colin Nicholas Falkinburg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Emma Marie Farson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Grace Lea Farson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Matt Feldmann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ethan Cade Foix, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Kate Freeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Nicholas Patrick Gay, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Claire Gillespie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • John Vincent Goeschel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Emily Kay Gorder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jacob Thomas Grafelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Blake Gross, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Skyler Grunder, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Kort Chandler Hamel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Kristin Hansen, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kyron Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Hannah Belle Hart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Kaitlyn Hart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Jocelyn Marie Heldt, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andanthropology.
  • Nicole Leigh Helmberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Elinor Henderson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Sebastian M. Holtmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Angela Huebert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Madeline Huebert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • John Charles Hutfless, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Nikki M. Hutfless, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jared Thomas Jasinski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Hailey Keller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).
  • Austin Ryan Kennedy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Celeste Kenworthy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geology andpsychology.
  • Kenzie King, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Nick Kleinsasser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Kayla Marjorie Klinkacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Dani Koch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Matthew Lee Koenig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Emily Kokesh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmathematics.
  • Lindsay Krause, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Nick Lauver, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Noah Conrad Lawrence, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Stella Marie Lepkowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Jacob Paul Leuck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Emily Grace Lingelbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,Spanish.
  • Xinyu Liu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Delano Lockhart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Charlie Lorkovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Trinity Lovings, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Gordon Lytle, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Jacob Alexander Malotte, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, construction engineering and mechanicalengineering.
  • Ruot Malual, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jillyan McAdams, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Dillon James McNeill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Logan Daniel Mercier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Adam James Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Danny Miller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jace K. Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kylee Clara Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Alexis J. Monteleone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Breckyn Moore, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Hayley Paige Moree, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kristianna N. Muller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Kylie R. Muller, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Aliyah Muniz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Xander Muniz, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Emily E. Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Amelia Marie Nesheim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Matthew Neville, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kara Newman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Emma Catherine Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andSpanish.
  • Briella Nicole Ostwald, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Garrett P. Parker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Paige Perrone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Alexandria Rose Persing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Andjelija Petrovic, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Mary Elizabeth Pritchard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering,pre-engineering.
  • Nolan Quintanilla, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Emma Marie Grace Ralston, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Amber Rodriguez, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Daniel Roland, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Aaron Rowe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarialscience.
  • Grace Marguerite Rowe, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Patrick Gerard Rowe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Lexi Salamanca, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Luke Patrick Schmiesing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Abby Shih, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andSpanish.
  • Molly Margaret Simpson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Kynley Sis, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Claire Snodgrass, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,microbiology.
  • Trevor Sotak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Grayson Kermit Stanton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Connor John Staudt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kellie Stoessel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Justin John Supeh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ian Sutton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,physics.
  • Cade Scott Swanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Kyle Thomas Sweeney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Austin Tejral, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Trevor James Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Trevor Robert Thomazin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Nicholas Todd, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Mooshoo Tran, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Elissa Ruth Treu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Taytum Rochelle Vance, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Alexander Michael Verdoni, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Lauren Vetter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Matthew Garrett Volentine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Nolan Michael Vondra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kailee Ward, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,microbiology.
  • Haley Jo Warren, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Alana Watson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Alexandra Marie Watson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Hannah Wiese, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kieah Jo Willey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Rachel Kathryn Williss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and integratedscience.
  • James Barrett Wills Jr., sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.
  • Stephen Mark Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Amy Marie Wolterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jackson Woracek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Trevor C. Yanovich, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ruthi Zielinski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.

PawneeCity:

  • Aeden Lee Gyhra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Paxton:

  • Aidon Glen Perlinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Bennett Geoffrey Perlinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Simran Shah, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Pender:

  • Gerrit Robert Foellmer-Kravchenko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Tyler Krusemark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Tymaree Krusemark, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Madalyn Braden Meyer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andEnglish.
  • Lucas Timm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.

Petersburg:

  • Harlie Bode, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kyle Schumacher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Seier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Seth Wright, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Phillips:

  • Lauren Kay Eihusen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andeconomics.
  • Hannah Pedersen, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Sarah Jane Qualsett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Pickrell:

  • Colton Montgomery Gronewold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education andmathematics.
  • Josie Lynn Guernsey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Jerad Behrend Grant Humble, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Matthew W. Price, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

Pierce:

  • Katrina Emma Meier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Tristan Dean Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Shawn Rinkel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Mark Lyle Venteicher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • McKeilie Ziehmer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Plainview:

  • Austin Lynn Choat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Colton Choat, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Emily Ann Fischer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Jacob Hoffmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Matthew Hoffmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.

Plattsmouth:

  • Thomas Carpenter, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Emmanuel Encina-Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Stockton Graham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.
  • Noah Michael Graziano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management and finance; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Hee-Chan Han, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sandy Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Easton James Hoschar, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Sophie Korytowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Joel Solomon Marmie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Taylor McClatchey, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Mackenzie Marie Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Tyler Odum, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Garrett Anthony Quinn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Braden Ruffner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Reagan Joan Ruffner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Grant Trevorton Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Austin Ellis Sides, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Madison Rose Sides, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andFrench.
  • Ethan Warrick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Sophia Wehrbein, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Ben Welch, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kat Woerner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, natural resource and environmental economics, and environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

PleasantDale:

  • Alayna Morgan Piening, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Anna Schmit, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Pleasanton:

  • Braden Hadwiger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Cadee Nichols, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Samantha Ann Phillips, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English(7-12).

Plymouth:

  • Riley James Knust, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.

Ponca:

  • Emily Persinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Primrose:

  • Gage Thomas Groeteke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

Ralston:

  • Ben Wesley Crist, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Nevaeh Hope Hall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Sophie Harvat, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Sydney Ann Harvat, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Kevin Prososki, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Liam Ryan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Josie Svoboda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Mary Jacqueline Tamayo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Randolph:

  • Jenna Marie Albers, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Alexander John Schmit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Ravenna:

  • Quentin Bock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Kacey Marie Dethlefs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Brooklyn Fiddelke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jordyn Mckenzie Fiddelke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Addison Paige Muhlbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.

Raymond:

  • Parker Barry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Leah Noel Bos, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Gavan Dunse, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Amanda Grace Gyhra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • John Karpov, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Hunter Jon Kohl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Megan Lange, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Rachael Ann Lange, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian andphilosophy.
  • Danielle Munderloh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Samuel John Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Peyton Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

RepublicanCity:

  • Abby Waldo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and journalism (7-12); Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.

Richland:

  • Abigail Lutjelusche, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Stan Pieper, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Emily Stevenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.

RisingCity:

  • Kira Pavlik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Roca:

  • Kaidence Ann Marie Brodersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Max Samuel Christiansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Grace Elisabeth Hilfiker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Andrew Hiller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Isaiah Langston, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Caleb A. Marcoux, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Taylyn Elizabeth Petsche, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Cameron Pieper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Dominic Alan Roth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Brooklyn Skye Schrader, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Emily Grace Spaulding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Michael Thomas Walsh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Rockville:

  • Capri Dethlefs, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Tate Trumler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.

Rosalie:

  • Luke Roger Kramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

Rulo:

  • Ransom Campbell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Riley Kobza, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.

Rushville:

  • Cade Allan Fisher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Hayden Hoos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.

Ruskin:

  • Grady McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

St.Edward:

  • Ash Ballentine, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andanthropology.
  • Claire Choat, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Weston Choat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.
  • Zane A. Niemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

St.Libory:

  • Nick Kozisek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kelsey Michelle Ritchie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Mason Weaver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ryan Zimmerman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

St.Paul:

  • Jaelyn Elizabeth Gross, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ashlyn Lukasiewicz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sierra Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Schuyler:

  • Kasey Brabec, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, mathematics education andmathematics.
  • Claire Madeline Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Isabella Christine McCollum, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

Scotia:

  • Ashlyn Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Scottsbluff:

  • Payton Flower, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Tessah Nicole Fulk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Michael Tiernan Hackett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.
  • Alex Kindvall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Kamden Micheal McGrew, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Ken Pham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Ben Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Addie Wright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.

Scribner:

  • Zach Paasch, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Brendan Michael Pojar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Alex John Von Seggern, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management andeconomics.

Seward:

  • Andrew Alley, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Espen J. Avenson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Morgan Baack, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Samuel William Briggs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Caleb Christensen, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kade Christensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Autumn Rose Fehlhafer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Amber Richelle Gadeken, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Jeremy Gerk, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Jarod M. Harris, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Dylan Charles Hiser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Derek Holtorf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Clint Koetter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Emma A. Kuss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Garrett Isaac Kuss, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plantbiology.
  • Caleb Douglas Schulz Mohnike, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Claire Novak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Kaylee Pekarek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Chase Prochnow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Wade Oreall Slepicka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Brady Victor Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Marlie Jo Voss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Jack Royce Yelden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Shelby:

  • Brenna Marian Houdersheldt, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.

Shelton:

  • Luryn Elise Hendrickson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

Shickley:

  • Regan Jo Alfs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Megan Grote, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Sidney:

  • Benjamin Gregory Bashtovoi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Nicole Morgan Birner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Alexah Fort, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Natalie Lynn Radcliffe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Burke Splichal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

SilverCreek:

  • Corby Wyatt Cannon, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Lana Hebda, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

SouthBend:

  • Julia Kobler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

South SiouxCity:

  • Jake Aitken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Zaiden Alexander De La O, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Ryan LeRoy Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Julie Mata, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Dhugomsa Z. Mohammed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Michael Morey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Kathleen Rose O’Gara, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Isaiah Matthew Rose, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Russell Gene Stout, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Russian andSpanish.

Spalding:

  • Michael Bernt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Nick Carraher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

Springfield:

  • Reagan Elizabeth Golda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kiyara Grosz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Katelyn Grubb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinarytechnology.
  • Ty J. Hiatt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Elizabeth Rose Iverson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Anna Koehler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Carter Lanning, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Alex Page, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Katie Rice, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Colleen Joy Sherman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Torey Swanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Ryan Tolliver, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Stapleton:

  • Hannah Burnside, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Kaylee Star Burnside, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Trinity Lee Hansen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jade Alan Paxton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinaryscience.

SteeleCity:

  • Rayna Dawne Shaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Sterling:

  • Caleb James Dolbow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Kaleb Walter Unvert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Malayna Diaz Wingert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Stratton:

  • Abigail Grace Schoup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.

Stromsburg:

  • Madison Talbot Baker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Ethan Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,sociology.
  • Camron Ross Watson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

Stuart:

  • Peyton Alder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Dani Leigh Laible, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Madison Stracke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Morgan Wallinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andagribusiness.

Superior:

  • Hallie Jayne Epley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Malori Grabast, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Kalynn Rose Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Megan Dahn Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jayden Simmons, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Ben Vyzourek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Jedd Andrew Whitmore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.

Surprise:

  • Morgan Rae Littlefield, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Sutherland:

  • Norval Riley Books, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Bennett Floyd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Morgan Hoatson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Kaden Dwayne Wykert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.

Sutton:

  • Sterling Cloet, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,microbiology.
  • Seth George, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Jacob Haight, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Eli Joseph Skalka, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education andcoaching.

Syracuse:

  • Connor Beck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Anna Bohlken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Mads Kreifels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Brynn Aaron Krieger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Madison Gail Mueller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Tessa Varney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Tecumseh:

  • Connor Bartels, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.

Tekamah:

  • Dylan Stephen Chatt, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Lauren Hoover, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jacob Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Hallie Tierney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Jordan Wetzel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Thurston:

  • Sarah Jean Krueger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.

Tilden:

  • Bailey Frey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, business, marketing and information technology, and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Brooke Frey, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Mark John O’Brien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Utica:

  • Joel Thomas Bargen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

Valentine:

  • Logan Michael Cate, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Ryan OKief, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Skyler Reagle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Valley:

  • Jordan Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Abaigeal Grace Aydt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Amy Conner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Nick Kincanon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Libby Knudsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Lucas O’Connor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andmarketing.
  • Gunner M. Ott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Megan Joy Ott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Alexa Richter, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Davis Andrew Sibbernsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Matthew Gene Snyder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Valparaiso:

  • Easton Samuel Albrecht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Dalton Bohac, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Olivia Lynn Bohac, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Lucas Buresh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Alaina Furasek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Alijah May Mallula, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Courtney Kay Potter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Lyndsey Marie Spurgin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Allissa Jo Turnwall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Virginia:

  • Logan Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, appliedscience.

Waco:

  • Wanyu Luo, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Andrew Jeffrey Wellman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Kailey Ziegler, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Wahoo:

  • Jaynie Bustad, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Nicholas Evan Fuller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Kaitlyn M. Herndon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.
  • Harleigh Jo Lisius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Rachel Loya, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Luke Mach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Emma Jane Mongar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and communityforestry.
  • Emily Paige Obert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Mattison Vee Pfeiffer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education, work-based learning (9-12) andcoaching.
  • Avery Eileen Spicka, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Courtney Strait, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Anna Toline, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Wakefield:

  • Breanna Marie Chase, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies, and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Cassidy Chase, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Wallace:

  • Sydney Marie Pelster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,agribusiness.

Walton:

  • Olivia Brehm, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Elizabeth Logan Ehlers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Carmen Hillhouse, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Alex Hynes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Morgan Mae Peltz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Washington:

  • Alec J. Kelsey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Waterbury:

  • Melanie Ann Gentrup, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.

Waterloo:

  • Gage Austin Boardman-Allgood, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Halle Jean Childers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Eric Michael Goracke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Hallie Horner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Parker Hottovy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Dalton James Hulett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Vincent Maxwell Kirby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Allison Rae Metschke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Emma Eva Mirnics, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Morgan Mumford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Troy Ogden, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Chase Dean Perchal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Savannah Walvoord, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • MacKenzie Wheatley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Wauneta:

  • Zachary Charles Thompson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Wausa:

  • Taylor Dwain Kumm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Waverly:

  • Nick Alan Abbott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Eliana Eva Babcock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • James Berry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Taylor M. Black, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Sofie Curto, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Caidell Davis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Grace Nichole Ellis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.
  • Brianna Faith Gable, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and agriculturaleconomics.
  • Lauren Grace Hartman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Kasparek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Liz Larsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Isaac Miesbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Andrew Robert Moylan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Alex Murray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Cole Neuhalfen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary education and work-based learning(9-12).
  • Gwen Prockish, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jennifer Alexandria Reiser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jonah David Reiser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Lindsay Rickers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Halle Rourke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Carley Rubenking, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Halle Angelo Schawang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Bentley Graham Paige Tonniges, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.

Wayne:

  • Maddie Beair, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Trevor Thane DeBoer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Emily Eilers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Savannah Marie Leseberg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Zachary Patrick Schenk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology andEnglish.
  • Liam Spieker, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

WeepingWater:

  • Addi Bickford, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Marshall Garner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Jessie L. Jordan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Ryan Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Wellfleet:

  • Karlie Gerlach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

WestPoint:

  • Noah Gene Hass, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Thomas Michael Hugo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Ty Kaup, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Nolan Plagge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Drake Repschlaeger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Nate Timmerman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Brooklyn Danielle Weddle, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, veterinary science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Makenna Jo Weddle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Aaron Wickland, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Macey Kathleen Wooldrik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.

Western:

  • Halle A. Pribyl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Weston:

  • Cole A. Culver, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.
  • Emily Pokorny, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Wilber:

  • Madisyn Elizabeth Reichert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Wilcox:

  • Jeremy Isaiah Schepler, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.

Wilsonville:

  • Diana Hanzlick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Winside:

  • Cody Frederick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, journalism andbroadcasting.
  • Toby James Heinemann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Wisner:

  • Trevor Cyboron, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Emily Ann Hatterman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.
  • Macey Ann Kulhanek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Tymarie Ott, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education andcoaching.

WoodLake:

  • Shyanne Dawn Urbin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

WoodRiver:

  • Dylan Alvarado Aguilar, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Robert Alfredo Garcia, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Roxana Rodriguez, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Johnna Deane Willoughby, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Wymore:

  • Dalton Scott Heard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ashtyn Mae Humphreys, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Lauren Hope Trauernicht, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.

Wynot:

  • Kaylee Brooke Donner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Skyler Sudbeck, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.

York:

  • Erin Case, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Chase Collingham, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Keeley Conrad, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.
  • Shelby Lynn Crays, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, film studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Jake Erwin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • John Esser, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Lilly Holthus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Lauren Kaliff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Cooper Koch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Reed Daniel Malleck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jordan Lynn Minderman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Matt Mittman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Eybrany Ocampo Alvarado, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Lauren Riley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Mackenzie Tomono Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Bailey Robinson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jake Schmid, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Karlee Ann Seevers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Noah Draper Stafursky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Maxx Russell Troester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Sydney Ann Woodruff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Yutan:

  • Cole Daniel Egr, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Will Charles Elgert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Lauryl Hebenstreit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnicstudies.
  • Haley Herman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • McKinley Josoff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Emily Kennedy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Miranda Grace Mueller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science, insect science and grazing livestocksystems.
  • Mitchell Lloyd Mueller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Logan Michael Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Elsewhere in the U.S.

ARMY POST OFFICE:

  • Grace Anne Barney, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, and classics and religiousstudies.
  • Lauren Mae Barney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies andGerman.
  • Maria Justine Miller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

FLEET POST OFFICE:

  • Eric Corrado, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

ALABAMA:

Enterprise:

  • Jacob Snider, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

Mobile:

  • Mee-Hwa Marianne Roche, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Oxford:

  • Wade Gardner, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

ALASKA:

Anchorage:

  • Grady Henexson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Afirah Pedalino, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.

ARIZONA:

Benson:

  • Anna Elizabeth Miles, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

CasaGrande:

  • Brynna Lloyann McQuillen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Chandler:

  • Kira Marie Dohse, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • John Francis Grindey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Collin Andrew Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Dewey:

  • Caitlynn Rae Neal, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Gilbert:

  • Rachel Elizabeth Clarkson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.
  • Sadie Lynn Khalil, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Branden Thomas Meyer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Peyton Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media andcommunication.

Phoenix:

  • Bethany Barnwell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Brooke Elizabeth Bream, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Victoria Leigh Burton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Gabriella Hope Liu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Hayley Marie Ramirez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Megan Zapp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

SanManuel:

  • Hannah Smallhouse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies and Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.

Scottsdale:

  • Carlie Ann Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Madison Renee Dosek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Emma Jo Durante, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science andbiochemistry.
  • Sam McCracken, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Surprise:

  • Lindsay Ryan Birge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Tucson:

  • Sydney Nicole Gray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Sammy Solano, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

ARKANSAS:

Fayetteville:

  • Trinity Olivia Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.

FortSmith:

  • Carly Marie Jahn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.

Lowell:

  • Valerie Gust, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.

McNeil:

  • Shelby Blair, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Rogers:

  • Seth William Ellsworth, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

CALIFORNIA:

Bakersfield:

  • Kierstin Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Burbank:

  • Dylan Marshall Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Campbell:

  • Kyle Kenneth Auble, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Carlsbad:

  • Jeremiah Saguin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Clovis:

  • Ava Barajas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

Commerce:

  • Ryan Louis Barragan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Covina:

  • Christopher Conrado Munoz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

DiamondBar:

  • Ana Victoria Figueroa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

ElSegundo:

  • Timothy Ronald Schartz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Fairfield:

  • Christonio Kenneth Guerrera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and politicalscience.

Folsom:

  • Megan Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and politicalscience.
  • Adam Wong, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

FoothillRanch:

  • Jack Mitchell Korthals, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Fremont:

  • Alberto Alaniz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Highland:

  • Daniel William Hernandez, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.

Irvine:

  • Jack Bunch, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

LaQuinta:

  • Kimberly Elaine Law, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

Lakewood:

  • Michelle Christine An Barbot, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

LongBeach:

  • Jecory Harris, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

LosAngeles:

  • Bennett Alexander Grappone, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insect science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Leah Guziak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Justine Anne Ocampo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Phoebe Bridget Pena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Trent Richard George Rood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Harshal Shah, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

ManhattanBeach:

  • Jeffrey Noh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

MissionViejo:

  • Rachel Jordan Morros, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Monrovia:

  • Samuel Christian Probst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

MountainView:

  • Nathan Evan Pier, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Murrieta:

  • Michael Echan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionengineering.

Napa:

  • Riain Stults, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Norco:

  • Jansen Wayne Coburn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Northridge:

  • Alexander Halty Cathcart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

Oceanside:

  • Catie Anne Pentlarge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Piedmont:

  • Julian Peter Turner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Poway:

  • Taylor Sakaguchi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,microbiology.

SanDiego:

  • Abram Harris, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Stephanie Scannell, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

SanFrancisco:

  • Julia Kiehn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ryan Lee Nichols, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

SanGabriel:

  • Brian Christopher Althouse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andeconomics.

San LuisObispo:

  • Alexis Haas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Saratoga:

  • Brian Todd, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

SimiValley:

  • Hannah Taylor Schulhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

SolanaBeach:

  • Noah Martin Garcia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Lucas Rowden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

StevensonRanch:

  • Savannah Caryl Schutz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Temecula:

  • Amber Hanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.

Torrance:

  • Pete Michael Rochford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.

Vacaville:

  • Genevieve Paige Lammon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

WalnutCreek:

  • Aaron Diaz, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

WestHills:

  • Kyle Delgado, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Winnetka:

  • Samuel Clarence Phillips, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.

Yucaipa:

  • Teia Meilin Kilian, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

COLORADO:

Arvada:

  • Payton Fry, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Rebecca Powers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Sasha Marie Ramer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.

Aurora:

  • Cole Douglas Baeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Kylee Ellinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Tyler Janda, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Alexa Lynn, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Matthew Gregory McNulla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.
  • Ryan Grace Olsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Aaron Micah Welter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.

Berthoud:

  • Jenna Marie Willemsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.

BlackHawk:

  • Nicole Marie Adams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Briggsdale:

  • Alaina Rae Endreson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Brighton:

  • Christen More, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sara Josephine Schulz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Broomfield:

  • Avery Nicole Bamesberger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Abigail Rose Hall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ben Huffer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Burlington:

  • Justine Ravae Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Calhan:

  • Holly Henderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.

CastlePines:

  • Harrison Wells, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

CastleRock:

  • Thomas Antonio Braccia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Zackery Breed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Karlee Gotaas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Jacob Daniel Niemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Centennial:

  • Cerai Cooley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andphilosophy.
  • Cameron Steven Crites, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Laurel Sky Wagner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

ColoradoSprings:

  • Sarah Elizabeth Baker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Sarah Margaret Carroll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, pre-veterinary medicine; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Hannah Violet Howard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Mikylea Rene Isidore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Bailey Knierim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Kayla LaPoure, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Anna Lu Marshall, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Riley McFarland, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Lauren Qualls, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Jared Alexander Riebock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Maxx Anthony Seminario, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electricalengineering.
  • Sawyer Anne Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Avery Uhlig, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ashlyn Elizabeth Wilmot, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

Denver:

  • Morgan Elizabeth McGraw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Pablo Valentin Sisneros, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Eaton:

  • Grace Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Elizabeth:

  • Ericka Jean Parkhill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Emily Rose Rogers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Englewood:

  • Justin Thomas Moore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Erie:

  • Derek Hockman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Kylie Isobel McDonald, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Evergreen:

  • Gabe Bruce Schlaebitz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Merin Voelker, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

FortCollins:

  • Andrea Kay Goertzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Maria Green, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • David Jordan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Justin Kleen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Jacob Martis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Molly Elizabeth Nowak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology andEnglish.
  • Liam O’Malley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kayla Shae Reynolds, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Anders Woehrer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.

Greeley:

  • Peyton Brice Shewmon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andmanagement.

HighlandsRanch:

  • Jake P. Foss, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andfinance.
  • Madison Giacomo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Julia Emma Klug, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Maddie Kranz, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Kaitlyn Marie Krason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Katharine Elizabeth Leichner, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Keely Renee Perkins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Reed Anne Rohr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Jace Ruth, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Stephen J. Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Littleton:

  • Jamie Elizabeth Guszak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andaccounting.

LoneTree:

  • Jacob R. Hansen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Alexa Jade Hindmarch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Rachael Marie Huxley, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Jillian Frances Jacoba, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Kameryn Elizabeth Kissinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Elijah Joseph Spencer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Grace Elizabeth Stoll, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Longmont:

  • Morgan Bailey Rawlins, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Jordan Westenbroek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Loveland:

  • Trevor Matthew Engelland, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Maddie Kearney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Michaela Marie Scheinin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Hunter Lee Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Montrose:

  • Lisa Renee Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Monument:

  • Evan Trent King, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Hayden Benet Lloyd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andmanagement.
  • Grace Elizabeth Szucs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletictraining.

Morrison:

  • Aaron Zane Gonzales, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Northglenn:

  • Johnathan Charles Kelly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental restoration science and waterscience.

Ordway:

  • Sadie Brewer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Parker:

  • Keller Grant Barry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmicrobiology.
  • Gabby Ceccato, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Nicholas Edward Colleran, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Emma Michelle Cranmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Hallie Marie Fangman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Caden Boyd Fries, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Brock Golden, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Natalie Rose Haas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Sara Higley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Megan Lavell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Makenzie Leslie Maroney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • William David Mowery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Penington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Makenzie Rice, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Courtney Rich, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Jared Dale Sweigart, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Andrew James Velasco, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Rye:

  • Carson Crain, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Thornton:

  • Hannah Hopkins, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Taylor Peltz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ashley Stuck, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Westminster:

  • Madison Lindsey Wosk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Windsor:

  • Alexa Kopren, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ally Smart, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

WoodlandPark:

  • Hannah Newport, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

CONNECTICUT:

BroadBrook:

  • Ashley Novak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.

EastLyme:

  • Ahna Tuttle, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Weatogue:

  • Cameron Rule, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

DELAWARE:

Wilmington:

  • Nathan Quin Gaughan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Julia Michener, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA:

Washington:

  • Eric Van Horn, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

FLORIDA:

BonitaSprings:

  • Katie Furrer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geography.

Brandon:

  • Caitlyn D. DelMonico, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Greenacres:

  • Matthew Ricardo Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Kissimmee:

  • Abigail Kelly, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

MerrittIsland:

  • Hayley Barrett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Naples:

  • Jessica Dills, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.

NorthMiami:

  • Camila Schnaider Burton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.

Orlando:

  • Anthony Errigo, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

PalmBay:

  • Crystal Marie Elliott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Tampa:

  • Henry Patrick Cacciatore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Kayla Denira Eckermann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Zoyace Shrestha, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

GEORGIA:

(Video) 2022 SCOTTSDALE THURSDAY BROADCAST - Thursday, January 27, 2022 - BARRETT-JACKSON

Alpharetta:

  • Violetta Bakunina, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology andpsychology.

Athens:

  • Andrew Gaines Stanley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in Supply ChainManagement.

Atlanta:

  • Weston Anderson Schwartz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Marietta:

  • Lindsay King, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Roswell:

  • Emma Grace White, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Caroline Saylor Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

HAWAII:

Aiea:

  • Jadon Arakaki, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.

Haleiwa:

  • Angeline Marie Luther, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.

IDAHO:

Boise:

  • Jeremy Richard Webb, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

Eagle:

  • Caleb Benson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Emerson John Puatu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Michaela Elizabeth Webb, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.

Gooding:

  • Charlotte Brockman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, andagronomy.

Kuna:

  • Andrew Hossack, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

Moscow:

  • Ethan George Langfield, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Nampa:

  • Chloe Nielsen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.

ILLINOIS:

Alsip:

  • Isabella Camarena, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.

Andover:

  • Arielle Monson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

ArlingtonHeights:

  • Alexis Kay Gravagna, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Maximilian James Radlicz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Colin Hayes Safford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Aurora:

  • Sarah Anderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Allyson Nicole Campagna, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Madilyn Jaskae, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Lintner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Madelyn Kay Pfeiffer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and politicalscience.
  • Zachary Thomas Seidel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Michael Thor Walker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Bartlett:

  • Mia Ackermann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Savannah Croft, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Rachel Elizabeth Hovious, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Elise Lea Kruska, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Andrew Smolenski, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Sophia Marie Smyth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Haley Joanne Szymczak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Batavia:

  • Katherine Linda Schoenfelder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Betsy Thayer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Belleville:

  • Marissa Cruse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

Bloomingdale:

  • Juliana Nicole Amato, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

Bloomington:

  • Ricardo Adan Alcala, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Benjamin Tarver Laube, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Abigail Raye Rushton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • William Svob, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Alexander Michael Zlatic, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

Bolingbrook:

  • Ashley Marguerite McRae, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Ryan Sidman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Natalie Rene Underhill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Bourbonnais:

  • Connor Boudreau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

BuffaloGrove:

  • Daniel Jacob Goldstein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Christopher Lermer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Clarissa Monet Mason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and microbiology; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.

Cary:

  • Alexis German, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Nicholas James Gerstbrein, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Maher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Mia Smereczynski, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Karly Elizabeth Statter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Ainslie Elizabeth Suyko, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Channahon:

  • Cheyenne Bishop, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.

Chicago:

  • Adeline Almanza, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Jaden Zane Capaldi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Annalyse Gallo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Daniel Hill, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Madeline Marie Hill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ruby Rose Kulovitz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ryan Thomas Pavinato, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Devin Noreen Shaughnessy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Crete:

  • Jason Nathaniel Wendling, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and politicalscience.

CrystalLake:

  • Ally Akerberg, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • William Thomas Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • William Howard, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Mairead Barbara Stotz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondary English (7-12) and theatre(7-12).

DesPlaines:

  • Matthew Thomas Duffy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Jeff Hancock, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

DownersGrove:

  • Joseph Michael Coppotelli, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Alexis Kendall Fuller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Patrick Emmet Harmon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Benjamin Matthew Kulat, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plantbiology.
  • Margaret McVady Logan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Savannah Rose Toth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.

Dunlap:

  • Samuel Alvarez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and politicalscience.

Edwardsville:

  • Andrew Michael Delmore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Joshua Tyler Whittenburg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Elburn:

  • Nora Crimmins, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media andcommunication.

Elgin:

  • James Head, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Elmhurst:

  • Alexander Joseph Fields, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

FairviewHeights:

  • Jessica Marie Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.

Flossmoor:

  • Haley Elizabeth Sawyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.

Geneseo:

  • Lauren Anne Plumley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Geneva:

  • Jessica Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Kelli Kaufman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Olivia McGrail Lane, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Raen Lubben, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Celia Owen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

GermantownHills:

  • Zoe Simone Durand, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.

Gilberts:

  • Nate Weber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

GlenCarbon:

  • Braden Starck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

GlenEllyn:

  • Benjamin Ralph Brandt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Kate Kissane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology and politicalscience.
  • William Daniel Swiston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Grayslake:

  • Robert Martin Linnemann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Matthew Joseph Rennolds, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Gurnee:

  • Emma Conarchy, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Lucas Lance Khubchandani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

HanoverPark:

  • Seth Ellington Caines, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

HickoryHills:

  • Margaret Irene Gorman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies andSpanish.

Hillsboro:

  • Shaw Riggs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

HoffmanEstates:

  • Linda Kay Iannuzzelli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Hannah Labonar, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Homewood:

  • Alex Jon Rechsteiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Huntley:

  • Lexie Mae Fiedler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Hannah Fragassi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Joliet:

  • Vincent Phillip Defilippo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Juan Jose Silva, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.

LakeForest:

  • Adam MacKinnon Steinwold, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Lake in theHills:

  • Joshua Jed Guetes Arejola, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

LakeVilla:

  • Lakin Taylor Lewis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

LakeZurich:

  • Charles John Gifford, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Madelyn Anne Piggott, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Madelyn Zolnierek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Libertyville:

  • Paige Kathryn Rankin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Lisle:

  • Alysha Henrichs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Mahomet:

  • Kyle Joseph Sheehy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Garret Lee Williams, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Manhattan:

  • Megan Gerl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Manteno:

  • Kyrstin Nicole Eastman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.

MaplePark:

  • Gabrielle Julia Savickas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Marengo:

  • Jordyn Guse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Mendon:

  • Philip Joseph Hildebrand III, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Minooka:

  • Luke Andrew Van Drie, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.

Mokena:

  • Victoria Bailey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Jared Michael Clutter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, andbroadcasting.

Morris:

  • Tyler Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletictraining.

MountProspect:

  • Rowan Foort, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.
  • Sarah Hindmand, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Adrianna Anna Swiatek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.

Mundelein:

  • Sarah Mackenzie Chambers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Naperville:

  • Ryan James Auer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Jack Anthony Hinsberger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Ava Sofia Lyons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Logan McDonald, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Gabrielle Marie Modica, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Katelyn Karen Mullinax, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Grace Margaret Staines, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Thomas Alan Walton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Emma Wilson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Michael Wood, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

NewLenox:

  • Zachary Hutchinson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Normal:

  • Hannah Jo Baldwin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Norridge:

  • Daniel Mahoney, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

O’Fallon:

  • Katherine Ingebretsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andmicrobiology.
  • Kenzie Kirk, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • James Randolph, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

OrlandPark:

  • Elizabeth Anne Kenes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Alexander Joseph Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Oswego:

  • Nathan David Hamblin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, actuarialscience.

Ottawa:

  • Kathryn Christie Siena, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andphilosophy.

Palatine:

  • Giancarlo Cimaglia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Shannon Sullivan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

PalosPark:

  • Henry Thomas Evans, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

ParkRidge:

  • Adam David Christopher, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Payson:

  • Amanda Maiers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Plainfield:

  • Jacob S. Amen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Kayla Marie Hlavacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Thomas Patrick Rouse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Brandon Louis Smentek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jason Charles Subick II, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

PleasantPlains:

  • Grant E. Collins, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Quincy:

  • Ellie Peters, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Jacob Spooner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

RockIsland:

  • Samuel Raphael Tauke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management andfinance.

Rockford:

  • Elaina Lee Murray, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Gina Naomi Schneider, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

RollingMeadows:

  • Shizuki Hara, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

Roscoe:

  • Emily Grace Armendariz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Emma Rose Dostal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Roselle:

  • Grant Paisley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, global studies andFrench.

RoundLake:

  • Micaela O’Halleran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

St.Charles:

  • Spencer Godina, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Nathan Joseph Kuryla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Eric Lee, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • James Thomas Neece, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Cierra O’Shields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Brenna Frances Paul, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Allison Rose Tarpey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Schaumburg:

  • Allie Robak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,Spanish.

Sherrard:

  • Andrew Wiedenmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.

Skokie:

  • Matthew James McMaster, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media andcommunication.
  • Lorelei Rose Trimberger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

SouthElgin:

  • Tyler Christian Brazel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Grace Lillian Gugel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, English languagearts.
  • Grey Matthew McLaughlin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Dylan James Ridle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Sean Patrick Tarpey, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

SpringGrove:

  • Garasin Haley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Melanie Rose Wagner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

VernonHills:

  • Adam Varghese, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Warrenville:

  • Demetri Papageorge, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

Washington:

  • Joshua Daniel Madsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Wauconda:

  • Roy Dumblauskas, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Emma Rose Magnone, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Waukegan:

  • Eileen Armstrong, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

WestDundee:

  • Ashleigh McGreer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

WesternSprings:

  • Kally Karkazis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Westmont:

  • Aleksandra Glowik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and politicalscience.

Wheaton:

  • Benjamin Charles Byers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geography.
  • Audrey Feitl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Sam Freeze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Daniel Christoff Kaminski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,economics.
  • Caitlin Rhys Krizek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletictraining.
  • Jordan Mondia, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Donald James Muff III, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Margaret Adams Osborne, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ben Reinecke, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Robert Matthew Shields, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Evan Matthew Sklenicka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Payton Skurka, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ethan Tramel, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Emily Joy Zappia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.

Willowbrook:

  • Clarissa Elizabeth Marron, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Woodridge:

  • Carina Catherine Collins, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Patrick Mills Lowery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Cady Christine Murphy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Sarah Nichole Rogoz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Woodstock:

  • Johnathan Patrick Klaus, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

INDIANA:

Brownsburg:

  • Samantha Rose Kiever, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insectscience.

Fishers:

  • Lucy Elizabeth Loy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ryan Wade Otte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

FortWayne:

  • Allison Horner, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Goshen:

  • Emma Mae Simpson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Lowell:

  • Daniel Hirstein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

SouthBend:

  • Kadin James Haenes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

IOWA:

Adel:

  • Sarah Michelle Brady, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, microbiology; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Alton:

  • Caleb Rosenboom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Altoona:

  • Emily Christine Spangler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Ames:

  • Kalim Dumas, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • John Hargrove, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.
  • Samuel Truman Taylor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and communicationstudies.

Ankeny:

  • Chloe Ann Bartek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Brody Blakeslee, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Olivia Danielle Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Zachary Michael Buhman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Annika Burds, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Nathan William Petsche, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Kaitlyn Richards, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Joel David Unick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Gracie Valerio-Garsow, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Archer:

  • Jalyn MayJustine DeBoer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Armstrong:

  • Brandy Kay Kinnander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.

Carroll:

  • Luke Randol Woosley Jr, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.

Carson:

  • Luke Clausen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.

CedarRapids:

  • Natalia Hagen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries and wildlife, and pre-veterinarymedicine.

Cherokee:

  • Jennifer Suzanne Barritt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.

Clive:

  • Claire Butterbaugh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, sociology; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Preston David Doerrfeld, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Elizabeth Pearl Fischbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Leah Grace Hunter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, art history andcriticism.
  • Toby Olsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Cole Perlinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Beau Schaller, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Brooke Seashore, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Morgan Seashore, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Coin:

  • Bridger James Nebel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Coralville:

  • Jackson Ryan Goddard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

CouncilBluffs:

  • Abby Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Emma Barnes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kaylee Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Ian Brungardt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Kyle Owen Gappa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Alyssa Jean Haas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Anna Halverson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Niles Henry Pedersen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Wil Andrew Prine, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ashlyn Elisabeth Torneten, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Creston:

  • Angela Catherine Walsh, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.

DeWitt:

  • Maddison Ashly Peterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media andcommunication.

Defiance:

  • Rachel Grace Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Denison:

  • Paige Andersen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

DesMoines:

  • Rachel Freeman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Colin Paul LaBrie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and politicalscience.
  • Abraham Harrison Schaecher, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Joseph Augustine Vlach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

Fairfield:

  • Laurel Hilger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemical engineering and computerscience.

George:

  • Mackenzie Marie Fugitt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Glenwood:

  • Braden Elizabeth Liddick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and businessadministration.
  • Ashlin Renee Rang, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Kari Schuppan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleducation.
  • Erin Elizabeth Stanley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Kendra Jo Vaughn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, mechanized systemsmanagement.

Grimes:

  • Emma Lin Wagner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Grinnell:

  • Lauren Bolte, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Harlan:

  • Brooke Goshorn, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Hinton:

  • Chloe Ann Best, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.

HoneyCreek:

  • Darby LaRayne Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.

IdaGrove:

  • Marley Ann Hewitt, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.

IowaCity:

  • Kathleen Washington, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andeconomics.

Johnston:

  • Reagan Marie Thompson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Lakeside:

  • Phoebe Elizabeth Feis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

LeMars:

  • Chloe Calhoun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Valeria Uribe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.

Logan:

  • Abigail Frances Ridder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and community forestry, plant biology and environmentalstudies.

Mapleton:

  • Katy Leigh Krohn, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • McClelland Malloy Helvie, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Merrill:

  • Jennifer Julianna Ritz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.

Neola:

  • Sara Caroline Denning, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Olivia Maassen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

NorthLiberty:

  • Spencer Knight, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Norwalk:

  • Emma Soukup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Lexi Soukup, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.

OrangeCity:

  • Mali Elizabeth Krosschell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Otley:

  • Vaughn Thompson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

PacificJunction:

  • Quin Barton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Panora:

  • Johanna Judith Dorhout, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

PolkCity:

  • Kennedy Livia Kilgore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

RockValley:

  • John Post, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

SergeantBluff:

  • Colby Paul Klingensmith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agriculturaleconomics.
  • Madelyn Anne Mogensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Kate Elizabeth Vermilyea, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andpsychology.

Shenandoah:

  • Ty Christopher Lantz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Sibley:

  • Tanner Alec Dykstra, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting andjournalism.
  • Mariah Jo Elser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

SiouxCity:

  • Quinn Carson Adajar, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Adi Bogenrief, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kennedy Elayne Bork, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Mason Hardin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Brandon Edward Hazuka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.
  • Hailey Lynne Hoogers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Lincoln Jade Rahn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

SiouxRapids:

  • Carter Buckley, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Spencer:

  • Derek Huss, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Tabor:

  • Seth Malcom, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Treynor:

  • Quinn Alan Navara, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Urbandale:

  • Rachel H. Osborn, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Andrew Johnson Voggesser, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

VanHorne:

  • Seamus Hurley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.

Waukee:

  • Grace Palmer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Lydia Tobin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Waverly:

  • Ellie Reznicek, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

West DesMoines:

  • Matthew Robert Lowe, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Erik Ulf Skoog, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Westside:

  • Travis John Feilmeier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Woodbine:

  • Faith Elizabeth Spencer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

KANSAS:

Altamont:

  • Kaitlin Patrice Cartwright, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Elijah Thomas Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.

Basehor:

  • Chloe Bogard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Trace Jeremiah Harre, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Alyssa Marie Richardson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Belleville:

  • James Doyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.

Berryton:

  • Hailey Janae Droge, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Bucyrus:

  • Marlee Jo Milner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Burrton:

  • Samantha Claire Simoneau, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Centralia:

  • Madison Marie Lueger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Coffeyville:

  • Mary Kathryn Savage, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Colwich:

  • Colby Stephen Eck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

CouncilGrove:

  • Katelyn Anne Petry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

DeSoto:

  • Nathan Walker Urbauer, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Delphos:

  • Samantha Crowninshield, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Edgerton:

  • Jacob Jeng, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.

FortLeavenworth:

  • Drake Erhardt Allen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

FortRiley:

  • Jackson Thomas Curto, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Gardner:

  • Alyssa Farrens, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Muzn Mohamed, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Goddard:

  • Rachel Grant, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Ben Wright Samway, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.

Hesston:

  • Aaron Gottfried Friesen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Hillsboro:

  • Charlie Major, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.

Hutchinson:

  • Carter Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

JunctionCity:

  • Abigail Rosauer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Paige Noelle Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.

KansasCity:

  • Natalie Rose Frick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Abigail Meeyeong Grimm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

LakeQuivira:

  • Savannah Peddicord, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Lansing:

  • Madeline Walker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletictraining.

Lawrence:

  • Luke Santiago Gomez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Lucas Andrew Heaton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,physics.
  • Nathan Hill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history, and classics and religiousstudies.
  • Jonathan Patton, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Nate Pilakowski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Rose Kathleen Pilakowski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Abigail Reasoner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Liam P. Romano, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Harper Gray Sandefur, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Luna Michael Stephens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Lydia Gail Storm, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science andbiochemistry.
  • Noah Donald Stussie, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Leavenworth:

  • Collin David Shearman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

Leawood:

  • Ellie Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Tyler Cullor, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Justin Doebele, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Caroline Rose Franke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Charlie Gambill, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Caroline Gorley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Mary Elizabeth Israel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Luka Donovan Ivkovic, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • William Arthur Kelley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Madelyn Marie Kingsley, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Connor Matthew Loftus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Ike McLey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Parker Erik Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Zachary Molzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Rose Elizabeth Orrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Tim Cole Roty, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Alexis Grace Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Lucia Wolfe, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Lebo:

  • Jacob Nicholas Linzer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Lenexa:

  • Megan Berg, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Andrea Curnes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Haley Grace Deardorff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Claire Elizabeth Dinslage, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Emma Josephine Gordon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Hannah Maerie Kettle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Ella Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Hadley Olson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Madelyn Rose Patterson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andmarketing.
  • Caroline Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Minati Sharma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Josh Swanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Zach Wallenburg, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

Liberal:

  • Savanna Hebbert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations, and sports media andcommunication.

Louisburg:

  • Andrew Dean Krause, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jakob Krause, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Maize:

  • Allison Taylor Linton, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.

Manhattan:

  • Carrie Cave, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Ben Hyung Yong Choi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Lance Ryan Henricks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Michael Brian Kovar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Marysville:

  • Alex Taylor Denner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.

Merriam:

  • Audrey Caravello, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.

Minneapolis:

  • Brendan Shanks, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Mission:

  • Zoe Ganzman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Olathe:

  • Mallory Carroll, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Katie Charest, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourism management; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Quinlan Grace Couch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Claire Marie Cox, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Rudra Dixit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Taryn Dunagan, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Riley Eisenbraun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Carolyn Fairchild, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jaxon Phoenix Gilner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Truman Gilner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Abbi Marie Griswold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Ryan Alexander Hakim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Madison Riley Kindig, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Nolan Richard Mauk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.
  • Tessa Mozingo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Trinity Elizabeth Mozingo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Lily Skinner, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Emma Marie Thurston, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.
  • Allison Paden Yaple, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Lauren Elizabeth Yaple, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English, classics and religious studies, andhistory.

OverlandPark:

  • Taylor Elizabeth Acheson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Chase Stephen Auman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Brian David Beach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Crandall Ann Blake, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Abigail Grace Brady, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,dance.
  • Garrett Calvin Brax, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Morgan Brockner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Ryan Lee Brown, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Christopher Mason Burgess, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Laurel Ashley Carder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jacob Andrew Dolesh, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • James David Eshleman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Danielle Rose Ferrigno, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.
  • Molly Elizabeth Foster, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Emma Marie Fritz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Charlie Fulks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Benjamin Dale Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Connor James Herridge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Natalie Isabella Hole, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andpsychology.
  • Anna Elizabeth Holmquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Sydney Morgan Holsinger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Anna James, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Madison Claire Janky, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Taryn Jewell Jordan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Morgan Kelly Kern, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.
  • Chloe Lorene Kuckelman, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Ellie Claire Kuckelman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Ariel Levi, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Mya Lita Levitch, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Anna Marie Levorson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Aubrey Nicole Loewen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Matthew John Lowry, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Margaret Ellizabeth McCabe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Kelsey Meyer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Michael Anthony Payne, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Nathan Michael Pollock, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Kinley Rae Polzin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Emma Pugel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Nandini Rainikindi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Grace Roberts, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Jacob Daniel Rzewnicki, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Delaina Tosh Walker Sanden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communication studies andFrench.
  • Alaina Scotten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jay Selzer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Christie Seyl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and biologicalsciences.
  • Griffin Lewis Suever, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Rachel Jo Summers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and politicalscience.
  • Carina Ann Swanson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Madison van Ophem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science andbiochemistry.
  • Jarod Parker Vitha, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry, Spanish and Latin Americanstudies.
  • Blake Alexander Welker, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andeconomics.
  • Eastin White, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Owen Wolstenholm, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Greta Marie Woolway, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

PrairieVillage:

  • Timothy Hoey Duval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Sophia Elise Egan, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • William James Green, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andeconomics.
  • Grace Elaine Helmuth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Cody Putman Metcalf, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Aislinn Tess Sullivan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Brooklyn Terrill, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

St.Francis:

  • Ryan Wilhelm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Salina:

  • Katherine Bergkamp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plantbiology.
  • Payton Kathleen Bergkamp, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Alisa Holst, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Reece Jerod Holst, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Kameron Shaw, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

Shawnee:

  • McKenna Elliott, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Katherine Ann Gardiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Hunter Gray, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Shaina Marie Isaacsen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and politicalscience.
  • Kylie Noelle Jussel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).
  • Carter James Mische Lawson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Jackson Colin Mahoney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kyle Moylan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Camden Jacob Obertop, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Gretchen Panovich, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ellen Christine Schnacker, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Andrew Warren Shank, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • John Van Nieuwenhuyse, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Kelly VandenBos, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.

Sterling:

  • William Ray Weiner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Tyus Wilson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Stilwell:

  • Linden Ashley Barnett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,microbiology.
  • Jacob Allan Boone, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Samuel James DeZube, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Bethany Riese Ham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Colby DeWolfe Marsden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Casey Ann Mills, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Tymber Moody, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Emma Grace Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Topeka:

  • Sydney Dianne Houser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.
  • Emma Elise Hubka, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Olivia Schmitz, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.

Towanda:

  • Baylee Carter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Wathena:

  • Brooklyn Miller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Wellington:

  • Christian Buckman, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Wichita:

  • Tori Cocannouer, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Can Du, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Jaden Daniel Goter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Laurel Jones, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Kiara Pavlik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Clayton John Pettera, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Madison Renee Shank, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andsociology.
  • Zane Todd, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Kalyssa Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.

KENTUCKY:

FortThomas:

  • Jonathan Daniell Harrah, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, German, and classics and religiousstudies.

Hopkinsville:

  • Zach Marlow, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in ActuarialScience.

Paducah:

  • Adam Karl Eddy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

MARYLAND:

Chestertown:

  • Clara O’Brien, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insectscience.

EllicottCity:

  • Hannah Marie Van Osdel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Rachel Joan Van Osdel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Odenton:

  • Tatiana Popa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

MASSACHUSETTS:

Longmeadow:

  • Christopher Hiser, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Norfolk:

  • Kevin Royles Baker, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Randolph:

  • Julia Maureen Curtis, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Reading:

  • William Van Loan Hattery, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andhistory.

Townsend:

  • Dylan LeClair, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

MICHIGAN:

Ada:

  • Hannah Elizabeth Bergman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

Allegan:

  • Matthew TerAvest, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

AnnArbor:

(Video) 2022 Divisionwide Spelling Bee

  • Keegan Joseph Oldani, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, geography and mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Ashley Joan Zugay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

BloomfieldTownship:

  • Ella Draving, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Chesterfield:

  • Colin Alexander Nelson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.

Clarkston:

  • Riley Nicole Schneider, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.

Delton:

  • Adam Froncheck, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.

Dundee:

  • Hannah Michelle Keinath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Essexville:

  • Kendyl Morgan Hofmeister, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, chemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,chemistry.

FarmingtonHills:

  • Gunnar Romain Lombard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

GrandBlanc:

  • Camden Witucki, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.

GrandHaven:

  • Ian Klaes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.

GrandRapids:

  • Alysa Brooks, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Hamilton:

  • Audrey C. Freyhof, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Luke Michael Freyhof, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Macomb:

  • Victoria Dawn DeAngelis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insectscience.

Oxford:

  • Paige Victoria Palmer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Portage:

  • Mary Margaret Ankenbauer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jon Jameson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.

Rochester:

  • Samuel Foit, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Rockford:

  • Colin Harju, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Saginaw:

  • Chase Ricardo Resio, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

Schoolcraft:

  • Anna Schuppel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

SterlingHeights:

  • Mark Phan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Sturgis:

  • Gunnar Anders Mozal, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.

Van BurenTownship:

  • Matyson Claire Vlademar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

WhiteLake:

  • Brooke Edwards, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

WhitmoreLake:

  • Cole Henning, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

MINNESOTA:

Akeley:

  • Kaia Dunham, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

AppleValley:

  • Kealey Ann Jensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

ArdenHills:

  • Isabel Marie Langner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Grace Quigley, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.

Austin:

  • Nicholas Robert Forte, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.

Backus:

  • Braden Joseph Holmes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Blaine:

  • Brady Spencer Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

Bloomington:

  • Ryan Martz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.
  • Ayla Genevieve Volante, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology and globalstudies.

BlueEarth:

  • Kelbey Taylor Ahrens, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biological sciences andpsychology.

BrooklynPark:

  • Tenley Simmons, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Burnsville:

  • Ruby Lenzen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Molly Ann Olander, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Danielle Jane Wilcox, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.

Byron:

  • Kiya Lee Jahraus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

CannonFalls:

  • Irene F. Boese, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Lily Park, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.

Chanhassen:

  • Alison Olivia Best, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Maxwell Warren Bortnem, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Bella Broin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Jaiden Makenzie Niska, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Chaska:

  • Ian Kubik, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Janine Merkle, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Payton Eve Vergin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Chatfield:

  • Austin Koenigs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Cokato:

  • Grace Lynn Engh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

ColdSpring:

  • Grant Martin, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Nathan Paul Martin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andmarketing.
  • Jack Thomas Steil, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Cologne:

  • Hayley Brakefield, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Corcoran:

  • Nathan Kasper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

CottageGrove:

  • Michael Anthony Hodge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andphilosophy.
  • Joseph Petricka, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Dayton:

  • Ashley Serie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Delano:

  • Gabriela Joy Paskach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Michaela Karen Paskach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Eagan:

  • Landon Gabriel Borges, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Emma Alexandra Bowes, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animal science and pre-veterinarymedicine.
  • Jackson Hayes Hoover, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Ann Rose Mason, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Andrea Ruth McGrane, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Abigail Mills, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Cole Donald Peplinski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Jay Silgen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Alison Marie Steger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

EdenPrairie:

  • Izzy Anderson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Katelyn Emily Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Adam Michael Beer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Blake Branvold, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Mikayla Mary Capouch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Colette Marie Danielski, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Olivia Marie Dohmen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Abby Jacobson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Noah Christopher Kregness, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Jackson Myers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Raegan Rohling, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Marissa Eileen Thelen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Samuel Eli Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Izzy Williams, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Frederick John Zach, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Edina:

  • Zach Succio, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Excelsior:

  • Elle Marian McKenzie, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agribusiness.
  • Jack Tyler Mingus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.

Farmington:

  • Noah William Liebers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Lucy Elizabeth McConnell, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

ForestLake:

  • Brady Mettel, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Frazee:

  • Sarah Kay Damlo, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

GoldenValley:

  • Brian James Duval, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Hadley:

  • Michelle Susan Zenk, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciences communication, and environmentalstudies.

HamLake:

  • Morgan Lease, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

HazelRun:

  • Kelsey McGrath, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Hopkins:

  • Sydney Louisa Urban, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Hutchinson:

  • Alexa Jordan Kucera, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Inver GroveHeights:

  • Ian Patrick Weninger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

LakeCity:

  • Grace Bany, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Ryann Willers, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Lakeville:

  • Brooke Bennett, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Gavin Dugan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Ellen Glomstad, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Amber Lyn Gryga, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Tyler John Hornyak, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Sarah Ann Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, architecturalstudies.
  • Allyse Ann Kleiber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Mason Riley McCormick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Emily Marie Plotnik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Benjamin Tyler Schwieters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Liam Monty Seper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.
  • Caiden William Siefken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

LinoLakes:

  • Skylar Jordan Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

LittleCanada:

  • Charlie Drew Johnson, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.

Luverne:

  • Madilyn Kay Dinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Mankato:

  • Alexander Dale Sandquist, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.

MapleGrove:

  • Sean Patrick Bergstrom, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Caleb Michael Druckemiller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Zach Hammann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Jordan Elizabeth Hedtke, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Evan Dean Marsh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Jacob Alan Ocholik, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, turfgrass and landscapemanagement.
  • Emma Elise Reinke, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Mikalie Sides, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, management andmarketing.

Mayer:

  • Alize Brooke Kroells, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.

Medford:

  • India Elizabeth Enter, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Menahga:

  • Tom Aman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Minneapolis:

  • Ava Jane Bebler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Megan Elise Chaffey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Emma Engstrom, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Elizabeth Everson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Yarden Nachmias, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, anthropology; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Hannah Gail Olson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Hannah Scholen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish and politicalscience.
  • Elizabeth Grace Weber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

Minnetonka:

  • Samuel Erik Ahlquist, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andRussian.
  • Chase Banken, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Chadwick Marcus Brown, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Wyatt John Koehler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, regional and communityforestry.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Nash, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Minnetrista:

  • Ashley Haan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Moorhead:

  • Clara Elise Youlden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.

Mound:

  • Grace Hudnall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Matthew Rozman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

NewBrighton:

  • Aaron Martin Norlinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

NewPrague:

  • Caroline Annette Gidlow, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

NewUlm:

  • Emmy Munson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Northfield:

  • Alexandra Grace Petersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Olivia:

  • Jordan Eric Nesburg Skeie, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Otsego:

  • Michaela Andrusko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

PequotLakes:

  • Megan Buffington, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Sarah Marie Iverson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Madeline Jill Morrison, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Pierz:

  • Matthias Noe Algarin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Pipestone:

  • Kaitlyn Marie Draper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Emily Sue Scholten, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Plymouth:

  • Samantha Michelle Deterding, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

PriorLake:

  • Jonah Ray Drake Burke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Amanda Breann Fuechtmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Grace Ireland Hansen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Allison Rose Huberty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Morgan Larson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Ramsey:

  • Addison Randall, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

RedWing:

  • Dwight Wojcik, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Rochester:

  • Dedric Burger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Rogers:

  • Anna Elizabeth Trace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Rosemount:

  • Elizabeth Hope Howard, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Sophie Sprang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • James Michael Whebbe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andmanagement.

St.Cloud:

  • Soren Alexander Falloon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Jacob Hirschfeld, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

St.Michael:

  • Nicole Van Ess, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Hannah Maire Vrkljan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.

St.Paul:

  • Adeline Marcella Burger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Charles Xavier Floeder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Brady Johnson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Lauryn Anna Rene Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Halle Jean Olson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Jade Wasowicz, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.

Savage:

  • Thomas Phillip Martin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Ellie Jayne Murphy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Cade Thomas Schanzenbach, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

Shakopee:

  • Carly Gorter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Bryce Michael Janke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Shoreview:

  • Ella Masso, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Shoreview:

  • Hannah Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

SleepyEye:

  • Jace Arthur Marotz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

SouthHaven:

  • Lily Mellby, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

South St.Paul:

  • Marcus William Molumby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Patrick Allen Schmidt, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Mae Elizabeth Shannon, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Stillwater:

  • Addie Smittkamp, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

TwoHarbors:

  • Sean William McCarthy, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, PGA golfmanagement.

Watertown:

  • Kathryn Marie Kraemer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.

Wayzata:

  • Charles Albert Dutton, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Blake Thomas Hibbs, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.

Willmar:

  • Abigail Rose Mathiasen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Woodbury:

  • Ellyse Ann Bombardir, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Jack Britten, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Alexis Mary Corcoran, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Jackson Gaulke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.
  • Kelli Anne Gohmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Abigail Lucille Hanson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andmathematics.
  • Kevin Alexander Jacqmein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Tyler Robert Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Cassie Elina Kahrer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Daniel Koland, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Lauren Mortenson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Caden Pratt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jada Scribner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Emmi Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science and insectscience.
  • Cassidy Turner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Clare Stefana Vavro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Zimmerman:

  • Ysabelle Gilseth, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

MISSISSIPPI:

Gulfport:

  • Stephen Charles Todaro, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

OceanSprings:

  • Katherine Prochnow, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.

MISSOURI:

Agency:

  • Ryleigh Frankum, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Bridgeton:

  • Adam Joseph Kendrick, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry, pre-veterinary medicine and forensicscience.

BurlingtonJunction:

  • Duke Ingraham, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Cameron:

  • Dalton Ray Erickson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, agriculturalengineering.

Chesterfield:

  • Aidan Lawrence Buscher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Fagan Cora O’Connor, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Jared Michael Schmid, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Columbia:

  • Marissa Kaylin Kraus, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Elinor Adair Stanley, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Easton:

  • William James Blazer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Farmington:

  • Bri Speakar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Hillsboro:

  • Logan McCormick Howard, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,meteorology-climatology.

Imperial:

  • Claire Raquel Jumper, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and politicalscience.
  • Hannah Jumper, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Independence:

  • Matthew Scott Barrett, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Joplin:

  • Johnathan Collin Lopes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,broadcasting.

KansasCity:

  • Taylor Michelle Boeke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Cayden Chapman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Makena Cornelius, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Evan Joseph Ericksen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Zachary Joseph Howard, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Casey Ann Lasater, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Nina Riley, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Cole William Sirokman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Josie Danielle Smith, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Grant Jason Stoner, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.
  • Phoebe Michaela Stripling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Mia Toigo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Kearney:

  • Kaiya Lin Cozad, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Molly Ann Lakin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Kingsville:

  • Eleanor Diane Russell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andEnglish.

LakeWinnebago:

  • Sophie Michele Brendel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology; Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Lee’sSummit:

  • Carmella Alyce Bailey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Cody Thomas Binder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Payton Olivia Easley, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, architecturalengineering.
  • Nathan James Gentry, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Hailey Faith Hardin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Grace Alexandria Heath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and genderstudies.
  • Grace Alexandria Heath, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Devyn Holt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Tasneem Huq, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Abigail Lily Sophia Kabell, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.
  • Libby Kerschen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Nicholas Riley Olson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,physics.
  • Garrett Smith, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andmanagement.

Liberty:

  • Jonathan Shepherd Anderson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Harrison Taylor Gates, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jackson Krop, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Abby Elizabeth Rosheim, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Marthasville:

  • Kaleb Burr, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Sophie Hellebusch, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Maryville:

  • Carson Haberyan, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Trenton Shell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

MoscowMills:

  • James Sawall, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

O’Fallon:

  • Isaac Andrew Larson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

Ozark:

  • Elizabeth Grace Freeman, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Palmyra:

  • Elijah Edwards, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, landscapearchitecture.
  • Hope Olivia Hudson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Parkville:

  • Kolby Thomas Heinerikson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Megan Elizabeth Manly, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Cole Simmons, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.

PlatteCity:

  • Lauren Znamenacek, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

PleasantHill:

  • Cole Swofford, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Raymore:

  • Kayla Linn Hughes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Roach:

  • Sarah Dean Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education(K-6).

Rolla:

  • Galayna Erickson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

St.Charles:

  • Rhyen Lynne Standridge, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Shelby Thorpe, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Mike Willmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

St.Joseph:

  • Caroline Elizabeth Ehlert, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • James Jura, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Natalie Lorene Keller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Faith Marie Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.
  • Emma Vejraska, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Libby Caroline Weddle, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-law.

St.Louis:

  • Nick Curry, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Ben Greiner, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Jacob Harris, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Madeline Grace Horn, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,chemistry.
  • Ben William Klevorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting andfinance.
  • Jonah Seth McDowell, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Megan Michelle Smith, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Seneca:

  • Chantel Alice Thiel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Skidmore:

  • Tillie Lynn Stanton, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.

Springfield:

  • Grant Michael Cline, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Taylor:

  • Jared Kevin DeHaan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

Troy:

  • Nicole Alexandria Fiebiger, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

WebsterGroves:

  • Sarah Frances Brown, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Luke Maril Ritzen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

WeldonSpring:

  • Samantha Ann Markus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Wellsville:

  • Wyatt Cassidy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Wentzville:

  • Madelyn Craft, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Wildwood:

  • Cole Gerald Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.

MONTANA:

Billings:

  • Benjamin Ebel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Jaden Marquelle Hallgrimson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Sage Elizebeth Schuett, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

SeeleyLake:

  • Elizabeth Anne Lorentz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

NEVADA:

Henderson:

  • Lindsay Marie Best, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.
  • Kylie Galvin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English and filmstudies.
  • Clayton Taira Smith, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Rebecca Thomas, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

LasVegas:

  • Christina Marie Kwan, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Madison Sarah Maloney, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Powell Reade, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Joseph Hoffman Tighi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

North LasVegas:

  • Alexia Anne Cassman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensic science; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

NEW HAMPSHIRE:

Bedford:

  • Sam Spencer, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insectscience.

Hooksett:

  • Shelby A. Lamphere, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.

Merrimack:

  • Alan Michael Weber, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

NEW JERSEY:

AtlanticHighlands:

  • Olivia Bianca Peter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Burlington:

  • Carolyn Almonte, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, insectscience.

Chesterfield:

  • Maya Megumi Tanikawa-Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.

GreenBrook:

  • Matthew Omar Alarcon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Princeton:

  • Daniel Jake Monahan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Warren:

  • Hans Markus Miller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

NEW MEXICO:

Albuquerque:

  • Kaitlin Alexandra Mack, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Rose Kara Pineda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Taylor Marie Strauser, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

CedarCrest:

  • Grace Brennan, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

LosAlamos:

  • Kalen Melton, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.

NEW YORK:

HoneoyeFalls:

  • Sam Gilbert, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

Middletown:

  • Katherine Elizabeth Cain, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

NewYork:

  • Connor Mahony, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

OldBethpage:

  • Lorina Michele Amore, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, communicationstudies.

PineBush:

  • Leighann Rich, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

NORTH CAROLINA:

Boone:

  • Rhema Meggett, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

GraniteFalls:

  • Molly Hagerty, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andRussian.

Huntersville:

  • Jennifer Bass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

Jamestown:

  • Grace Albeos Boguslawski, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

MillsRiver:

  • Laurel Welch, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Mooresville:

  • Brigid Toomey, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Raleigh:

  • Kevin Alan Snyder, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

SherrillsFord:

  • Chad Donald Mays, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

WestJefferson:

  • Savannah Grace Hamm, senior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.

NORTH DAKOTA:

Beulah:

  • Kennedy Jean Zuroff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and politicalscience.

Bismarck:

  • Katelyn Lang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Casselton:

  • Mari Anna Butler, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Dickinson:

  • Kylee Elisabeth Showalter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, athletictraining.

Fargo:

  • Sophia Elizabeth Frappier, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Jackson Wade Herman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • McKenna Lovehaug, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

GrandForks:

  • Macy Jo Maddock, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Steele:

  • Shaye Ocea Koester, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.

Wahpeton:

  • Chloe Jean Rubish, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

WestFargo:

  • Morgan Taylor Berg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Payton Rose Hanson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Ryan Orth, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

OHIO:

Athens:

  • Andrew John Stephens, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

CanalWinchester:

  • Alayna Marie Cowan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.

Cincinnati:

  • Aaron Cox, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Anthony Mark Massaro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

Columbus:

  • Nick Andersen, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Delaware:

  • Rebecca Sondra Koppelman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics and supply chainmanagement.

Huron:

  • Grace Kollars, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.

Pataskala:

  • Olivia Vincenza Carnevale, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Springboro:

  • Sarah Heilman, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Uniontown:

  • Kevin Christopher Dockery, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, plant biology andmicrobiology.

Westerville:

  • Jace Jarvis, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and supply chainmanagement.

OKLAHOMA:

Bartlesville:

  • Evan Lauritsen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Chickasha:

  • Abigail Wunderlich, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

OklahomaCity:

  • Mikaela Sue Waggoner, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, philosophy; Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Owasso:

  • Savyeli Yavorovskiy, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Piedmont:

  • Trace Conner Larson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Tulsa:

  • Jordan Marie Bollinger, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

OREGON:

Dallas:

  • Bryce Hayes, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Oakland:

  • Dakota Andrews, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

Portland:

  • Daniel Brownhill, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Francine Elizabeth Mace, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.

Tigard:

  • Glenna Mercedes Fulitano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

PENNSYLVANIA:

Blawnox:

  • Natalie Mastandrea Beattie, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andanthropology.

BrynMawr:

  • Mitchell Lohmeier, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

CranberryTownship:

  • Alexander John Dudash, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Dallas:

  • Maggie Harris, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Douglassville:

  • Jimmy Maioriello, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Kelly Love Shepsko, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Dresher:

  • Peyton Kullmann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Enola:

  • Hannah Michelle Young, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Hanover:

  • John Bennett Vonnes IV, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

Lititz:

  • Hana Paige Musser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.

Mars:

  • Brian Braun, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of Science in BusinessAnalytics.

Pittsburgh:

  • Elijah Crittenden, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Summerhill:

  • Tyler Kulback, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

Wrightsville:

  • Michealangelo Stewart, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

York:

  • Abi Trembly, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.

SOUTH CAROLINA:

Columbia:

  • Shane Bowyer, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

SOUTH DAKOTA:

Aberdeen:

  • Isaac Michael Lien, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Hannah Marie Molskness, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.

Brandon:

  • Mya Lynn Bunker, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Emily Nicole Cushing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Ella Mae Simonson, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

Brookings:

  • Victoria Jo Diersen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Cayden Curtis Jacobsma, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Jenna Lynne Knudtson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Cydne Debra Munson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Ryan David Treiber, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Carter Ryan Zink, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Canton:

  • Isaac Allen Dietzenbach, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Scott Henry Peterson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Seth Peterson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Chamberlain:

  • Darynn Burke, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Colton:

(Video) In Too Deep | Critical Role | Campaign 3, Episode 14

  • Abbie Weinacht, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

DakotaDunes:

  • Baylie Anne Bass, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, textiles, merchandising and fashiondesign.
  • Elizabeth Morgan Clay, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and early childhoodeducation.
  • Samantha Elizabeth Drury, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Kaitlyn Brailee Hutchinson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, special education(7-12).
  • William Blake Morales III, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.

DellRapids:

  • Tiffanie Delaine Dorale, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Garretson:

  • Madeleine Pearce, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andhistory.

Harrisburg:

  • Caitlyn Merissa Allen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Samuel Paul Gibson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Hartford:

  • Emma Gebhardt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Alexis Ellen Stoffers, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, English andSpanish.

Hermosa:

  • Maysyn Terri Marie Sorensen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Jefferson:

  • Cade Joseph Zeller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Kimball:

  • Hannah Havlik, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

LakeAndes:

  • Ciara Nelson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science and environmentalstudies.

Madison:

  • Kendall Marie Appelwick, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Truman Stoller, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

McLaughlin:

  • Caitlyn Storm Claymore, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Mitchell:

  • Andrew Austin Hazel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Calli Mah, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, music andtheatre.

North SiouxCity:

  • Zachary Richard Masters, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

Pierre:

  • Caden Cole Davis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

RapidCity:

  • Averie Buren, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Sarah Ann Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Carter Michael Deming, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Alec Michael-Lloyd Doyle, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Lauren Kay Eccarius, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Emily Ann Hearn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Mia Noelle Hilt, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, theatre anddance.
  • Thomas James Lemon, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Elizabeth Nesland, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.
  • Olivia Lauren Ross, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • John Bennett Wheeler, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

SiouxFalls:

  • Paige Aberson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Easton Bauers, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Ella Bender, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • David Andrew Berman, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing; Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, journalism, and advertising and publicrelations.
  • Benjamin Michael Breske, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies, and fisheries andwildlife.
  • Griffin Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Samuel Douglas Christensen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Allison Nicole Crouch, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,Spanish.
  • Sherwin John Distor, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Alyse M. Dockter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Logan Ellwein, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Jaydyn Fikse, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry and forensicscience.
  • Anna Patrice Fischer, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.
  • Nick Gauer, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Madalyn Girouard, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Alexis Grace Goeman, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications,journalism.
  • Megan Marcella Gusso, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Emily Grace Hall, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andSpanish.
  • Payton Hoversten, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Harry Hueners, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Callie Jade Ivey, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andEnglish.
  • Grace Catherine Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, animalscience.
  • Kathrine M. Johnson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Riley Ann Johnson, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Sophia Frances Jones, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Allison Kassing, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, Spanish; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.
  • Emily Elizabeth Kassing, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Alex Kolke, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Michael Francis Kovash, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences,mathematics.
  • Emily Grace Kuhl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Nick Lounsbery, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.
  • Margaret Kathleen Lyle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andmanagement.
  • Elias Mangold, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Garrett Lawrence Mayer, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, mathematics; Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.
  • Elizabeth Leigh Millsap, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Eva Mullen, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.
  • Alyssa Nielsen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.
  • Sierra Belle Noble, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Katherine Grace Osmundson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Madeleine Rose Rausch, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Briell Redd, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Carson Reese, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.
  • Brysen Matthew Reeser, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.
  • Anna Reinschmidt, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Katelyn Richardson, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Zach Ridl, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Lauryn Ryanne Riepma, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Cody Rokusek, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Tara Sailer, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.
  • Trevor Schaller, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.
  • Abigail Johanna Schroeder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmental studies and communicationstudies.
  • Noah Elliot Semansky, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Adam Noah Snyder, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Chloe Khristine Stahl, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Gabe Stahl, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Mary Kate Statz, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Conner David Stearns, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Kinsey Shae Strom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • McKenzie Struck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Mia Tjaden, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Ceres Tuttle, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • Mikayla Wallace, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Tucker Steven West, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Emily Dawn Whitney, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Spearfish:

  • Izaak Henry Colgrove, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.
  • Kyle Richard Potratz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Summit:

  • Dawson Marie Eccles, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Tea:

  • Melissa Jo Graue, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, musiceducation.

Utica:

  • Ashlyn Sierra McGhee, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Vermillion:

  • Peyton Georgia Larson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andEnglish.

Wagner:

  • Faithleigh Podzimek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,anthropology.

Wall:

  • Terel David Eisenbraun, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Wessington:

  • Kaili Marie Wilson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Yankton:

  • Liliana Bozena Dannenbring, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Hailey Gokie, junior, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.
  • John James Neu V, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

TENNESSEE:

Collierville:

  • Natalie Katherine Noesen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementary education and special education (K-6), andcoaching.

Lebanon:

  • Alexander James Neill, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, broadcasting, and sports media andcommunication.

TEXAS:

Allen:

  • Clint Matthew Lozano, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.
  • Maddie Slaughter, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Abigail Elizabeth Zagotta, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,art.

Arlington:

  • Theodore Jefferson Krieger, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Aubrey:

  • Maddie Holland, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, biochemistry; Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

Austin:

  • Tucker James Hazell, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, filmstudies.
  • Laura Ellen Parrish, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.
  • Claire Mackenna Weir, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.
  • Eli Weir, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Boerne:

  • Cole Daniel Williams, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Borger:

  • Tyler Steven Vann, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

CedarCreek:

  • Casey Marie Otken, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

CedarPark:

  • Kevin Dean Muir Jr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Cibolo:

  • Gabrielle Zaferis, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

CollegeStation:

  • Molli Aten Brooks, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and politicalscience.

Conroe:

  • Reagan Hinze, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and family studies; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

CorpusChristi:

  • Simon Flynn Graff, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Cypress:

  • Awinita Bunner, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.
  • Collin Bryant Highberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

DeSoto:

  • Taylor Dunn, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.

ElPaso:

  • Janelly Hidalgo, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

FlowerMound:

  • Jessie Lane Benefee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chain management andfinance.
  • Riley Einspahr, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Madeleine Faber, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.
  • Anne Marie Kluthe, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmentalstudies.
  • Jordan Paul Litten Sr., junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,economics.
  • Yasmeen Robinson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

FortWorth:

  • Jordan Chapin, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Hayden James Ullmann, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Frisco:

  • Robert Emerson Frost, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.
  • Jitendra Pramod Mandpe, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.
  • Erica Lan Napuli, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

Garland:

  • Michelle Jane Mendoza, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Helotes:

  • Zoey Mae Doan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.
  • Sarah Elizabeth Reyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, politicalscience.

Houston:

  • Reagan Alyssa Bourgeois, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Jay Mingo, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.
  • Mary Morran, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Alana Ross, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, and advertising and publicrelations.

Hurst:

  • Zoey Rochelle Schena, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Hutto:

  • Ahmad Oluwadamilola Isiaka, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Keller:

  • Tom Eschliman, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

LeagueCity:

  • Nathaniel Brown, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Lewisville:

  • Corinne Worthington, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

LittleElm:

  • Samuel Porter Thomas, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Lubbock:

  • Aliya Joy Sime, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, emerging mediaarts.

McKinney:

  • Emily Fitzpatrick, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.
  • Chewy Morin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Murphy:

  • Sarah Anne Loftus, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

North RichlandHills:

  • Maxwell James Loibl, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Northlake:

  • Shelby Caroline Castle, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biochemistry andmathematics.

Plano:

  • Anne Faith Lammes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, meteorology-climatology andgeology.

Prosper:

  • Jenna LiAnn Peck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Patrick Cole Wright, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Richardson:

  • Natalia Martinez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Julia Rossigno, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

RoundRock:

  • Danie Oberpriller, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Rowlett:

  • Jade Villwok, sophomore, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

SanAntonio:

  • Elijah Beninato, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Audra Leigh Clark, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Hannah Mason, senior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.

Savannah:

  • Makala Arielle K. Gunderson, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.

Southlake:

  • Sophia Deras, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.

Spring:

  • Seamus Doyle, freshman, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.
  • Charlotte Gottfried, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

SugarLand:

  • Jill Barbara Belgen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,biochemistry.
  • Neha Krishna, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.

TheColony:

  • Layla Lee Montemayor, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

Waxahachie:

  • Jeff Glass, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Wylie:

  • Clay Robert Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, economics andfinance.

UTAH:

Blanding:

  • Jacob Swanson, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

VIRGINIA:

Alexandria:

  • Greg Shanahan, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Arlington:

  • Kimberly R. Smith, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Fredericksburg:

  • Kayla Conti, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Vienna:

  • Yousuf Nasser Hamed Al Farqani, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Woodbridge:

  • Amara Dominique Smith Speights, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology and ethnicstudies.

WASHINGTON:

BonneyLake:

  • Jason Paul Morales, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Bothell:

  • Decker Radcliffe Bobin, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, marketing andfinance.

Ferndale:

  • Mason Dale Rutgers, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,agronomy.

Greenacres:

  • Nicole Lynn Livingston, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

OakHarbor:

  • Sara Greaves, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

PortOrchard:

  • Mikayla Ford, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Seattle:

  • Madison Zucco, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental studies; Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.

SpokaneValley:

  • Shannon Gayle Panther, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Stanwood:

  • Stephanie Lynn Yerigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

WEST VIRGINIA:

Charleston:

  • Emery C. Gigantelli, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.

WISCONSIN:

BeaverDam:

  • Robert Allen Stenzel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Beloit:

  • Sarah Ann Erdmann, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Black RiverFalls:

  • Gunther Paul Grinde, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Bristol:

  • Shelby Serritella, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, environmentalstudies.

Brookfield:

  • Renae Abigail Chillson, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,agribusiness.
  • Natalie Karrels, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.

Dousman:

  • Zach Lewis, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Fontana:

  • Nicole Katherine Skoby, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, socialscience.

Franklin:

  • Ethan Thomas Sertic, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Fredonia:

  • Emily Teresa Janowski, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andsociology.

Grafton:

  • Kate Aleknavicius, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

Hudson:

  • Jack Radermacher, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, civilengineering.
  • Ella Stein, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.

LaCrosse:

  • Kaylee Gehrt, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center,pre-health.

LakeMills:

  • Joseph William Benson Carrigan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

Madison:

  • Megan Elizabeth Braun, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and publicrelations.
  • Chife Jaeger, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media and communication, andbroadcasting.
  • Connor Craig Streifel, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

MenomoneeFalls:

  • Ashlyn Nicole Rapisarda, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, elementaryeducation.

Milwaukee:

  • Moira Gonzales, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.
  • Leo Keenan Pruhs, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

Monticello:

  • Jack William Krebs, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, environmental science and waterscience.
  • Kate Krebs, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, grazing livestock systems and animalscience.

Mukwonago:

  • Taylor Olejniczak, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andaccounting.

Muskego:

  • Brandon Tyler Mars, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,horticulture.

Oconomowoc:

  • Sydney Nicole Magit, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

Onalaska:

  • Josephine Borene, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

PleasantPrairie:

  • Lauren Marie Vatter, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

SheboyganFalls:

  • Ashley Faith Thyes, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Stockholm:

  • Beckett Catron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history andEnglish.

Summit:

  • Kathryn Ann Riordan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

SunPrairie:

  • Josh Caron, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Paige Jennings, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology, and classics and religiousstudies.
  • John Trilling, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Sussex:

  • Jayme Esther Soderbeck, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Verona:

  • Suzanne Michelle Godfrey, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Waterford:

  • Isabella Sarah North, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

Wausau:

  • Paige Violet Brandenburg, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Isaac Forrest Young, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

WisconsinDells:

  • Tess Jisa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.

WYOMING:

Casper:

  • Benjamin Hoppens, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, secondaryeducation.

Cheyenne:

  • Alexandria Isabella Million Rinne, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, globalstudies.

Cody:

  • Grayce Baustert, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,English.
  • Jonathan Luis Sanchez, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,French.

Laramie:

  • Brandy Marie Branscom, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Sheridan:

  • Daley Nissen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Internationalstudents

AUSTRALIA:

Derrimut:

  • Jamieson Battistella, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Perth:

  • Nieve Walsh, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

BANGLADESH:

Dhaka:

  • Sajid Raihan Akash, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, physics andmathematics.

BOLIVIA:

Cochabamba:

  • Ana Patricia Gonzales Albornoz, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

BRAZIL:

BentoGoncalves:

  • Nikolas Mancio, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, business administration andfinance.

Paulinia:

  • Francisco Tramonte Bisneto, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

Salvador:

  • Bruno Abreu Andrade, sophomore, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,theatre.

BURKINA FASO:

Ouagadougou:

  • Leila Ba, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

CANADA:

Calgary:

  • Derek Dhadwal, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Cambridge:

  • Emma Spence, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, communication sciences anddisorders.

Richmond:

  • Dakota Webster Chan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, applied climatescience.

Toronto:

  • Filipe Guimaraes Goulart, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, nutrition and healthsciences.

CHINA:

Baoding:

  • Xinyu Du, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Chengdu:

  • Yang Qiao, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Huixin Yue, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.
  • Yue Zhou, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Chishui:

  • Lei Yan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Dalian:

  • Yuchen Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Dandong:

  • Fengjiao Sui, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Hangzhou:

  • Yi Shan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Yiqiu Shang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.
  • Xiangyuan Su, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.

Jinzhong:

  • Charlotte Wang, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Ordos:

  • Haoyue Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Panzhihua:

  • Qiuyu Xu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Qingdao:

  • Xinyi Lu, junior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, child, youth and familystudies.

Sanhe:

  • Huiren Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.

Shenyang:

  • Ruoshui Deng, junior, Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts,music.

Shenzhen:

  • Zehang Li, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Taiyuan:

  • Chenfei Xu, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Weihai:

  • Linrang Chen, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

Wuhan:

  • Chenyu Wu, freshman, Dean’s List, Explore Center, undeclaredundergraduate.

Zhengzhou:

  • Xiaoyan Wang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.

COLOMBIA:

Cajica:

  • Andrea Carolina Frias Diaz, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Cali:

  • Oscar Tello Varela, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and actuarialscience.

COSTA RICA:

Belén:

  • Bea Padron Salazar, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, biological systemsengineering.

EGYPT:

Cairo:

  • Amr Sobeh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

ENGLAND:

London:

  • Emily Haimes, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andhistory.

Oxford:

  • Olivia Henderson, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,chemistry.

Telford:

  • Zara Leleux, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,history.

FINLAND:

Helsinki:

  • Roni Hietaranta, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

GERMANY:

Ahaus:

  • Vivien Christin Sandberg, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

BadNauheim:

  • Moritz Mueller, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Boeblingen:

  • Nic Wiedenhorn, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, sports media andcommunication.

Kalletal:

  • Saskia Lanwermann, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, agricultural and environmental sciencescommunication.

Kreuzau:

  • Lena Sophie Hassert, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.

Saarbrücken:

  • Lars Johann, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.

HONG KONG:

  • Rachamim Zamek, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

INDIA:

Gandhinagar:

  • Himani Dashrathbhai Patel, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

Hyderabad:

  • Sreenikitha Jorrigala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, accounting and businessadministration.

Jaipur:

  • Sumit Khatri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.
  • Arihant Mittal, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, internationalbusiness.

Malappuram:

  • Hamdan Anwar Sayeed, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.

Pune:

  • Aakriti Agrawal, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of BusinessAdministration.

Thiruvananthapuram:

  • Gaurav Rajeev, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, food science andtechnology.

INDONESIA:

Bandung:

  • Keisha Nadira Minar Widjaja, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

ITALY:

Torri diQuartesolo:

  • Martina Comin, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

JAPAN:

Ichikawa:

  • Daichi Yukinawa, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.

MALAYSIA:

BukitMertajam:

  • Justin Jia Yinn Ho, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science, economics andmathematics.

Georgetown:

  • Jun Yi Goh, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, history and globalstudies.

KepalaBatas:

  • Meng Fong Wan, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.

KualaLumpur:

  • Jermaine Yin Mun Kaw, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Kate Ng, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, political science andpsychology.

Kulai:

  • Xin Peng Lim, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Puchong:

  • Nathan Liew, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Sepang:

  • Gnyarienn Selva Kumar, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

ShahAlam:

  • Erin Siew, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

MEXICO:

BenitoJuarez:

  • Eduardo Antonio Sicilia Ayala, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

NEPAL:

Parsa:

  • Aryan Timla, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerscience.

OMAN:

Muscat:

  • Nouh Mohammed Nasser Al Adawi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Labid Ahmed Abdullah Al Amri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.
  • Sakeena Abdallah Moosa Al Balushi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Basil Hamood Azzan Al Battashi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.
  • Maathir Hilal Saif Al Harthy, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.
  • Majid Al Harthy, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Abdul Rahman Khalid Sulaiman Al Kharusi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, electricalengineering.
  • Ibrahim Al Mamari, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.
  • Asila Hamood Nasser Al Rawahi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Mazen Al Wahaibi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Sarah Hamed Khalfan Al Wahaibi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Sultan Saif Sulaiman Nasser Al Yaaribi, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,geology.
  • Wiam Salim Abdullah Ambusaidi, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.
  • Hendy Ginting, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, fisheries andwildlife.

RWANDA:

Kigali:

  • Innocent Byiringiro, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Pascaline Niyonshuti, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.
  • Marie Gisele Shimwa Souvenir, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, integratedscience.

SAUDI ARABIA:

Mecca:

  • Sarah Abdulaziz B Alduaylij, senior, Dean’s List, College of Architecture, interiordesign.

SINGAPORE:

  • Rong Xiang Ting, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.

SLOVENIA:

Dobrovo:

  • Maja Makoric, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

Radovljica:

  • Kristina Novak, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

SOUTH KOREA:

Bucheon-si:

  • Dujin Lee, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,accounting.

Gunsan-si:

  • Mireu Ryu, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,biochemistry.

Gwangju-si:

  • Jane Nam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources, forensicscience.

Hwaseong-si:

  • Donald Nam, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Jincheon-gun:

  • Marie Kim, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

Yangseo-myeon:

  • Eui-Hyun Kwon, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.

Yongin:

  • Hajin Choi, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business, businessadministration.

SPAIN:

Barcelona:

  • Jillian Roa, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,economics.

Castellar delValles:

  • Claudia Garcia Gomez, graduate student, Dean’s List, College of Business, Master of ProfessionalAccountancy.

Palma deMallorca:

  • Isabel Adrover Gallego, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computerengineering.

SWITZERLAND:

Koniz:

  • Mitra Vajjala, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

TAIWAN:

Taipei:

  • Hau Cheng Chien, post-baccalaureate, Dean’s List, College of Business,management.

TURKMENISTAN:

Ashgabat:

  • Merjen Palvanova, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, mechanicalengineering.

VIETNAM:

BienHoa:

  • Vy (Vivian) Bui, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, supply chainmanagement.

Danang:

  • Thao Thi Phuong Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andeconomics.

HaLong:

  • Hoa Ngoc Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarialscience.

Hanoi:

  • Nguyet Minh Do, senior, Dean’s List, College of Education and Human Sciences, hospitality, restaurant and tourismmanagement.
  • Arlie Nghiem, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,microbiology.
  • Linh Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Business,finance.
  • Tram Bao Nguyen Gia, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,mathematics.
  • Vu Long Thai, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business, actuarial science andfinance.

Ho Chi MinhCity:

  • Han Doan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Tien Doan, junior, Dean’s List, College of Agricultural Sciences and Natural Resources,microbiology.
  • Linh Hua, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, chemicalengineering.
  • Huy Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance and actuarialscience.
  • Krystal Le, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Vu Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, softwareengineering.
  • Chi Nguyen Quynh Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Journalism and Mass Communications, advertising and public relations; Dean’s List, Hixson-Lied College of Fine and Performing Arts, graphicdesign.
  • Mai Pham, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, psychology andphilosophy.
  • Phong Thanh Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, constructionmanagement.
  • Uyen Tran, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computer science andmathematics.

HoaiDuc:

(Video) Third day of Amy Coney Barrett’s Supreme Court confirmation hearing - 10/14 (FULL LIVE STREAM)

  • Hai Toan Nguyen, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

HoiAn:

  • Sam Ho, junior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, biologicalsciences.

TamKy:

  • Olwen Nguyen, sophomore, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, computerscience.

Trang Bomdistrict:

  • Quyen Nguyen, freshman, Dean’s List, College of Business, finance andeconomics.

Hometownswithheld

  • Omar Salim Hamood Al Amri, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.
  • Vega Carlson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Engineering, computer engineering and electricalengineering.
  • Allyson Lois Margaret Crawford-Thiel Soto, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences, women’s and genderstudies.
  • Will Jackson, senior, Dean’s List, College of Arts and Sciences,psychology.
  • Changgi Kang, senior, Dean’s List, College of Business,marketing.

FAQs

How do you get on Deans List UNL? ›

Student teachers and practica students who either 1) enter the semester of student teaching with a cumulative GPA of 3.75 or above, or 2) earn a 3.75 GPA during the preceding semester on the basis of 12 or more graded semester hours, will be eligible for the Dean's List with recommendation from the University ...

What is the deans list UNL? ›

We recognize students for academic achievement during the fall and spring semesters by placement on the college's Dean's List. To qualify, students, by the census date of the grade reports: complete 12 credit hours* of course work. attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.700.

Who is the dean of UNL? ›

Sherri Jones | Office of the Chancellor.

What GPA do you need to be on Deans List UNL? ›

Students must complete 12 graded credit hours of course work (courses must be started and completed in one semester) by the census date of the grade reports and attain a minimum semester GPA of 3.75. The following do not qualify as part of the 12 credit hours: pass/no pass credit. transfer hours.

What is AC at UNL? ›

Grading System

The letter grades with point value (in parentheses) are: A+ (4.0), A (4.0), A- (3.67), B+ (3.33), B (3.0), B- (2.67), C+ (2.33), C (2.0), C- (1.67), D+ (1.33), D (1.0), D- (0.67), and F (0).

How do I declare a minor UNL? ›

If you wish to change your major, degree, or minor, visit with your assigned Academic Advisor or College Advising Center. The Advisor will submit an electronic change form to the Office of the University Registrar for processing.

How long is UNL graduation? ›

The Ceremony is expected to last 2.5 hours.

Who is the current dean of the College of Education and Human Sciences at UNL? ›

Sherri Jones | College of Education and Human Sciences.

How many undergraduate colleges are there at UNL? ›

Our nine academic colleges offer a broad range of options with the chance to shape your own path to a Nebraska degree. Not sure you're ready to choose? We can help!

What is a 1.33 GPA? ›

1.3 GPA is a D+ Letter Grade or 67–69% – GPA Calculator.

What is a B+ worth in GPA? ›

Search for Colleges Using Your GPA
Letter GradePercent Grade4.0 Scale
A-90-923.7
B+87-893.3
B83-863.0
B-80-822.7
8 more rows

What is a B+ at UNL? ›

Grade Point Average (GPA) A+ = 4.00. A = 4.00. A- = 3.67. B+ = 3.33.

How do I declare a minor UNL? ›

If you wish to change your major, degree, or minor, visit with your assigned Academic Advisor or College Advising Center. The Advisor will submit an electronic change form to the Office of the University Registrar for processing.

How long is UNL graduation? ›

The Ceremony is expected to last 2.5 hours.

What GPA do you need to graduate with honors UNL? ›

Enroll in a minimum of 12 credit hours (9 graded hours) each fall and spring semester to maintain full-time status. Complete a minimum of 24 Honors hours by graduation in the following sequence, with a grade of B- or better. Maintain a 3.5 cumulative GPA.

How many credits is a minor at UNL? ›

A minor represents additional value for developing students' competencies and learning within a program of study. Minors require between 12-18 credit hours of coursework and are limited to degree-seeking students.

How many years of a foreign language do you need for college at UNL? ›

Please Note: Admission to UNL requires 2 years of a single foreign language in high school. However, some colleges and majors at UNL require further language study for degree requirements.

How many students does Nebraska have? ›

Where do you park for UNL graduation? ›

Parking. Free city campus parking lots are open and available for parking on Saturday, May 14 – no parking permit required.

What is the graduation rate at UNL? ›

Videos

1. Brett Kavanaugh and Christine Blasey Ford full testimonies before the Senate Judiciary Committee
(CBS News)
2. Sports Nightly: August 15th, 2022
(Nebraska Huskers)
3. Tales From The Territories - All Episodes - Part 2
(Original Wrestling Documentaries)
4. Several young, inexperienced Gators emerging in fall camp
(Gators Breakdown)
5. Sports Nightly: July 18th, 2022
(Nebraska Huskers)
6. Grant Wells is the Starting QB: TSL Podcast 248
(Tech Sideline)

Top Articles

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Aracelis Kilback

Last Updated: 11/16/2022

Views: 5673

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (64 voted)

Reviews: 95% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Aracelis Kilback

Birthday: 1994-11-22

Address: Apt. 895 30151 Green Plain, Lake Mariela, RI 98141

Phone: +5992291857476

Job: Legal Officer

Hobby: LARPing, role-playing games, Slacklining, Reading, Inline skating, Brazilian jiu-jitsu, Dance

Introduction: My name is Aracelis Kilback, I am a nice, gentle, agreeable, joyous, attractive, combative, gifted person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.